This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Jenx222/Timeline: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Jenx222
imported>KonBot
m Timeline: Replaced "Episode:Brave New World" with "Episode:Brave New World (Heroes)"
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Result==
Since the second season the time line was somehow lost. Some cannon sources seem to negate other cannon sources. No amount of calculations will be able to rectify the time line.

==Volumes==
{| class="wikitable" width="40%"
|- valign="top"
! width="10%"|Volume
! width="20%"|Timeline
|- valign="top"
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume One|One]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">October 2006 - November 2006</p>'''
|-
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Two|Two]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">March 2007</p>'''
|-
|'''<p align="center">[[Volume Three|Three]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">March 2007 - October 2007</p>'''
|-
|'''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">Between 2007 - 2009</p>'''
|-
|'''<p align="center">[[Volume Five|Five]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">September 2009 - December 2009</p>'''
|-
|}

==Legend==
==Legend==
{{plus}} = Confirmed<br/>
{{plus}} = Confirmed<br/>
Line 7: Line 33:
{| class="wikitable" width="100%"
{| class="wikitable" width="100%"
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
! width="8%"|Year
! width="6%"|Year
! width="10%"|Month
! width="10%"|Month
! width="8%"|Volume
! width="6%"|Volume
! width="18%"|Episode
! width="18%"|Episode
! width="18%"|Graphic Novel
! width="20%"|Graphic Novel
! width="40%"|Notes
! width="40%"|Notes
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
Line 17: Line 43:
| '''<p align="center">January</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">January</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
|
Line 24: Line 50:
| '''<p align="center">February</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">February</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 31: Line 57:
| '''<p align="center">March</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">March</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
|
Line 38: Line 64:
| '''<p align="center">April</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">April</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| {{plus}} '''Villans (Spirit Walk)''' <br />{{plus}} '''Six Months Ago (Time Travel)''' <br />
|
| {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Stolen Time|Stolen Time]]'''<br/>
| {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Stolen Time|Stolen Time]]'''<br/>
|
|
Line 45: Line 71:
| '''<p align="center">May</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">May</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
|
Line 52: Line 78:
| '''<p align="center">June</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">June</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
|
Line 59: Line 85:
| '''<p align="center">July</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">July</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
| {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Turning Point|Turning Point]]'''<br/>
| {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Turning Point|Turning Point]]'''<br/>
|
|
Line 66: Line 92:
| '''<p align="center">August</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">August</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
|
Line 73: Line 99:
| '''<p align="center">September</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">September</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
|
Line 80: Line 106:
| '''<p align="center">October</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">October</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume One|One]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume One|One]]</p>'''
| {{plus}} '''[[Episode:Genesis|Genesis]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Don't Look Back|Don't Look Back]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:One Giant Leap|One Giant Leap]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Collision|Collision]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Hiros|Hiros]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Better Halves|Better Halves]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Nothing to Hide|Nothing to Hide]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Seven Minutes to Midnight|Seven Minutes to Midnight]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Homecoming|Homecoming]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Six Months Ago|Six Months Ago]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Fallout|Fallout]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Godsend|Godsend]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:The Fix|The Fix]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Distractions|Distractions]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Run!|Run!]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Unexpected|Unexpected]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Company Man|Company Man]]'''<br/>
| {{plus}} '''[[Episode:Genesis|Genesis]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Don't Look Back|Don't Look Back]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:One Giant Leap|One Giant Leap]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Collision|Collision]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Hiros|Hiros]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Better Halves|Better Halves]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Nothing to Hide|Nothing to Hide]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Seven Minutes to Midnight|Seven Minutes to Midnight]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Homecoming|Homecoming]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''Once Upon a Time in Texas (Time Travel)'''<br />{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Six Months Ago|Six Months Ago]]''' <br />{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Fallout|Fallout]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Godsend|Godsend]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:The Fix|The Fix]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Distractions|Distractions]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Run!|Run!]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Unexpected|Unexpected]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Company Man|Company Man]]'''<br/>
| {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Monsters|Monsters]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:The Crane|The Crane]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Trial By Fire|Trial By Fire]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Aftermath|Aftermath]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Snapshots|Snapshots]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Control|Control]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Isaac's First Time|Isaac's First Time]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Fathers & Daughters|Fathers & Daughters]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Super-Heroics|Super-Heroics]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:How Do You Stop an Exploding Man, Part 1|How Do You Stop an Exploding Man, Part 1]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:How Do You Stop an Exploding Man, Part 2|How Do You Stop an Exploding Man, Part 2]]'''<br/>
