This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Theories about Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Baby Matt Parkman's Power.jpg|link=Theory:Activation and deactivation|text=Activation & deactivation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Baby Matt Parkman's Power.jpg|link=Theory:Activation and deactivation|text=Activation & deactivation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Age shifting.jpg|link=Theory:Age shifting|text=Age shifting}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers alejandro police station.jpg|link=Theory:Alejandro's ability|text=Alejandro's ability}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers alejandro police station.jpg|link=Theory:Alejandro's ability|text=Alejandro's ability}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Animal_control.jpg|link=Theory:Animal control|text=Animal control}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Animal_control.jpg|link=Theory:Animal control|text=Animal control}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Quantumleap.jpg|link=Theory:body insertion|text=Body insertion}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Quantumleap.jpg|link=Theory:body insertion|text=Body insertion}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Claire's heart pendant.jpg|link=Theory:Clairsentience|text=Clairsentience}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Claire's heart pendant.jpg|link=Theory:Clairsentience|text=Clairsentience}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers molly clairvoyance1.jpg|link=Theory:Clairvoyance|text=Clairvoyance}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers peter flight.jpg|link=Theory:Empathic mimicry|text=Empathic mimicry}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers peter flight.jpg|link=Theory:Empathic mimicry|text=Empathic mimicry}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Power eidetic memory.jpg|link=Theory:Enhanced memory|text=Enhanced memory}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Power eidetic memory.jpg|link=Theory:Enhanced memory|text=Enhanced memory}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers jessica hal.jpg|link=Theory:Enhanced strength|text=Enhanced strength}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers jessica hal.jpg|link=Theory:Enhanced strength|text=Enhanced strength}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Fire Breathing in Strange Attractors.JPG|link=Theory:Fire breathing|text=Fire breathing}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Fire Breathing in Strange Attractors.JPG|link=Theory:Fire breathing|text=Fire breathing}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tracy tries to save Micah(2).JPG|link=Theory:Freezing|text=Freezing}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tracy tries to save Micah(2).JPG|link=Theory:Freezing|text=Freezing}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Miroku.jpg|link=Theory:Gravitational manipulation|text=Gravitational manipulation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Miroku.jpg|link=Theory:Gravitational manipulation|text=Gravitational manipulation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers linderman 2.jpg|link=Theory:Healing touch|text=Healing touch}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers linderman 2.jpg|link=Theory:Healing touch|text=Healing touch}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Camise's ability.jpg|link=Theory:Heating|text=Heating}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Camise's ability.jpg|link=Theory:Heating|text=Heating}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers candace sandra.jpg|link=Theory:Illusion|text=Illusion}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers candace sandra.jpg|link=Theory:Illusion|text=Illusion}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_sylar_aptitude.jpg|link=Theory:Intuitive aptitude|text=Intuitive aptitude}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_sylar_aptitude.jpg|link=Theory:Intuitive aptitude|text=Intuitive aptitude}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Claude appears.jpg|link=Theory:Invisibility|text=Invisibility}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Claude appears.jpg|link=Theory:Invisibility|text=Invisibility}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Lie detection.jpg|link=Theory:Lie detection|text=Lie detection}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Lie detection.jpg|link=Theory:Lie detection|text=Lie detection}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mediumship.jpg|link=Theory:Mediumship|text=Mediumship}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mediumship.jpg|link=Theory:Mediumship|text=Mediumship}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_sylar_toaster_melts.jpg|link=Theory:Melting|text=Melting}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_sylar_toaster_melts.jpg|link=Theory:Melting|text=Melting}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Memory healing in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Theory:Memory restoration|text=Memory restoration}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Memory healing in Tabula Rasa (2).JPG|link=Theory:Memory restoration|text=Memory restoration}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mohinder climbs a wall.jpg|link=Theory:Mohinder's ability|text=Mohinder's ability}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mohinder climbs a wall.jpg|link=Theory:Mohinder's ability|text=Mohinder's ability}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_dl_nikis_cell.jpg|link=Theory:Phasing|text=Phasing}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_dl_nikis_cell.jpg|link=Theory:Phasing|text=Phasing}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Theory:Poison emission|text=Poison emission}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Theory:Poison emission|text=Poison emission}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Precognition.jpg|link=Theory:Precognition|text=Precognition}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Precognition.jpg|link=Theory:Precognition|text=Precognition}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Visions events.jpg|link=Theory:Precognitive dreaming|text=Precognitive dreaming}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Visions events.jpg|link=Theory:Precognitive dreaming|text=Precognitive dreaming}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers Doyle makes Meredith lift a glass.jpg|link=Theory:Puppet master|text=Puppet master}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers Doyle makes Meredith lift a glass.jpg|link=Theory:Puppet master|text=Puppet master}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Claire_watches_pyrokinesis.JPG|link=Theory:Pyrokinesis|text=Pyrokinesis}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Claire_watches_pyrokinesis.JPG|link=Theory:Pyrokinesis|text=Pyrokinesis}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Regeneration.jpg|link=Theory:Rapid cell regeneration|text=Rapid cell regeneration}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Regeneration.jpg|link=Theory:Rapid cell regeneration|text=Rapid cell regeneration}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Future_hiro_peter.jpg|link=Theory:Rift|text=Rift}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Future_hiro_peter.jpg|link=Theory:Rift|text=Rift}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Shockwave.JPG|link=Theory:Seismic burst|text=Seismic burst}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Danko to Sylar(2).JPG|link=Theory:Shape shifting|text=Shape shifting}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Danko to Sylar(2).JPG|link=Theory:Shape shifting|text=Shape shifting}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_hiro.jpg|link=Theory:Space-time manipulation|text=Space-time manipulation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_hiro.jpg|link=Theory:Space-time manipulation|text=Space-time manipulation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=DaphneRuns.JPG|link=Theory:Super speed|text=Super speed}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=DaphneRuns.JPG|link=Theory:Super speed|text=Super speed}}
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers micah.jpg|link=Theory:Technopathy|text=Technopathy}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers micah.jpg|link=Theory:Technopathy|text=Technopathy}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_matt.jpg|link=Theory:Telepathy|text=Telepathy}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers_matt.jpg|link=Theory:Telepathy|text=Telepathy}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Teleportation.jpg|link=Theory:Teleportation|text=Teleportation}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Alex Underwater.jpg|link=Theory:Underwater breathing|text=Underwater breathing}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Alex Underwater.jpg|link=Theory:Underwater breathing|text=Underwater breathing}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Powers Elisa reconstitutes.jpg|link=Theory:Water mimicry|text=Water mimicry}}
|}
|}
</center>
</center>

Revision as of 22:58, 14 November 2009

This portal archives published and fan theories that exist for evolved human abilities from Heroes.

For help on adding theories, see the help section.

Theories about abilities

  • The following portal elements link to theories about the abilities themselves:

Theories on classifying abilities

  • The following portal elements link to theories on how abilities can be classified:


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travel