This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Chrisyu357: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Chrisyu357
No edit summary
imported>Chrisyu357
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|}
|}
|-
|-
| '''chrisyu357''', or '''chrisyudbs''' in some occasion, is a [[Main_Page|Heroes Wiki]] contributor and Heroes fans. This user lived in [[Hong Kong]] and is one of Heroes Wiki's oversea contributors. He is fluent in both Chinese and English, and also understand kanji in Japanese. His favorite power is [[telekinesis]] and his favorite character is either [[Sylar]] or [[Hiro Nakamura]]. His favorite episode is ''[[Landslide]]'' in [[Season 1]] and ''[[Out of Time]]'' in [[Season 2]]. His favorite graphic novel is ''[[Life Before Eden]]''.
| {{mainwelcome}}

Although I'm not a full time wiki editor, I will still try to update this wiki after every episode and create new pages regarding characters or organizations. I am also a bad Heroes theorist and an anti-spoiler-ist. You can also find me on 9thwonders.com or sending emails to the 10th Wonders Podcast.

'''If you have something to say to me, or you simply find this user page disturbing, feel free to leave a message in my [[User_talk:Chrisyudbs|talk page]].'''
|-
|-
!
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Article of the Week</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:aotw&action=edit edit]
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Character of the Week</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=User:Chrisyu357&action=edit edit]
|}
|}
|-
|-
|{{blurb|width=100%}}[[Image:Howard lemay.jpg|150px|left]]'''Howard Lemay''' is an official of the [[Department of Homeland Security]]. After the [[Shanti virus]] broke out, he and his family tried to get to the quarantine center in [[Youngstown]]. On the way he met [[Dylan]] and traveled to the center together. It turns out that Dylan was infected too, and he was locked away together with Howard's wife and son, who might be infected in the process. Howard was lucky enough to avoid the virus, but loses his wife and son. Albeit this he still worked in the Department, making sure people are "clean". It was not long before Howard finds [[Peter]], who may hold the clue to the source of the giant outbreak...{{blurbclose}}
|{{blurb|width=100%}}{{aotw}}{{blurbclose}}
|-
|-
!
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">News</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:news&action=edit edit]
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Latest Stuff</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=User:Chrisyu357&action=edit edit]
|}
|}
|-
|-
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}[[Image:Fiveway meeting.jpg|120px|left]][[Episode:Out of Time]]<br>[[Graphic Novel:Quarantine]]<br>[[Graphic Novel:The Last Shangri-La]]<br>[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XnbIA0D010M US Preview:Four Months Ago]<br>Canadian Preview:Four Months Ago{{blurbclose}}
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}{{news}}{{blurbclose}}
|-
|-
!
!
Line 32: Line 36:
!
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Next on ''Heroes''</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:nextepisode&action=edit edit]
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">User Subpages</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=User:Chrisyu357&action=edit edit]
|}
|}
|-
|-
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}'''[[User Talk:Chrisyu357|Talk Page]]''' '''·''' [[User:Chrisyu357/bagntag|List of Bag and Tags]]'''·''' [[User:Chrisyu357/sandbox2|Characters connections]] '''·''' [[User:Chrisyu357/sandbox|Main sandbox]] '''·''' [[User:Chrisyu357/DYK|Archived Did You Knows]]{{blurbclose}}
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}{{nextepisode}}{{blurbclose}}
|-
<!--!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Interviews</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:HWinterviews&action=edit edit]
|}
|-
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}{{HWinterviews}}{{blurbclose}}
|-
-->!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Latest Graphic Novel</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:Graphic_Novel_mainbar&action=edit edit]
|}
|-
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}{{Graphic Novel mainbar}}{{blurbclose}}
|-
|-
!
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Did You Know...</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:DYK&action=edit edit]
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Did You Know...</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=User:Chrisyu357/DYK&action=edit edit]
|}
|}
|-
|-
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}{{DYK}}{{blurbclose}}
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}
''Something that I don't know... till now:''
* The logo of [[Gray and Sons]] depicts the time [[Seven Minutes to Midnight|11:53]]?
* [[West]] is named after [[Tim Kring]]'s cousin West Rosen?
* The [[eclipse]] is depicted as a reflection of a hospital light in ''[[Six Months Ago]]''?
* [[Lisa Lackey]] ([[Janice Parkman]]) revealed to [[Greg Grunberg]] ([[Matt Parkman]]) that she was pregnant just as the writers were in the writer's room, discussing making her character pregnant?
* [[Zane Taylor]] is the name of writer [[Adam Armus]]'s nephew?
* The [[Burnt Toast Diner]] is named after a restaurant in Boulder, CO owned by [[Tim Kring]]'s brother?
* [[Nathan]]'s sons [[Monty Petrelli|Monty]] and [[Simon Petrelli|Simon]] are named after [[Jesse Alexander]]'s sons?
* [[Molly Walker]]'s [[Molly's drawings|drawings]] were made by [[Adair Tishler]] ([[Molly Walker]]) herself?
* The [[old villager|Otsu villager]]'s line "is there no God to protect us?" is spoken by peasants from ravaged villages in several Akira Kurosawa films?
* [[Costa Verde, CA]] is the first fictional location in ''[[Heroes]]''?
* There is a [[:Image:Flood line at Dawsons' home.jpg|water line]] about three feet high in the set of [[the Dawsons' home]] to show the extent of the damage it received during [[Hurricane Katrina]]?
* A sign at [[Costa Verde High School]] reads "[[The Message|Save the Ozone, Save the World]]"?{{blurbclose}}
|-
|-
!
!
Line 69: Line 72:
{|width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#f5faff"
{|width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#f5faff"
|-
|-
! <h2 style="margin:0;background:#cedff2;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Featured ''Heroes'' sites</h2>
! <h2 style="margin:0;background:#cedff2;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Featured Image</h2>
|-
|-
|{{blurb|width=100%}}
|{{blurb|width=100%}}
Line 75: Line 78:
|-
|-
| width=1% |
| width=1% |
| width=98% class="plainlinks" |[[Image:DarkfutureNY.JPG|250px|left]] '''The Dark Future''' from ''[[Fight or Flight]]''<br><br>''In [[Nathan]]'s [[Telepathy|nightmare]] created by [[Maury Parkman]], he watches '''[[Dark Future|a destroyed New York]]''' from the [[Charles Deveaux's rooftop|roof of the Deveaux Building]]. He hears [[Peter]]'s voice coming from a body on the ground, the body looks up and it his hideously disfigured alter-ego. The two then have a vicious fight but this is then interrupted by [[Matt]] inserting a thought into Nathan's head and stopping the hallucination. This future appears to be in the moments just after the [[explosion]] as there is ash falling all around and the entire [[New York City|city]] is in flames.''<br><br><br>''([[Dark Future|see more]])''
| width=98% class="plainlinks" |{{Linkbar}}&middot; ''[[links|more]]''
| width=1% |
| width=1% |
|-
|-
Line 81: Line 84:
{{blurbclose}}
{{blurbclose}}
|-
|-
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">In Other Languages</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:languagebar&action=edit edit]
|}
|}
|-
| {{languagebar}}
|-
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Articles</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:portalnav&action=edit edit]
|}
|}
|-
| {{portalnav}}
|-
| {{blurb|width=100%}}{{index}}{{blurbclose}}
|-
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">How You Can Help</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:todo2&action=edit edit]
|}
|}
|-
| {{todo2}}
|-
| {{Site Disclaimer}}
|-
|}
|}
|}
[[Category: Heroes Wiki]]

