This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Broadcasts: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
according to the info I read in Entertainment Weekly, Heroes is moving to 8 pm
imported>LIMAFOX76
mNo edit summary
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"| Asia
|rowspan="3"| Asia
<div>
<div style="float:left; width:48%;">
<div style="float:left; width:48%;">
*Bangladesh
*Bangladesh
Line 52: Line 53:
|-
|-
| Australia
| Australia
| Seven Network
| Seven Network: 7 (seasons 1-3), 7TWO (season 4- ), Sci Fi
| January 31, 2007
| January 31, 2007
| Wednesdays 8.30pm
| Thursdays 11.00pm
|-
|-
| Austria
| Austria
Line 83: Line 84:
| February 25, 2008
| February 25, 2008
| Mondays 9:30 p.m.
| Mondays 9:30 p.m.
|-
| rowspan="2" | Cyprus
| LTV
| October 02, 2007
| Tuesdays 09:00 p.m.
|-
| ANT1 TV
| August 31, 2009
| Monday-Friday 11:00 p.m.
|-
|-
| Czech Republic
| Czech Republic
Line 104: Line 114:
|-
|-
| France
| France
| TF1
| TF1, then Syfy
| June 30, 2007
| June 30, 2007
| Saturdays 8:50 p.m.
| Saturdays 8:50 p.m.
Line 148: Line 158:
| Tuesdays 10:00 p.m.
| Tuesdays 10:00 p.m.
|-
|-
| Italy
| rowspan="2" | Italy
| Italia 1
| Italia 1 (Seasons One and Two)
| September 24, 2007
| September 24, 2007
| Mondays, 9:00 p.m.
|-
| Steel (Seasons Three and Four)
| March 22, 2010
| Mondays 9:00 p.m.
| Mondays 9:00 p.m.
|-
|-
| Latin America
| Latin America
<div>
<div style="float:left; width:48%;">
<div style="float:left; width:48%;">
*Argentina
*Argentina
Line 176: Line 191:
| rowspan="2" | Fridays, 9:00 p.m.
| rowspan="2" | Fridays, 9:00 p.m.
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | <br>Mexico
| rowspan="2" | Mexico
|-
|-
| Canal 5
| Canal 5
Line 213: Line 228:
| Thursdays 8:15 p.m. and 9:20 p.m
| Thursdays 8:15 p.m. and 9:20 p.m
|-
|-
| Portugal
| rowspan="2" | Portugal
| TVI
| TVI
| April 14, 2007
| April 14, 2007
| Saturdays 2:00 p.m.
| Saturdays 2:00 p.m.
|-
| FOX
|
|
|-
|-
| Puerto Rico
| Puerto Rico
Line 284: Line 303:
| Tuesdays
| Tuesdays
|-
|-
| [http://www.sf.tv/sfzwei/serien/manualx.php?docid=heroes&catid=serienmanualx SF ZWEI]
| [http://www.sendungen.sf.tv/heroes/sendungen/homepage?catid=serienuebersichtheroes SF2]
| October 8, 2007
| October 8, 2007
| Monday
| Monday
Line 300: Line 319:
| [http://www.bbc.co.uk/drama/heroes/ BBC Two]
| [http://www.bbc.co.uk/drama/heroes/ BBC Two]
| July 25, 2007
| July 25, 2007
| Wednesdays 9:00 p.m.
| Saturdays 10:00 p.m.
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | United States
| rowspan="3" | United States
| [[NBC]]
| [[NBC]]
| rowspan="2" | September 25, 2006
| rowspan="2" | September 25, 2006
| Mondays 9:00 p.m.
| Mondays 8:00 p.m.<noinclude>[[#Notes|*]]</noinclude>
|-
|-
| SCI FI Channel
| SCI FI Channel
Line 319: Line 338:
| Tuesdays 7:00 p.m.
| Tuesdays 7:00 p.m.
|}<noinclude>
|}<noinclude>
==Notes==
* On [[NBC]] in the United States, ''Heroes'' aired at 9:00 p.m. Eastern the first three seasons. For the first half of [[Season Four]], it airs at 8:00 p.m. Eastern. For the second half, beginning January 11, 2010, it returns to 9:00 p.m. Eastern.
{{production}}</noinclude>
{{production}}</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 10:53, 22 December 2015

This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it.
In particular, this article needs additional information to make the page more useful and frequent updates.

Heroes is broadcast on the following stations around the world.

Country/Region Network(s) Series premiere Weekly schedule
Arab world Showseries 1 April 4, 2007 Wednesdays 11:00 p.m.
Asia
  • Bangladesh
  • Brunei
  • Hong Kong
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Macau
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mongolia
  • Nepal
  • Pakistan
  • Philippines
  • Singapore
  • Sri Lanka
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Vietnam
Star World January 24, 2007 (India) Wednesdays

9:00 p.m.

