This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Education and Research: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ohmyn0
m + Cairo lect. hall
imported>Ohmyn0
mNo edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Bennets cell.jpg|link=Mr. Bennet's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Bennets cell.jpg|link=Mr. Bennet's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Cairolecturehall.jpg|link=Cairo lecture hall|location=&nbsp;<br>[[Cairo, Egypt]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Cairolecturehall.jpg|link=Cairo lecture hall|linktext=Cairo<br>lecture hall|location=Cairo, Egypt}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=chandras_office.jpg|link=Chandra's office|location=[[Chennai University]]<br>[[Madras, India]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=chandras_office.jpg|link=Chandra's office|location=[[Chennai University]]<br>[[Madras, India]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=chennai_university.jpg|link=Chennai University|linktext=Chennai<br>University|location=Madras, India}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=chennai_university.jpg|link=Chennai University|linktext=Chennai<br>University|location=Madras, India}}
Line 12: Line 12:
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Micah's School.JPG|link=Micah's private school|linktext=Micah's<br>private school|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Micah's School.JPG|link=Micah's private school|linktext=Micah's<br>private school|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Mollyschool.jpg|link=Molly's school|linktext=Molly's<br> school|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Natural history museum.jpg|link=Museum of Natural History|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Natural history museum.jpg|link=Museum of Natural History|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Sylarscell.jpg|link=Sylar's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Sylarscell.jpg|link=Sylar's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=ted_cell.jpg|link=Ted's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=ted_cell.jpg|link=Ted's cell|location=[[Primatech Paper Co.]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|}
{|width="75%"
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=unionwellshigh.jpg|link=Union Wells High School|linktext=Union Wells<br>High School|location=Odessa, TX}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=unionwellshigh.jpg|link=Union Wells High School|linktext=Union Wells<br>High School|location=Odessa, TX}}
|-
|}
|}
''For education & research sites from the [[Portal:Issues|graphic novels]], please see [[Portal:GN Education and Research|Graphic Novel Education & Research]]''
''For education & research sites from the [[Portal:Issues|graphic novels]], please see [[Portal:GN Education and Research|Graphic Novel Education & Research]]''

Revision as of 18:01, 27 September 2007