This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Theories about Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Claude appears.jpg|link=Theory:Invisibility|text=Invisibility}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Claude appears.jpg|link=Theory:Invisibility|text=Invisibility}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Joseph's ability.jpg|link=Theory:Joseph's ability|text=Joseph's ability}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Levitation.jpg|link=Theory:Levitation|text=Levitation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Levitation.jpg|link=Theory:Levitation|text=Levitation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Lie detection.jpg|link=Theory:Lie detection|text=Lie detection}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Lie detection.jpg|link=Theory:Lie detection|text=Lie detection}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mediumship.jpg|link=Theory:Mediumship|text=Mediumship}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mediumship.jpg|link=Theory:Mediumship|text=Mediumship}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_sylar_toaster_melts.jpg|link=Theory:Melting|text=Melting}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_sylar_toaster_melts.jpg|link=Theory:Melting|text=Melting}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Memory healing in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Theory:Memory restoration|text=Memory manipulation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Memory healing in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Theory:Memory restoration|text=Memory manipulation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers haitian sandra.jpg|link=Theory:Mental manipulation|text=Mental manipulation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers haitian sandra.jpg|link=Theory:Mental manipulation|text=Mental manipulation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=0308-homeless-special-ability.jpg|link=Theory:Metal mimicry|text=Metal mimicry}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=0308-homeless-special-ability.jpg|link=Theory:Metal mimicry|text=Metal mimicry}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mohinder climbs a wall.jpg|link=Theory:Mohinder's ability|text=Mohinder's ability}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mohinder climbs a wall.jpg|link=Theory:Mohinder's ability|text=Mohinder's ability}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_dl_nikis_cell.jpg|link=Theory:Phasing|text=Phasing}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_dl_nikis_cell.jpg|link=Theory:Phasing|text=Phasing}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Theory:Poison emission|text=Poison emission}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Theory:Poison emission|text=Poison emission}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Dad steals powers.jpg|link=Theory:Power absorption|text=Power absorption}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Dad steals powers.jpg|link=Theory:Power absorption|text=Power absorption}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Precognition.jpg|link=Theory:Precognition|text=Precognition}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Precognition.jpg|link=Theory:Precognition|text=Precognition}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Visions events.jpg|link=Theory:Precognitive dreaming|text=Precognitive dreaming}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Visions events.jpg|link=Theory:Precognitive dreaming|text=Precognitive dreaming}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers Doyle makes Meredith lift a glass.jpg|link=Theory:Puppet master|text=Puppet master}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers Doyle makes Meredith lift a glass.jpg|link=Theory:Puppet master|text=Puppet master}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Claire_watches_pyrokinesis.JPG|link=Theory:Pyrokinesis|text=Pyrokinesis}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Claire_watches_pyrokinesis.JPG|link=Theory:Pyrokinesis|text=Pyrokinesis}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Regeneration.jpg|link=Theory:Rapid cell regeneration|text=Rapid cell regeneration}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Regeneration.jpg|link=Theory:Rapid cell regeneration|text=Rapid cell regeneration}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Future_hiro_peter.jpg|link=Theory:Rift|text=Rift}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Future_hiro_peter.jpg|link=Theory:Rift|text=Rift}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Shockwave.JPG|link=Theory:Seismic burst|text=Seismic burst}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Shockwave.JPG|link=Theory:Seismic burst|text=Seismic burst}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Danko to Sylar(2).JPG|link=Theory:Shape shifting|text=Shape shifting}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Danko to Sylar(2).JPG|link=Theory:Shape shifting|text=Shape shifting}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_hiro.jpg|link=Theory:Space-time manipulation|text=Space-time manipulation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_hiro.jpg|link=Theory:Space-time manipulation|text=Space-time manipulation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Spontaneous combustion.jpg|link=Theory:Spontaneous combustion|text=Spontaneous combustion}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Spontaneous combustion.jpg|link=Theory:Spontaneous combustion|text=Spontaneous combustion}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=DaphneRuns.JPG|link=Theory:Super speed|text=Super speed}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=DaphneRuns.JPG|link=Theory:Super speed|text=Super speed}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers micah.jpg|link=Theory:Technopathy|text=Technopathy}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers micah.jpg|link=Theory:Technopathy|text=Technopathy}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_matt.jpg|link=Theory:Telepathy|text=Telepathy}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_matt.jpg|link=Theory:Telepathy|text=Telepathy}}
|}
{| width="75%"
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Teleportation.jpg|link=Theory:Teleportation|text=Teleportation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Teleportation.jpg|link=Theory:Teleportation|text=Teleportation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Trevor Powers.jpg|link=Theory:Trevor's ability|text=Trevor's ability}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Trevor Powers.jpg|link=Theory:Trevor's ability|text=Trevor's ability}}

Revision as of 20:58, 18 December 2009

This portal archives published and fan theories that exist for evolved human abilities from Heroes.

For help on adding theories, see the help section.

Theories about abilities

  • The following portal elements link to theories about the abilities themselves:

Theories on classifying abilities

  • The following portal elements link to theories on how abilities can be classified:


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travel