January 31, 2007
(Southeast Asia [except Philippines])
Wednesdays

8:00 p.m. (THAI/WIB Time)

9:00 p.m. (HK/SIN Time)

September 2007
(Philippines)
TBA
Australia Seven Network: 7 (seasons 1-3), 7TWO (season 4- ), Sci Fi January 31, 2007 Wednesdays 8.30pm
Austria ATV 2008 Tuesdays, 2 episodes, start at 8.15 pm. (GTM+1)
Belgium VT4 (Dutch) March 5, 2007 Mondays 8:30 p.m.
Brazil Rede Record July 3, 2007 TBA
Canada Global Television Network September 25, 2006 Sundays 9:00 p.m.
Mondays 8:00 p.m.
NBC Mondays 8:00 p.m.
Croatia Nova TV February 25, 2008 Mondays 9:30 p.m.
Cyprus LTV October 02, 2007 Tuesdays 09:00 p.m.
ANT1 TV August 31, 2009 Monday-Friday 11:00 p.m.
Czech Republic Prima January 3, 2008 Thursdays 10:00 p.m.
Denmark Canal+ February 7, 2007 Wednesdays 10:00 p.m.
Finland Canal+ February 7, 2007 Wednesdays 10:00 p.m.
MTV3 Fall, 2007 TBA
France TF1, then Syfy June 30, 2007 Saturdays 8:50 p.m.
Germany RTL II October 10, 2007 Wednesdays 08:15 p.m. (GMT+1)
Hong Kong TVB Pearl August 7, 2007 Tuesdays 10:35 p.m. (GMT+8)
Hungary TV2 March 4, 2007 Wednesdays 10:00 p.m.
Iceland Skjár 1 January 2007 Mondays 9:00 p.m.
India Star World January 24, 2007 Wednesdays 9:00pm
Indonesia Star World on Astro Nusantara January 31, 2007 Wednesdays 8:00pm
Ireland Channel 6 March 1, 2007 Thursdays 9:30 p.m.
Israel yes stars 2 March 6, 2007 Tuesdays 10:00 p.m.
Italy Italia 1 (Seasons One and Two) September 24, 2007 Mondays, 9:00 p.m.
Steel (Seasons Three and Four) March 22, 2010 Mondays 9:00 p.m.
Latin America
  • Argentina
  • Bolivia
  • Brazil
  • Chile
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Ecuador
  • Mexico
  • Panama
  • Peru
  • Venezuela
  • Dominican Republic
Universal Channel March 2, 2007 Fridays, 9:00 p.m.
Mexico
Canal 5 May 14, 2007 Mondays 9:00 p.m.
Netherlands RTL 5 June 21, 2007 Thursdays 09:30 p.m.

Sundays 11:30 p.m. (R)

Norway Canal+ Film1 February 7, 2007 Wednesdays 10:00 p.m.

Saturdays 10:30 p.m. (R)

New Zealand TV3 January 15, 2007 Mondays 9:30pm
Philippines RPN 9 March 11, 2007 Sundays, 8:00 p.m.
Crime/Suspense May 28, 2007 Mondays 9:00 p.m.
Poland TVP1 May 17, 2007 Thursdays 8:15 p.m. and 9:20 p.m
Portugal TVI April 14, 2007 Saturdays 2:00 p.m.
FOX
Puerto Rico Televicentro May 27, 2007 Sundays 8:00 p.m.
South Africa SABC3 May 23, 2007 Wednesdays 8:30 p.m.
Singapore Channel 5 November 26, 2007 Weekdays 4:00 p.m.
Spain Sci Fi February 1, 2007 Thursdays 10:00 p.m.
TV Canaria February 28, 2007 Wednesdays 9:00 p.m.
AragonTV March, 2007 Sundays 09:45 p.m.
Telemadrid February 15, 2007 Thursdays 10:00 p.m.
7RM March 15, 2007 Thursdays 10:00 p.m.
TV3 May 2, 2007 Wednesdays 9:40 p.m.
Canal 9 March 21, 2007 Wednesdays 10:00 p.m.
TVG June 14, 2007 Thursdays 9:40 p.m.
RTPA April 12, 2007 Thursdays 10:00 p.m.
Sweden Canal+ February 7, 2007 Wednesdays 10:00 p.m.
TV4 September 5, 2007 Wednesdays 9:00 p.m.
Switzerland TSR1 June 19, 2007 Tuesdays
SF2 October 8, 2007 Monday
Turkey CNBC-e March 4, 2007 Sundays 9:00 p.m.
United Kingdom SCI FI Channel February 19, 2007 Mondays 10:00 p.m.
BBC Two July 25, 2007 Saturdays 10:00 p.m.
United States NBC September 25, 2006 Mondays 8:00 p.m.*
SCI FI Channel Fridays 7:00 p.m.
G4 November 3, 2007 Saturdays 10:00 p.m.
United States Military overseas AFN-Prime January 2, 2007 Tuesdays 7:00 p.m.

Notes

  • On NBC in the United States, Heroes aired at 9:00 p.m. Eastern the first three seasons. For the first half of Season Four, it airs at 8:00 p.m. Eastern. For the second half, beginning January 11, 2010, it returns to 9:00 p.m. Eastern.


Production edit

AppearancesAspen ComicsAwards and nominationsBBCBirthdaysBroadcastsClaire & the CatComicraftCommentariesDeleted scenesHeroes All AccessHeroes InteractiveHeroes UnmaskedImperative EntertainmentInside HeroesInvisible CollegeNBCNielsen RatingsThe Post ShowProductionProduction errorsPromotionsRetrofit FilmsSongsSprintStoryboardsTailwind ProductionsTAMiUnaired episodesZeroes

See Also: CastCrewIn His Own ImageProduct PlacementRecurring ThemesReferencesSpeculation