This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Non-Fictional Places: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
louvre
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
franklins' home
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real FBI.JPG|link=FBI Headquarters|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real FBI.JPG|link=FBI Headquarters|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=ghost structure.jpg|link=The Franklins' home|linktext=The Franklins'<br />Home|location=Philadelphia, PA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Great Pyramid of Giza real.jpg|link=Great Pyramid of Giza|location=Giza, Egypt|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Great Pyramid of Giza real.jpg|link=Great Pyramid of Giza|location=Giza, Egypt|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Grove Promenade.JPG|link=Grove Promenade|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Grove Promenade.JPG|link=Grove Promenade|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Harajuko Station.jpg|link=Harajuko Station|location=Tokyo, Japan|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Harajuko Station.jpg|link=Harajuko Station|location=Tokyo, Japan|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Hollywood Sign.jpg|link=Hollywood Sign|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Hollywood Sign.jpg|link=Hollywood Sign|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Las_Vegas_Police_Department.JPG|link=Las Vegas Police Department|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Las_Vegas_Police_Department.JPG|link=Las Vegas Police Department|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real LAX.JPG|link=Los Angeles Airport|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real LAX.JPG|link=Los Angeles Airport|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Louvre.jpg|link=The Louvre|location=Paris, France|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Louvre.jpg|link=The Louvre|location=Paris, France|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Museum_of_Natural_History.JPG|link=Museum of Natural History|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Museum_of_Natural_History.JPG|link=Museum of Natural History|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=National Library and Archives real.jpg|link=National Library and Archives|linktext=National Library<br />and Archives|location=Cairo, Egypt}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=National Library and Archives real.jpg|link=National Library and Archives|linktext=National Library<br />and Archives|location=Cairo, Egypt}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Nevada_State_Prison.JPG|link=Nevada State Penitentiary|location=Las Vegas, NV|linktext=Nevada State<br />Penitentiary}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Nevada_State_Prison.JPG|link=Nevada State Penitentiary|location=Las Vegas, NV|linktext=Nevada State<br />Penitentiary}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_New_York_subway.JPG|link=New York subway|linktext=New York<br /> Subway|location=New York, NY}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_New_York_subway.JPG|link=New York subway|linktext=New York<br /> Subway|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Odessa Sheriff's Department.JPG|link=Odessa Sheriff's Department|location=Odessa, Texas}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Odessa Sheriff's Department.JPG|link=Odessa Sheriff's Department|location=Odessa, Texas}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Panama Canal.jpg|link=Panama Canal|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Panama}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Panama Canal.jpg|link=Panama Canal|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Panama}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Hiroshima_Peace_Memorial.JPG|link=Peace Memorial|location=Hiroshima, Japan|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Hiroshima_Peace_Memorial.JPG|link=Peace Memorial|location=Hiroshima, Japan|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=The Pentagon.JPG|link=The Pentagon|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Arlington, VA}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=The Pentagon.JPG|link=The Pentagon|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Arlington, VA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Port_Washington_Harbor.JPG|link=Port Washington Harbor|linktext=Port Washington<br />Harbor|location=[[Port Washington, NY|Long Island, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Port_Washington_Harbor.JPG|link=Port Washington Harbor|linktext=Port Washington<br />Harbor|location=[[Port Washington, NY|Long Island, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Reagan National Airport outside.JPG|link=Ronald Reagan International Airport|linktext=Ronald&nbsp;Reagan<br />International&nbsp;Airport|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Reagan National Airport outside.JPG|link=Ronald Reagan International Airport|linktext=Ronald&nbsp;Reagan<br />International&nbsp;Airport|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Roosevelt Hospital.jpg||link=Roosevelt Hospital|linktext=Roosevelt<br />Hospital|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Roosevelt Hospital.jpg||link=Roosevelt Hospital|linktext=Roosevelt<br />Hospital|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Copán ruins.jpg|link=Ruins of Copán|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Honduras}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Copán ruins.jpg|link=Ruins of Copán|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Honduras}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Semiramis InterContinental.jpg|link=Semiramis InterContinental|linktext=Semiramis<br />InterContinental|location=Cairo, Egypt}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Semiramis InterContinental.jpg|link=Semiramis InterContinental|linktext=Semiramis<br />InterContinental|location=Cairo, Egypt}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Times_Square.JPG|link=Times Square|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Times_Square.JPG|link=Times Square|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Tokyo Subway.JPG|link=Tokyo subway|linktext=Toyko Subway|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Tokyo Subway.JPG|link=Tokyo subway|linktext=Toyko Subway|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real University of Virginia.jpg|link=University of Virginia|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Charlottesville, VA}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real University of Virginia.jpg|link=University of Virginia|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Charlottesville, VA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real U.S. Embassy in Tanzania.JPG|link=U.S. Embassy|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real U.S. Embassy in Tanzania.JPG|link=U.S. Embassy|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Wannsee beach.jpg|link=Wannsee beach|linktext=Wannsee Beach|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Berlin, Germany}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Wannsee beach.jpg|link=Wannsee beach|linktext=Wannsee Beach|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Berlin, Germany}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real White House.JPG|link=White House|linktext=White House|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real White House.JPG|link=White House|linktext=White House|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|-
|}
{|
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_State_of_Nevada_Seal.JPG|link=Women's Correctional Facility|linktext=Woman's Correctional<br />Facility|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_State_of_Nevada_Seal.JPG|link=Women's Correctional Facility|linktext=Woman's Correctional<br />Facility|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:30, 2 September 2008


Back to Locales