This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:MiamiVolts/NBC broadcast schedule: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>SacValleyDweller
m rmv aired ep
imported>KonBot
m Replaced "Episode:Brave New World" with "Episode:Brave New World (Heroes)"
 
(18 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
! <h2 style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">NBC Broadcast Schedule (USA)</h2>
! <h2 style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">NBC Broadcast Schedule (USA)</h2>
|-
|-
| This article details an unofficial schedule for upcoming episodes, re-runs* or first-run episodes. Spoiler information is not included.
| This article details an unofficial schedule for upcoming episodes, re-runs(R) or first-run episodes. Spoiler information is not included. The Season 4 finale should air no later than Monday, 2/8/2010, as NBC will broadcast Winter Olympics coverage the following two Mondays.
|-
|-
|
|
{| border="1" align="left" cellpadding="5"
{| border="1" align="left" cellpadding="5"
! width=200 | Episode title or number
! width=200 | Episode title or number
! width=150 | Spring schedule
! width=150 | Fall schedule
! width=250 | Details
! width=250 | Details
|-
|-
| Episode 3.21<br /> (''{{nbl|Into Asylum}}'')
| Episode 4.12a / 4.12b<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Upon This Rock|Upon This Rock}}'') / (''{{nbl|Episode:Let It Bleed|Let It Bleed}}'')
| 3/30/2009
| 1/4/2010
| Two hour episode (8PM-10PM Eastern)
| &nbsp;
|-
| Episode 4.13<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Close to You|Close to You}}'')
| 1/11/2010
| ''Heroes'' returns 9PM Eastern
|-
|-
| Episode 3.22<br /> (''{{nbl|Turn and Face the Strange}}'')
| Episode 4.14<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Pass/Fail|Pass/Fail}}'')
| 4/6/2009
| 1/18/2010
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Episode 3.23<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:1961|1961}}'')
| Episode 4.15<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:The Art of Deception|The Art of Deception}}'')
| 4/13/2009
| 1/25/2010
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Episode 3.24<br /> (''{{nbl|I Am Sylar}}'')
| Episode 4.16<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:The Wall|The Wall}}'')
| 4/20/2009
| 2/1/2010
| [[#Notes|*]]
|
|-
|-
| Episode 3.25<br /> (''{{nbl|An Invisible Thread}}'')
| Episode 4.17<br /> (''{{nbl|Episode:Brave New World (Heroes)|Brave New World}}'')
| 4/27/2009
| 2/8/2010
| Volume 4 Finale
| Season 4 Finale[[#Notes|*]]
|}
|}
|-
|-
| The '(R)' suffix after an episode title indicates a repeated episode.
| The '(R)' suffix after an episode title indicates a repeated episode.
<br /> <span id="Notes"> It is unknown how many episodes Volume 5 will span. According to TV Guide, Advertising Age reported that ''Heroes'' Season 4 will only have 18-20 episodes. Assuming Advertising Age actually meant 18-20 hours, then the season may end as early as 2/8/2010 (Ep. 4.17) as at least twice the show is airing a two-hour episode this season. The above schedule assumes a continuous run from the Season 4 premiere, and a scheduled winter hiatus (according to NBCUMV, ''Heroes'' timeslot will be filled by an episode of ''Law & Order: Special Victims Unit'' on 12/7/2009 and the ''Sing Off'' winter series begins in the timeslot the following week).</span>
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 08:34, 17 September 2015

NBC Broadcast Schedule (USA)

This article details an unofficial schedule for upcoming episodes, re-runs(R) or first-run episodes. Spoiler information is not included. The Season 4 finale should air no later than Monday, 2/8/2010, as NBC will broadcast Winter Olympics coverage the following two Mondays.
Episode title or number Fall schedule Details
Episode 4.12a / 4.12b
(Upon This Rock) / (Let It Bleed)
1/4/2010 Two hour episode (8PM-10PM Eastern)
Episode 4.13
(Close to You)
1/11/2010 Heroes returns 9PM Eastern
Episode 4.14
(Pass/Fail)
1/18/2010  
Episode 4.15
(The Art of Deception)
1/25/2010  
Episode 4.16
(The Wall)
2/1/2010 *
Episode 4.17
(Brave New World)
2/8/2010 Season 4 Finale*
The '(R)' suffix after an episode title indicates a repeated episode.


It is unknown how many episodes Volume 5 will span. According to TV Guide, Advertising Age reported that Heroes Season 4 will only have 18-20 episodes. Assuming Advertising Age actually meant 18-20 hours, then the season may end as early as 2/8/2010 (Ep. 4.17) as at least twice the show is airing a two-hour episode this season. The above schedule assumes a continuous run from the Season 4 premiere, and a scheduled winter hiatus (according to NBCUMV, Heroes timeslot will be filled by an episode of Law & Order: Special Victims Unit on 12/7/2009 and the Sing Off winter series begins in the timeslot the following week).


Production edit

AppearancesAspen ComicsAwards and nominationsBBCBirthdaysBroadcastsClaire & the CatComicraftCommentariesDeleted scenesHeroes All AccessHeroes InteractiveHeroes UnmaskedImperative EntertainmentInside HeroesInvisible CollegeNBCNielsen RatingsThe Post ShowProductionProduction errorsPromotionsRetrofit FilmsSongsSprintStoryboardsTailwind ProductionsTAMiUnaired episodesZeroes

See Also: CastCrewIn His Own ImageProduct PlacementRecurring ThemesReferencesSpeculation