| {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Monsters|Monsters]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:The Crane|The Crane]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Trial By Fire|Trial By Fire]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Aftermath|Aftermath]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Snapshots|Snapshots]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Control|Control]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Isaac's First Time|Isaac's First Time]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Fathers & Daughters|Fathers & Daughters]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Super-Heroics|Super-Heroics]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:How Do You Stop an Exploding Man?, Part 1|How Do You Stop an Exploding Man?, Part 1]]'''<br/> {{plus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:How Do You Stop an Exploding Man?, Part 2|How Do You Stop an Exploding Man?, Part 2]]'''<br/>
| {{note}} EP101 - An eclipse occurs on October 1st.<br/>{{note}} EP102, EP103, EP104, EP105, EP106, EP107, EP108, EP109, EP110, EP111, EP112, EP113, EP114, EP115, EP116, EP117, EP118 - These episodes occur between Genesis and end with Company Man.<br/>
| {{note}} EP101 - An eclipse occurs on October 1st.<br/>{{note}} EP102, EP103, EP104, EP105, EP106, EP107, EP108, EP109, EP110, EP111, EP112, EP113, EP114, EP115, EP116, EP117, EP118 - These episodes occur between Genesis and end with Company Man.<br/>
|-
|-
Line 94: Line 120:
| '''<p align="center">December</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">December</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
|
Line 101: Line 127:
| '''<p align="center">January</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">January</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
|
Line 108: Line 134:
| '''<p align="center">February</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">February</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
|
Line 120: Line 146:
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">April</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">April - October</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Three|Three]]</p>'''
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:One of Us, One of Them|One of Us, One of Them]]'''<br/>
|
|
|-
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">May</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Three|Three]]</p>'''
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:I Am Become Death|I Am Become Death]]'''<br/>
|
|{{note}} Space-Time manipulation is used in this episode, this can account for the gap in the timeline. As for Matt it could take him a long time to return from Africa.
|-
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">June</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Three|Three]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Three|Three]]</p>'''
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:One of Us, One of Them|One of Us, One of Them]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:I Am Become Death|I Am Become Death]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Angels and Monsters|Angels and Monsters]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Dying of the Light|Dying of the Light]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Eris Quod Sum|Eris Quod Sum]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Villains|Villains]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:It's Coming|It's Coming]]'''<br/> {{minus}} '''[[Episode:The Eclipse, Part 1|The Eclipse, Part 1]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:The Eclipse, Part 2|The Eclipse, Part 2]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Our Father|Our Father]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Dual|Dual]]'''<br/>
|
|
|{{note}} EP308 - In the episode commentary it is stated that the 18 months ago takes us to the events of "Six Months Ago" which means April 2006 (+18months = October 2007) .<br/>{{note}} EP309 - This episode is a direct continuation of EP308.<br/>
|
|
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">July</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">November</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Three|Three]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|-
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">August</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Three|Three]]</p>'''
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">September</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Three|Three]]</p>'''
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Angels and Monsters|Angels and Monsters]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Dying of the Light|Dying of the Light]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Eris Quod Sum|Eris Quod Sum]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Villains|Villains]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:It's Coming|It's Coming]]'''<br/>
| {{minus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Partners|Partners]]'''<br/>
| {{note}} EP308 - 18 Months ago + 6 Months later = Just before the eclipse on 1st October which makes it September.
{{note}} EP309 - This episode is a direct continuation of EP308.
|-
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">October</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Three|Three]]</p>'''
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:The Eclipse, Part 1|The Eclipse, Part 1]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:The Eclipse, Part 2|The Eclipse, Part 2]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Our Father|Our Father]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Dual|Dual]]'''<br/>
| {{minus}} '''[[The Caged Bird, Part 1|The Caged Bird, Part 1]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[The Caged Bird, Part 2|The Caged Bird, Part 2]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Graphic_Novel:Truths|Truths]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Stuck_in_the_Middle|Stuck in the Middle]]'''
|
|-
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">November</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
Line 181: Line 164:
|
|
|
|
| {{note}} Tracy's comment in EP314 (That she hasn't spoken to Nathan in two months) suggests that Fugitives begins here but it is unclear whether they have spoken since Dual or not.
|
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
Line 220: Line 203:
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">June</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">June</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:A Clear and Present Danger|A Clear and Present Danger]]'''<br/> {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Trust and Blood|Trust and Blood]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
| {{note}} The heroes attempt to adjust to their normal lives, 8 months seems sufficient.
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">July</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">July</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Building 26|Building 26]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
|
Line 234: Line 217:
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">August</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">August</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Cold Wars|Cold Wars]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">September</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">September</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Exposed|Exposed]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Shades of Gray|Shades of Gray]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
