This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:References to Other Works: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
use img with transparent background
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
-the matrix
Line 15: Line 15:
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Las Vegas (NBC).JPG|link=Las Vegas (TV series)|text=''Las Vegas''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Las Vegas (NBC).JPG|link=Las Vegas (TV series)|text=''Las Vegas''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Marvel_logo.jpg|link=Marvel Comics}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Marvel_logo.jpg|link=Marvel Comics}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=The Matrix Poster.jpg|link=The Matrix|text=''The Matrix''}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mazingers.jpg|link=Mazinger robots}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mazingers.jpg|link=Mazinger robots}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=nbc.jpg|link=NBC}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=nbc.jpg|link=NBC}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Nosferatu.jpg|link=Nosferatu|text=''Nosferatu''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Nosferatu.jpg|link=Nosferatu|text=''Nosferatu''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Bozeman motel.jpg|link=Psycho|text=''Psycho''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Bozeman motel.jpg|link=Psycho|text=''Psycho''}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=You said you wanted a costume.jpg|link=Rain Man|text=''Rain Man''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=You said you wanted a costume.jpg|link=Rain Man|text=''Rain Man''}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=DandD.png|link=Role-playing games|text=Role-Playing Games}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=DandD.png|link=Role-playing games|text=Role-Playing Games}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Slusho portal.jpg|link=Slusho!}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Slusho portal.jpg|link=Slusho!}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Soma wall.jpg|link=Soma}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Soma wall.jpg|link=Soma}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=hiro_vulcan_salute.jpg|link=Star Trek|text=''Star Trek''}}
|}
|}
{|width="38%"
{|width="38%"
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=hiro_vulcan_salute.jpg|link=Star Trek|text=''Star Trek''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Star Wars.jpg|link=Star Wars|text=''Star Wars''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Star Wars.jpg|link=Star Wars|text=''Star Wars''}}
|-
|-

Revision as of 06:39, 28 December 2007