This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:References to Other Works: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
don quixote
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
bsg, zelda
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Angela looks at Alice in Wonderland.jpg|link=Alice in Wonderland|text=''Alice in Wonderland''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Angela looks at Alice in Wonderland.jpg|link=Alice in Wonderland|text=''Alice in Wonderland''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Battlestar Galactica.jpg|link=Battlestar Galactica|text=''Battlestar Galactica''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=BDB.JPG|link=Back Dorm Boys}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=BDB.JPG|link=Back Dorm Boys}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=bradbury.jpg|link=Ray Bradbury}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=bradbury.jpg|link=Ray Bradbury}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Buffy_logo.jpg|link=Buffy the Vampire Slayer|text=''Buffy the Vampire Slayer''}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Buffy_logo.jpg|link=Buffy the Vampire Slayer|text=''Buffy the Vampire Slayer''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Chrono Trigger.png|link=Chrono Trigger|text=''Chrono Trigger''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Chrono Trigger.png|link=Chrono Trigger|text=''Chrono Trigger''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Crossing Jordan.jpg|link=Crossing Jordan|text=''Crossing Jordan''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Crossing Jordan.jpg|link=Crossing Jordan|text=''Crossing Jordan''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Don Quixote.jpg|link=Don Quixote|text=''Don Quixote''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Don Quixote.jpg|link=Don Quixote|text=''Don Quixote''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=DandD.png|link=Dungeons & Dragons|text=''Dungeons & Dragons''}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=DandD.png|link=Dungeons & Dragons|text=''Dungeons & Dragons''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Final Fantasy.png|link=Final Fantasy|text=''Final Fantasy''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Final Fantasy.png|link=Final Fantasy|text=''Final Fantasy''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=The Greatest American Hero.jpg|link=The Greatest American Hero|text=''Greatest American Hero''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=The Greatest American Hero.jpg|link=The Greatest American Hero|text=''Greatest American Hero''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Highlander.jpg|link=Highlander|text=''Highlander''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Highlander.jpg|link=Highlander|text=''Highlander''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Miles Davis.jpg|link=Jazz}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Miles Davis.jpg|link=Jazz}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Las Vegas (NBC).JPG|link=Las Vegas (TV series)|text=''Las Vegas''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Las Vegas (NBC).JPG|link=Las Vegas (TV series)|text=''Las Vegas''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=The Legend of Zelda.png|link=The Legend of Zelda|text=''The Legend of Zelda''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mazingers.jpg|link=Mazinger robots}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mazingers.jpg|link=Mazinger robots}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mr Roboto.jpg|link=Mr. Roboto|text="Mr. Roboto"}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mr Roboto.jpg|link=Mr. Roboto|text="Mr. Roboto"}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=nbc.jpg|link=NBC}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=nbc.jpg|link=NBC}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=RPG.png|link=Role-playing games|text=Role-Playing Games}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=RPG.png|link=Role-playing games|text=Role-Playing Games}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Sherlock Holmes.jpg|link=Sherlock Holmes|text=''Sherlock Holmes''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Sherlock Holmes.jpg|link=Sherlock Holmes|text=''Sherlock Holmes''}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Soma wall.jpg|link=Soma}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Soma wall.jpg|link=Soma}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=hiro_vulcan_salute.jpg|link=Star Trek|text=''Star Trek''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=hiro_vulcan_salute.jpg|link=Star Trek|text=''Star Trek''}}
|-
|}
{|width=56%
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Super Mario Bros.jpg|link=Super Mario Bros.|text=''Super Mario Bros.''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Super Mario Bros.jpg|link=Super Mario Bros.|text=''Super Mario Bros.''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tale of Two Cities.jpg|link=A Tale of Two Cities|text=''A Tale of Two Cities''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tale of Two Cities.jpg|link=A Tale of Two Cities|text=''A Tale of Two Cities''}}
|-
|}
{|width=38%
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=YouTube.jpg|link=YouTube|text=YouTube}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=YouTube.jpg|link=YouTube|text=YouTube}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 00:03, 13 January 2010