This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Non-Fictional Places: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
Add ruins
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
+hollywood sign
Line 10: Line 10:
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real FBI.JPG|link=FBI Headquarters|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real FBI.JPG|link=FBI Headquarters|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Grove Promenade.JPG|link=Grove Promenade|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Grove Promenade.JPG|link=Grove Promenade|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Hiroshima_Peace_Memorial.JPG|link=Peace Memorial|location=Hiroshima, Japan|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Hollywood Sign.jpg|link=Hollywood Sign|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Las_Vegas_Police_Department.JPG|link=Las Vegas Police Department|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Las_Vegas_Police_Department.JPG|link=Las Vegas Police Department|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
Line 20: Line 20:
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Odessa Sheriff's Department.JPG|link=Odessa Sheriff's Department|location=Odessa, Texas}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Odessa Sheriff's Department.JPG|link=Odessa Sheriff's Department|location=Odessa, Texas}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Panama Canal.jpg|link=Panama Canal|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Panama}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Panama Canal.jpg|link=Panama Canal|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Panama}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=The Pentagon.JPG|link=The Pentagon|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Arlington, VA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Hiroshima_Peace_Memorial.JPG|link=Peace Memorial|location=Hiroshima, Japan|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=The Pentagon.JPG|link=The Pentagon|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Arlington, VA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Port_Washington_Harbor.JPG|link=Port Washington Harbor|linktext=Port Washington<br>Harbor|location=Long Island, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Port_Washington_Harbor.JPG|link=Port Washington Harbor|linktext=Port Washington<br>Harbor|location=Long Island, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Reagan National Airport outside.JPG|link=Ronald Reagan International Airport|linktext=Ronald&nbsp;Reagan<br>International&nbsp;Airport|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Reagan National Airport outside.JPG|link=Ronald Reagan International Airport|linktext=Ronald&nbsp;Reagan<br>International&nbsp;Airport|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Copán ruins.jpg|link=Ruins of Copán|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Honduras}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Copán ruins.jpg|link=Ruins of Copán|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Honduras}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Times_Square.JPG|link=Times Square|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=New York, NY}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Times_Square.JPG|link=Times Square|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Tokyo Subway.JPG|link=Tokyo subway|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Tokyo Subway.JPG|link=Tokyo subway|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real U.S. Embassy in Tanzania.JPG|link=U.S. Embassy|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real U.S. Embassy in Tanzania.JPG|link=U.S. Embassy|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real White House.JPG|link=White House|linktext=White House|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real White House.JPG|link=White House|linktext=White House|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|-
{|
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_State_of_Nevada_Seal.JPG|link=Women's Correctional Facility|linktext=Woman's Correctional<br>Facility|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_State_of_Nevada_Seal.JPG|link=Women's Correctional Facility|linktext=Woman's Correctional<br>Facility|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|}
|}
|}
</center>
</center>

Revision as of 16:51, 17 October 2007