This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:MiamiVolts/NBC broadcast schedule: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
update with new ep names
imported>MiamiVolts
update schedule
Line 15: Line 15:
! width=250 | Details
! width=250 | Details
|-
|-
| Episode 4.01<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Orientation|Orientation}}'')
| Episode 4.04<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Hysterical Blindness|Hysterical Blindness}}'')
| 9/21/2009
| Season 4 Premiere;<br />Volume 5 ''[[Redemption]]'' Premiere
|-
| Episode 4.02<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Jump, Push, Fall|Jump, Push, Fall}}'')
| 9/21/2009
| 2nd Hour of Premiere
|-
| Episode 4.03<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Acceptance|Acceptance}}'')
| 9/28/2009
| &nbsp;
|-
| Episode 4.04<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Ink|Ink}}'')
| 10/5/2009
| &nbsp;
|-
| Episode 4.05<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Hysterical Blindness|Hysterical Blindness}}'')
| 10/12/2009
| 10/12/2009
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Episode 4.06<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Tabula Rasa|Tabula Rasa}}'')
| Episode 4.05<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Tabula Rasa|Tabula Rasa}}'')
| 10/19/2009
| 10/19/2009
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Episode 4.07<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Strange Attractors|Strange Attractors}}'')
| Episode 4.06<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Strange Attractors|Strange Attractors}}'')
| 10/26/2009
| 10/26/2009
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Episode 4.08<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Once Upon a Time in Texas|Once Upon a Time in Texas}}'')
| Episode 4.07<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Once Upon a Time in Texas|Once Upon a Time in Texas}}'')
| 11/2/2009
| 11/2/2009
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Episode 4.09<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Shadowboxing|Shadowboxing}}'')
| Episode 4.08<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Shadowboxing|Shadowboxing}}'')
| 11/9/2009
| 11/9/2009
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Episode 4.10<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Brother's Keeper|Brother's Keeper}}'')
| Episode 4.09<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Brother's Keeper|Brother's Keeper}}'')
| 11/16/2009
| 11/16/2009
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Episode 4.11<br />
| Episode 4.10<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Thanksgiving|Thanksgiving}}'')
| 11/23/2009
| 11/23/2009
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Episode 4.12<br />
| Episode 4.11<br />
| 11/30/2009
| 11/30/2009
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Episode 4.13<br />
| Episode 4.12<br />
| 12/7/2009
| 12/7/2009
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Episode 4.14<br />
| Episode 4.13<br />
| 12/14/2009
| 12/14/2009
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Episode 4.15<br />
| Episode 4.14<br />
| 12/21/2009
| 12/21/2009
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Episode 4.16<br />
| Episode 4.15<br />
| 12/28/2009
| 12/28/2009
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Episode 4.17<br />
| Episode 4.16<br />
| 1/4/2010
| 1/4/2010
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Episode 4.18<br />
| Episode 4.17<br />
| 1/11/2010
| 1/11/2010
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Episode 4.19<br />
| Episode 4.18<br />
| 1/18/2010
| 1/18/2010
| [[#Notes|*]]
| [[#Notes|*]]
|-
|-
| Episode 4.20<br />
| Episode 4.19<br />
| 1/25/2010
| 1/25/2010
| Season 4 Finale[[#Notes|*]]
| Season 4 Finale[[#Notes|*]]

Revision as of 03:15, 9 October 2009

NBC Broadcast Schedule (USA)

This article details an unofficial schedule for upcoming episodes, re-runs(R) or first-run episodes. Spoiler information is not included. Season 4 premiere was announced by NBC to air on 9/21/2009. The Season 4 finale should air no later than Monday, 2/8/2010, as NBC will broadcast Winter Olympics coverage the following two Mondays, and then Chuck will take over the timeslot for the rest of Spring 2010.
Episode title or number Fall schedule Details
Episode 4.04
(Hysterical Blindness)
10/12/2009  
Episode 4.05
(Tabula Rasa)
10/19/2009  
Episode 4.06
(Strange Attractors)
10/26/2009  
Episode 4.07
(Once Upon a Time in Texas)
11/2/2009  
Episode 4.08
(Shadowboxing)
11/9/2009  
Episode 4.09
(Brother's Keeper)
11/16/2009  
Episode 4.10
(Thanksgiving)
11/23/2009  
Episode 4.11
11/30/2009  
Episode 4.12
12/7/2009  
Episode 4.13
12/14/2009  
Episode 4.14
12/21/2009  
Episode 4.15
12/28/2009  
Episode 4.16
1/4/2010  
Episode 4.17
1/11/2010  
Episode 4.18
1/18/2010 *
Episode 4.19
1/25/2010 Season 4 Finale*
The '(R)' suffix after an episode title indicates a repeated episode.


It is unknown how many episodes Volume 5 will span. According to TV Guide, Advertising Age reported that Heroes Season 4 will only have 18-20 episodes. The above schedule assumes a continuous run from the Season 4 premiere.


Production edit

AppearancesAspen ComicsAwards and nominationsBBCBirthdaysBroadcastsClaire & the CatComicraftCommentariesDeleted scenesHeroes All AccessHeroes InteractiveHeroes UnmaskedImperative EntertainmentInside HeroesInvisible CollegeNBCNielsen RatingsThe Post ShowProductionProduction errorsPromotionsRetrofit FilmsSongsSprintStoryboardsTailwind ProductionsTAMiUnaired episodesZeroes

See Also: CastCrewIn His Own ImageProduct PlacementRecurring ThemesReferencesSpeculation