This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Catalyst/My Patroller Nominations: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Catalyst
No edit summary
imported>Leckie
Removed myself, am a patroller now
 
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
| [[Image:The Hunter.jpg|150px]] || [[User:Danko|Danko]] || Incredibly polite to everyone, and understand/knows the riles of this wiki.
| [[Image:The Hunter.jpg|150px]] || [[User:Danko|Danko]] || Incredibly polite to everyone, and understand/knows the riles of this wiki.
|-
|-
| [[Image:Eclipse events.jpg|150px]] || The [[User:Joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|Chronicles]] Brothers || [[User:Joshuakorolenko|Joshuakorolenko]] and his brother [[User:AgentJordan|AJ]] have been a great help to ''Heroes'' Wiki. They keep pages<br>updated when new episodes etc. are released, kind to everyone, and try to find new lead<br>images for characters.
| [[Image:Cockney Heroes Character.JPG|150px]] || [[User:Leckie|Leckie]] || Creates wanted red links to help put HW. Can really improve the site if he was able to patrol.
|-
|-
| [[Image:Blankperson.jpg|150px]] || [[User talk:Josh|Josh]] || Every edit I see him make seems as if he is patrolling it. He watches to see if an edit is right,<br> and if it is not, he reverts. He appears to know a lot about ''Heroes'' and does know the rules<br> among this wiki.
| [[Image:Eclipse events.jpg|150px]] || The [[User:Joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|Chronicles]] Brothers. || [[User:Joshuakorolenko|Joshuakorolenko]] and his brother [[User:AgentJordan|AJ]] have been a great help to ''Heroes'' Wiki. They keep pages<br>updated when new episodes etc. are released, kind to everyone, and try to find new lead<br>images for characters.
|-
| [[Image:Milo y Zach.jpg|150px]] || [[User:PJDEP|PJDEP]] || Has caught on to the rules on this wiki ''impressively'' quickly, creates pages needed for better<br>quality of the site, and constantly has good thoughts over the debates on the discussion<br>pages to improve ''Heroes'' Wiki. When he finds that a user has made a mistake, he fixes it<br>himself, and asks politely as he should, for the users to be sure they follow the rules in the<br>future.
|}
|}
{{user:catalyst/all}}

Latest revision as of 17:17, 4 February 2010

User Name My Reasons
Danko Incredibly polite to everyone, and understand/knows the riles of this wiki.
The Chronicles Brothers Joshuakorolenko and his brother AJ have been a great help to Heroes Wiki. They keep pages
updated when new episodes etc. are released, kind to everyone, and try to find new lead
images for characters.
Josh Every edit I see him make seems as if he is patrolling it. He watches to see if an edit is right,
and if it is not, he reverts. He appears to know a lot about Heroes and does know the rules
among this wiki.
PJDEP Has caught on to the rules on this wiki impressively quickly, creates pages needed for better
quality of the site, and constantly has good thoughts over the debates on the discussion
pages to improve Heroes Wiki. When he finds that a user has made a mistake, he fixes it
himself, and asks politely as he should, for the users to be sure they follow the rules in the
future.


My Patroller Nominations is part of a series of pages created by Catalyst edit

About | Wiki Friends | Directory of Fan Creations | Favorites | All Signatures | Thoughts for V5 | Sandbox | Storage | Talk Archive: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4
See Also: Heroes Legends | Fear induced strength | Tracy's ability | Biological Manipulation | Active & Passive Abilities | Daily Poll | Noah's ball