This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Education and Research: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
Fix spelling, spacing, add dept
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
rmv Chiribiquete National Park--it's not necessarily Ed&Rsch, nor is it a episodic place
Line 5: Line 5:
|{{PortalPlaces|image=chandras_office.jpg|link=Chandra's office|location=[[Chennai University]]<br>[[Madras, India]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=chandras_office.jpg|link=Chandra's office|location=[[Chennai University]]<br>[[Madras, India]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=chennai_university.jpg|link=Chennai University|linktext=Chennai<br>University|location=Madras, India}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=chennai_university.jpg|link=Chennai University|linktext=Chennai<br>University|location=Madras, India}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Chiribiquete_National_Park.jpg|link=Chiribiquete National Park|location=<br>Guaviare, Colombia}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Matts cell.jpg|link=Matt's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Matts cell.jpg|link=Matt's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=AWIMedicalRoom.jpg|link=Medical facility|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=AWIMedicalRoom.jpg|link=Medical facility|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Micah's School.JPG|link=Micah's private school|linktext=Micah's<br>private school|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Micah's School.JPG|link=Micah's private school|linktext=Micah's<br>private school|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Natural history museum.jpg|link=Museum of Natural History|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Natural history museum.jpg|link=Museum of Natural History|location=New York, NY}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Sylarscell.jpg|link=Sylar's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Sylarscell.jpg|link=Sylar's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|-
|
|{{PortalPlaces|image=ted_cell.jpg|link=Ted's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=ted_cell.jpg|link=Ted's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=unionwellshigh.jpg|link=Union Wells High School|linktext=Union Wells<br>High School|location=Odessa, TX}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=unionwellshigh.jpg|link=Union Wells High School|linktext=Union Wells<br>High School|location=Odessa, TX}}

Revision as of 21:37, 7 August 2007