[[de:]]
[[es:]]
[[fr:]]
[[he:]]
[[it:]]
[[nl:]]
[[pt:]]
[[tr:]]

Revision as of 09:36, 7 November 2007

Welcome to Chrisyu357's user page!

chrisyu357, or chrisyudbs in some occasion, is a Heroes Wiki contributor and Heroes fans. This user lived in Hong Kong and is one of Heroes Wiki's oversea contributors. He is fluent in both Chinese and English, and also understand kanji in Japanese. His favorite power is telekinesis and his favorite character is either Sylar or Hiro Nakamura. His favorite episode is Landslide in Season 1 and Out of Time in Season 2. His favorite graphic novel is Life Before Eden.

Although I'm not a full time wiki editor, I will still try to update this wiki after every episode and create new pages regarding characters or organizations. I am also a bad Heroes theorist and an anti-spoiler-ist. You can also find me on 9thwonders.com or sending emails to the 10th Wonders Podcast.

If you have something to say to me, or you simply find this user page disturbing, feel free to leave a message in my talk page.

Character of the Week

Howard Lemay is an official of the Department of Homeland Security. After the Shanti virus broke out, he and his family tried to get to the quarantine center in Youngstown. On the way he met Dylan and traveled to the center together. It turns out that Dylan was infected too, and he was locked away together with Howard's wife and son, who might be infected in the process. Howard was lucky enough to avoid the virus, but loses his wife and son. Albeit this he still worked in the Department, making sure people are "clean". It was not long before Howard finds Peter, who may hold the clue to the source of the giant outbreak...

Latest Stuff

Episode:Out of Time
Graphic Novel:Quarantine
Graphic Novel:The Last Shangri-La
US Preview:Four Months Ago
Canadian Preview:Four Months Ago

User Subpages

Talk Page · List of Bag and Tags· Characters connections · Main sandbox · Archived Did You Knows

Did You Know...

Something that I don't know... till now:

Featured Image