|
Line 248: Line 231:
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">October</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">October</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 255: Line 238:
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">November</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">November</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Cold Snap|Cold Snap]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
|
Line 262: Line 245:
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">December</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">December</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
Line 269: Line 252:
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">January</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">January</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Into Asylum|Into Asylum]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
|
Line 276: Line 259:
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">February</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">February</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Turn and Face the Strange|Turn and Face the Strange]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:1961|1961]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
| {{note}} End of the month to continue into I am Sylar.
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">March</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">March</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:I Am Sylar|I Am Sylar]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:An Invisible Thread|An Invisible Thread]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
|
Line 297: Line 280:
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">May</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">May</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Five|Five]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
|
| {{note}} Volume 5 begins 6 weeks after the events of Invisible Thread.<br/>{{note}} Tracy is killing the former building 26 agents. There is nothing to suggest that Orientation is a direct continuation.
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">June</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">June</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Five|Five]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
|{{minus}} '''[[Episode:A Clear and Present Danger|A Clear and Present Danger]]'''<br/> {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Trust and Blood|Trust and Blood]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Building 26|Building 26]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Cold Wars|Cold Wars]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Exposed|Exposed]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Shades of Gray|Shades of Gray]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Cold Snap|Cold Snap]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
| {{note}} The heroes attempt to adjust to their normal lives. The age of Matt's son would suggest Fugitives begins here (1 and a 1/2 years old). This is speculative and needs evidence to clarify.<br/> {{note}} The Events of EP314 & EP315 occur over two consecutive days.<br/>{{note}} EP316 occurs no more than a week after EP315.<br/>{{note}} EP317 occurs days after EP316.<br/>{{note}} EP318 occurs no more than a week after EP316 and days after EP317.<br/>{{note}} EP319 continues from EP318.<br/>{{note}} EP320 occurs no more than a week after EP319 and could last over 2-3 days.<br/>
|
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">July</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">July</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Five|Five]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Into Asylum|Into Asylum]]'''<br/> {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Turn and Face the Strange|Turn and Face the Strange]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:1961|1961]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:I Am Sylar|I Am Sylar]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:An Invisible Thread|An Invisible Thread]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
| {{note}} EP321 occurs no more than a week after EP320 and lasts at least 2 days.<br/>{{note}} EP322 continues from EP321 (Same day or next day).<br/>{{note}} EP325 occurs 6 weeks before Volume 5.
|
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">August</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">August</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Five|Five]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
Line 328: Line 311:
| {{plus}} '''[[Episode:Orientation|Orientation]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Jump, Push, Fall|Jump, Push, Fall]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Ink|Ink]]'''
| {{plus}} '''[[Episode:Orientation|Orientation]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Jump, Push, Fall|Jump, Push, Fall]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Ink|Ink]]'''
|
|
| {{note}} Volume 5 Starts, 6 Months? after the events of Invisible Thread.<br/>{{note}} EP401 - Claire is enrolled in collage, enrolment is in September.
| {{note}} EP401 - Claire is enrolled in collage, enrolment is in September.
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
Line 340: Line 323:
| '''<p align="center">November</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">November</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Five|Five]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Five|Five]]</p>'''
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Shadowboxing|Shadowboxing]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Brother's Keeper|Brother's Keeper]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Thanksgiving|Thanksgiving]]'''
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Shadowboxing|Shadowboxing]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Brother's Keeper|Brother's Keeper]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Thanksgiving|Thanksgiving]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:The Fifth Stage|The Fifth Stage]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Upon This Rock|Upon This Rock]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Let It Bleed|Let It Bleed]]'''<br/>
|
|
| {{note}} EP410 - Thanksgiving occurs on November 26th.
| {{note}} EP410 - Thanksgiving occurs on November 26th.
Line 347: Line 330:
| '''<p align="center">December</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">December</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Five|Five]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Five|Five]]</p>'''
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Close to You|Close to You]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Pass/Fail|Pass/Fail]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:The Art of Deception|The Art of Deception]]'''<br/>{{Plus}} '''[[Episode:The Wall|The Wall]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Brave New World (Heroes)|Brave New World]]'''<br/>
|
|
|{{note}} These episodes have not yet aired which means they cannot be dated.<br/> {{note}} EP417 - Occurs two weeks after Thanksgiving weekend.
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}

