This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Non-Fictional Places: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
nonlinktext
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
semiramis InterContinental
Line 29: Line 29:
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Roosevelt Hospital.jpg||link=Roosevelt Hospital|linktext=Roosevelt<br>Hospital|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Roosevelt Hospital.jpg||link=Roosevelt Hospital|linktext=Roosevelt<br>Hospital|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Copán ruins.jpg|link=Ruins of Copán|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Honduras}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Copán ruins.jpg|link=Ruins of Copán|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Honduras}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Semiramis InterContinental.jpg|link=Semiramis InterContinental|linktext=Semiramis<br>InterContinental|location=Cairo, Egypt}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Times_Square.JPG|link=Times Square|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Times_Square.JPG|link=Times Square|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Tokyo Subway.JPG|link=Tokyo subway|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Tokyo Subway.JPG|link=Tokyo subway|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real University of Virginia.jpg|link=University of Virginia|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Charlottesville, VA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real University of Virginia.jpg|link=University of Virginia|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Charlottesville, VA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real U.S. Embassy in Tanzania.JPG|link=U.S. Embassy|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real U.S. Embassy in Tanzania.JPG|link=U.S. Embassy|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real White House.JPG|link=White House|linktext=White House|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real White House.JPG|link=White House|linktext=White House|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|-
|}
{|width=38%
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_State_of_Nevada_Seal.JPG|link=Women's Correctional Facility|linktext=Woman's Correctional<br>Facility|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_State_of_Nevada_Seal.JPG|link=Women's Correctional Facility|linktext=Woman's Correctional<br>Facility|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:04, 3 February 2008


Back to Locales