This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Education and Research: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Lost Soul
+The Company's facility
imported>Lost Soul
+Peter's cell and Adam's cell
Line 2: Line 2:
{|width="75%"
{|width="75%"
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Company_hospital_adams_cell.jpg|link=Adam's cell|location=[[The Company's facility (Hartsdale, NY)|The Company's facility]]<br>[[Hartsdale, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Bennets cell.jpg|link=Mr. Bennet's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Bennets cell.jpg|link=Mr. Bennet's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Cairolecturehall.jpg|link=Cairo lecture hall|linktext=Cairo<br>lecture hall|location=Cairo, Egypt}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Cairolecturehall.jpg|link=Cairo lecture hall|linktext=Cairo<br>lecture hall|location=Cairo, Egypt}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=chennai_university.jpg|link=Chennai University|linktext=Chennai<br>University|location=Madras, India}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=chennai_university.jpg|link=Chennai University|linktext=Chennai<br>University|location=Madras, India}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Fiveway_meeting.jpg|link=The Company's facility (Hartsdale, NY)|linktext=The Company's<br>Facility|location=Hartsdale, NY}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Fiveway_meeting.jpg|link=The Company's facility (Hartsdale, NY)|linktext=The Company's<br>Facility|location=Hartsdale, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=CVHS.jpg|link=Costa Verde High School|linktext=Costa Verde<br>High School|location=Costa Verde, CA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=CVHS.jpg|link=Costa Verde High School|linktext=Costa Verde<br>High School|location=Costa Verde, CA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Matts cell.jpg|link=Matt's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Matts cell.jpg|link=Matt's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Micah's School.JPG|link=Micah's private school|linktext=Micah's<br>private school|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Micah's School.JPG|link=Micah's private school|linktext=Micah's<br>private school|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Mollyschool.jpg|link=Molly's school|linktext=Molly's<br> school|location=New York, NY}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Mollyschool.jpg|link=Molly's school|linktext=Molly's<br> school|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Monty's School.JPG|link=Monty and Simon's school|linktext=Monty and Simon's<br> school|location=Washington, D.C.}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Monty's School.JPG|link=Monty and Simon's school|linktext=Monty and Simon's<br> school|location=Washington, D.C.}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=museum of cultural history.jpg|link=Museum of Cultural History|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=museum of cultural history.jpg|link=Museum of Cultural History|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Natural history museum.jpg|link=Museum of Natural History|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Natural history museum.jpg|link=Museum of Natural History|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Sylarscell.jpg|link=Sylar's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Company_hospital_peters_cell.jpg|link=Peter's cell|location=[[The Company's facility (Hartsdale, NY)|The Company's facility]]<br>[[Hartsdale, NY]]}}
{| width=45%
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Sylarscell.jpg|link=Sylar's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=ted_cell.jpg|link=Ted's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=ted_cell.jpg|link=Ted's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=unionwellshigh.jpg|link=Union Wells High School|linktext=Union Wells<br>High School|location=Odessa, TX}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=unionwellshigh.jpg|link=Union Wells High School|linktext=Union Wells<br>High School|location=Odessa, TX}}
|-
{| width="25%"
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Union wells locker room.jpg|link=Locker room (Union Wells)|linktext=Girls Locker Room|location=[[Union Wells High School]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Union wells locker room.jpg|link=Locker room (Union Wells)|linktext=Girls Locker Room|location=[[Union Wells High School]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:27, 14 November 2007