==Matt Parkman Jr==
*Janice reveals she is pregnant in October 2006 but is not visible. Her pregnancy is not visible because "To the outside world, there is no tell-tale abdominal bulge before twelve weeks of gestation". In order for Matt to be born before the eclipse this would mean that Janice is approaching the end of her third month. <br/>
*Janice reveals Matt Parkman Jr was alive during the eclipse in April/May.<br/>

Month 1 - August 2006<br/>
Month 2 - September 2006<br/>
Month 3 - October 2006<br/>
Month 4 - November 2006<br/>
Month 5 - December 2006<br/>
Month 6 - January 2007<br/>
Month 7 - February 2007<br/>
Month 8 - March 2007<br/>
Month 9 - April 2007<br/>

==Notes==
*It is clear the events of Volume 1 occurred between October and November 2006
*It is clear the events of Volume 2 occurred during March 2007
*It is clear the events of Volume 3 occurred between March 2007 and May 2007 (at the latest)
*It is clear the events of Volume 4 lasted no more than 3 months.
*It is clear the events of Volume 5 occur from September 2009 onwards.

Latest revision as of 08:38, 17 September 2015

Result

Since the second season the time line was somehow lost. Some cannon sources seem to negate other cannon sources. No amount of calculations will be able to rectify the time line.

Volumes

Volume Timeline

One

October 2006 - November 2006

Two

March 2007

Three

March 2007 - October 2007

Four

Between 2007 - 2009

Five

September 2009 - December 2009

Legend

+ = Confirmed
- = Speculative
= Information/Confirmation

Timeline

Year Month Volume Episode Graphic Novel Notes

2006

January

N/A

N/A

2006

February

N/A

N/A

2006

March

N/A

N/A

2006

April

N/A

+ Villans (Spirit Walk)
+ Six Months Ago (Time Travel)
+ Stolen Time

2006

May

N/A

N/A

2006

June

N/A

N/A

2006

July

N/A

N/A

+ Turning Point

2006

August

N/A

N/A

2006

September

N/A

N/A

2006

October

One

+ Genesis
+ Don't Look Back
+ One Giant Leap
+ Collision
+ Hiros
+ Better Halves
+ Nothing to Hide
+ Seven Minutes to Midnight
+ Homecoming
+ Once Upon a Time in Texas (Time Travel)
+ Six Months Ago
+ Fallout
+ Godsend
+ The Fix
+ Distractions
+ Run!
+ Unexpected
+ Company Man
+ Monsters
+ The Crane
+ Trial By Fire
+ Aftermath
+ Snapshots
+ Control
+ Isaac's First Time
+ Fathers & Daughters
+ Super-Heroics
+ How Do You Stop an Exploding Man?, Part 1
+ How Do You Stop an Exploding Man?, Part 2
EP101 - An eclipse occurs on October 1st.
EP102, EP103, EP104, EP105, EP106, EP107, EP108, EP109, EP110, EP111, EP112, EP113, EP114, EP115, EP116, EP117, EP118 - These episodes occur between Genesis and end with Company Man.

2006

November

One

+ Parasite
+ .07%
+ Five Years Gone
+ The Hard Part
+ Landslide
+ How to Stop an Exploding Man
EP119, EP120, EP121, EP122 - These episodes occur after Company Man and before the finale.
EP123 - Hiro informs Ando that the bomb will explode in 5 weeks from now (October 2nd)

2006

December

N/A

N/A

2007

January

N/A

N/A

2007

February

N/A

N/A

2007

March

Two

+ Four Months Later
+ Lizards
+ Kindred
+ The Kindness of Strangers
+ Fight or Flight
+ The Line
+ Out of Time
+ Four Months Ago...
+ Cautionary Tales
+ Truth & Consequences
+ Powerless
+ The Second Coming
+ The Butterfly Effect
EP201 - This episode occurs four months after the events of volume 1 in November.
EP202, EP203, EP204, EP205, EP206, EP207, EP208, EP209, EP210 - These episodes occur after the events of Four Months Later and before the events of Powerless.
EP211 - In the episode Out of Time it is revealed the virus is released on the 20th March 2007.
EP301 - This episode is a direct continuation of EP211.
EP302 - This episode is a direct continuation of EP301.

