This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Heroes Legends: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Catalyst
No edit summary
imported>Catalyst
No edit summary
Line 63: Line 63:
|class="MainPageBG" style="width:320px;border:1px solid #cedff2;background-color:#f5faff;vertical-align:top"|
|class="MainPageBG" style="width:320px;border:1px solid #cedff2;background-color:#f5faff;vertical-align:top"|
{| width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#f5faff"
{| width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#f5faff"
|-
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Announcement:</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
|}
|-
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}
{| width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: small; -moz-border-radius:10px;"
| width=1%|
| width=98% |
* Some '''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Abilities|ability]]''' pages will have animations for the lead image, so it can be different, and that I have my own unique way of things.
| width=1%|
|}
{{blurbclose}}
|-
|-
!
!
Line 101: Line 115:
!
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Award for ''Heroes Legends''</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">''Heroes Legends'' Awarded!</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
|}
|}
|-
|-
Line 109: Line 123:
| width=48% |
| width=48% |
<center>
<center>
[[Image:Gb certificate.jpg|220px]]
[[Image:Gb certificate.jpg|100px]]
</center><br>'''Congratulations,<br>{{SUBPAGENAME}} Has Been Awarded The Golden Award For An Excellent Heroes Fan Series<br><br>Awarded by: [[User:Gabriel Bishop|Gabriel Bishop]]'''
</center><br>'''Congratulations,<br>{{SUBPAGENAME}} Has Been Awarded The Golden Award For An Excellent Heroes Fan Series<br><br>Awarded by: [[User:Gabriel Bishop|Gabriel Bishop]]'''
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:28, 29 August 2009

Welcome to Heroes Legends!

Latest Heroes Legends Episode

Latest Heroes Legends Pages

Announcement:

  • Some ability pages will have animations for the lead image, so it can be different, and that I have my own unique way of things.

Next on Heroes Legends

  • The Heroes Legends next episode, With or Against, will release soon for people to read.
  • The season finale of Heroes Legends, episode nine, will be released sometime in September.
  • It is undecided if there will be an episode ten, in which that will be the season finale.

Heroes Legends Episodes

Heroes Legends Awarded!


Congratulations,
Heroes Legends Has Been Awarded The Golden Award For An Excellent Heroes Fan Series

Awarded by: Gabriel Bishop

Portals