This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Examples of supercharging: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Mc hammark
who thought that they killed?
imported>Radicell
Close to You
Line 14: Line 14:
|}
|}
==[[Season Three]]==
==[[Season Three]]==
{| class="collapsible" width="670" border=0
{| class="collapsible collapsed" width="670" border=0
!<small>Click "hide/show" to hide or show the Season Three images.</small>
!<small>Click "hide/show" to hide or show the Season Three images.</small>
|-
|-
Line 43: Line 43:
</gallery>
</gallery>
|}
|}
==[[Season Four]]==
{| class="collapsible" width="670" border=0
!<small>Click "hide/show" to hide or show the Season Four images.</small>
|-
|
<gallery>
Image:Ability supercharging (414 1).jpg|[[Ando]] uses his ability...
Image:Ability supercharging in 414 (2).JPG|...to bypass a security mechanism.<br />(''[[Close to You]]'')
Image:Ability supercharging (414 2).jpg|Ando's ability is uncontrolled because of [[Mohinder's sedative|certain drugs]] he took.<br />(''[[Close to You]]'')
Image:Ability supercharging (414 3).jpg|He then uses it to blast open a sealed door...
Image:Ability supercharging in 414 (5).JPG|...as well as to zap [[Hiro]]'s head...
Image:Ability supercharging (414 4).jpg|...in order to restore his mind back to normal.<br />(''[[Close to You]]'')
</gallery>

{{examples}}
{{examples}}

Revision as of 10:34, 13 January 2010

Ability supercharging is the ability to amplify others' abilities. A full list of examples of the power in action follows.

Season Two

Season Three

Season Four

Click "hide/show" to hide or show the Season Four images.


Examples of Evolved Human Abilities edit

Ability replicationAccelerated probabilityAdoptive muscle memoryClairsentienceClairvoyanceCloningCyberpathyDream manipulationElectric manipulationEmpathic mimicryEmpathyEnhanced memoryEnhanced strengthEnhanced strength and sensesEnhanced synesthesiaFire breathingFlightForcefieldsFreezingHealingIllusionInduced radioactivityInvisibilityMagnetismMental manipulationPhasingPoison emissionPrecognitionPuppet masterPyrokinesisRapid cell regenerationShape shiftingSound manipulationSpace-time manipulationSpontaneous combustionSuper speedSuperchargingTechnopathyTelekinesisTelepathyTeleportationTerrakinesisUmbrakinesisWater mimicry

See Also: AbilitiesSupercharging