2007

April - October

Three

- One of Us, One of Them
- I Am Become Death
- Angels and Monsters
- Dying of the Light
- Eris Quod Sum
+ Villains
+ It's Coming
- The Eclipse, Part 1
- The Eclipse, Part 2
- Our Father
- Dual
EP308 - In the episode commentary it is stated that the 18 months ago takes us to the events of "Six Months Ago" which means April 2006 (+18months = October 2007) .
EP309 - This episode is a direct continuation of EP308.

2007

November

N/A

2007

December

N/A

Tracy's comment in EP314 (That she hasn't spoken to Nathan in two months) suggests that Fugitives begins here but it is unclear whether they have spoken since Dual or not.

2008

January

N/A

2008

February

N/A

2008

March

N/A

2008

April

N/A

2008

May

N/A

2008

June

N/A

2008

July

N/A

2008

August

N/A

2008

September

N/A

2008

October

N/A

2008

November

N/A

2008

December

N/A

2009

January

N/A

2009

February

N/A

2009

March

N/A

2009

April

N/A

2009

May

N/A

2009

June

Four

- A Clear and Present Danger
- Trust and Blood
- Building 26
- Cold Wars
- Exposed
- Shades of Gray
- Cold Snap
The heroes attempt to adjust to their normal lives. The age of Matt's son would suggest Fugitives begins here (1 and a 1/2 years old). This is speculative and needs evidence to clarify.
The Events of EP314 & EP315 occur over two consecutive days.
EP316 occurs no more than a week after EP315.
EP317 occurs days after EP316.
EP318 occurs no more than a week after EP316 and days after EP317.
EP319 continues from EP318.
EP320 occurs no more than a week after EP319 and could last over 2-3 days.

2009

July

Four

- Into Asylum
- Turn and Face the Strange
- 1961
- I Am Sylar
+ An Invisible Thread
EP321 occurs no more than a week after EP320 and lasts at least 2 days.
EP322 continues from EP321 (Same day or next day).
EP325 occurs 6 weeks before Volume 5.

2009

August

N/A

2009

September

Five

+ Orientation
+ Jump, Push, Fall
- Ink
EP401 - Claire is enrolled in collage, enrolment is in September.

2009

October

Five

- Acceptance
- Hysterical Blindness
- Tabula Rasa
- Strange Attractors
+ Once Upon a Time in Texas
EP407 - Hiro Travels back 3 years to October 2006 making it October 2009.

2009

November

Five

- Shadowboxing
- Brother's Keeper
+ Thanksgiving
- The Fifth Stage
- Upon This Rock
- Let It Bleed
EP410 - Thanksgiving occurs on November 26th.

2009

December

Five

- Close to You
- Pass/Fail
- The Art of Deception
+ The Wall
- Brave New World
These episodes have not yet aired which means they cannot be dated.
EP417 - Occurs two weeks after Thanksgiving weekend.

Matt Parkman Jr

  • Janice reveals she is pregnant in October 2006 but is not visible. Her pregnancy is not visible because "To the outside world, there is no tell-tale abdominal bulge before twelve weeks of gestation". In order for Matt to be born before the eclipse this would mean that Janice is approaching the end of her third month.
  • Janice reveals Matt Parkman Jr was alive during the eclipse in April/May.

Month 1 - August 2006
Month 2 - September 2006
Month 3 - October 2006
Month 4 - November 2006
Month 5 - December 2006
Month 6 - January 2007
Month 7 - February 2007
Month 8 - March 2007
Month 9 - April 2007

Notes

  • It is clear the events of Volume 1 occurred between October and November 2006
  • It is clear the events of Volume 2 occurred during March 2007
  • It is clear the events of Volume 3 occurred between March 2007 and May 2007 (at the latest)
  • It is clear the events of Volume 4 lasted no more than 3 months.
  • It is clear the events of Volume 5 occur from September 2009 onwards.