This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

List of evolved humans by country: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Krsont
moved Linderman to Europe (UK) and adjusted statistics to match
imported>Ice Vision
Undo revision 77628 by Krsont (Talk) Actor is British =/= Character is British (Claude is though)
Line 35: Line 35:
|   Vietnam || 1 || 2.04
|   Vietnam || 1 || 2.04
|-
|-
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#Europe|Europe]]''' || 3 || 6.12
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#Europe|Europe]]''' || 2 || 4.08
|-
|   UK || 2 || 4.08
|-
|-
|   Sweden || 1 || 2.04
|   Sweden || 1 || 2.04
|-
|-
|   UK || 1 || 2.04
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#North America|North America]]''' || 39 || 79.56
|-
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#North America|North America]]''' || 40 || 81.63
|-
|-
|   Haiti || 2 || 4.08
|   Haiti || 2 || 4.08
Line 47: Line 47:
|   Mexico || 1 || 2.04
|   Mexico || 1 || 2.04
|-
|-
|   USA || 36 || 73.44
|   USA || 37 || 75.51
|-
|-
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#South America|South America]]''' || 1 || 2.04
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#South America|South America]]''' || 1 || 2.04
Line 67: Line 67:
==Europe==
==Europe==
* [[Claude Rains]] (UK)
* [[Claude Rains]] (UK)
* [[Linderman]] (UK)
* [[Journal male 3]] (Sweden)
* [[Journal male 3]] (Sweden)


Line 92: Line 91:
* Curtis Hovsepian (USA)
* Curtis Hovsepian (USA)
* Teresa Hue Pham (USA)
* Teresa Hue Pham (USA)
* [[Linderman]] (USA)
* [[Eden McCain]] (USA)
* [[Eden McCain]] (USA)
* [[Isaac Mendez]] (USA)
* [[Isaac Mendez]] (USA)

Revision as of 18:14, 8 June 2007


Below is a list of evolved humans sorted by country.

     N/A      1      2-10      11+
Country/Continent # %
Africa 2 4.08
  Botswana 1 2.04
  Egypt 1 2.04
Asia 5 10.2
  India 1 2.04
  Indonesia 1 2.04
  Israel 1 2.04
  Japan 1 2.04
  Vietnam 1 2.04
Europe 2 4.08
  Sweden 1 2.04
  UK 1 2.04
North America 40 81.63
  Haiti 2 4.08
  Mexico 1 2.04
  USA 37 75.51
South America 1 2.04
  Brazil 1 2.04

Africa

Asia

Europe

North America

South America