This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Chrisyu357/Heroes and Villains: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Skywalkerrbf
added lots more
imported>Chrisyu357
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
| [[Hiro Nakamura]] || style="background:#addfad"| '''Hero''' || Himself || Several occasions, e.g.:
| [[Hiro Nakamura]] || style="background:#addfad"| '''Hero''' || Himself || Several occasions, e.g.:
: Don't worry. I stop [[explosion|it]]. Am hero. (''[[Hiros]]'')
: "Don't worry. I stop [[explosion|it]]. Am hero." (''[[Hiros]]'')
: I am a hero! (''[[Cautionary Tales]]'')
: "I am a hero!" (''[[Cautionary Tales]]'')
|-
|-
| [[Ando Masahashi]] || style="background:#addfad"| '''Hero''' || [[Hiro Nakamura]] || Several occasions, e.g.:
| [[Ando Masahashi]] || style="background:#addfad"| '''Hero''' || [[Hiro Nakamura]] || Several occasions, e.g.:
: You don’t have to have superpowers ... to be a hero. (''[[Better Halves]]'')
: "You don’t have to have superpowers ... to be a hero." (''[[Better Halves]]'')
|-
|-
| [[Isaac Mendez]] || style="background:#addfad"| '''Hero''' || Himself ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Isaac Mendez]] || style="background:#addfad"| '''Hero''' || Himself ||
: I'm gonna be a hero. (''[[Collision]]'')
: "I'm gonna be a hero." (''[[Collision]]'')
: "I finally get to be a hero." (''[[.07%]]'')
|-
|-
| [[Peter Petrelli]] || style="background:#FF0000"| '''Villain''' || [[Sylar]] ||
| style="background:#FFC0CB"| '''Villain''' || [[Peter Petrelli]] ||
: "Turns out you're the villain, Peter. I'm the hero." (''[[How to Stop an Exploding Man]]'')
: "You're not a hero, Isaac." (''[[Unexpected]]'')
|-
|-
| [[Peter Petrelli]] || style="background:#addfad"| '''Heroic''' || [[Knox]] ||
| rowspan="3" |[[D.L. Hawkins]] || style="background:#FFC0CB"| '''Villain''' || [[Micah Sanders]] ||
: "No one's that heroic." (''[[One of Us, One of Them]]'')
: "You're a bad guy." (''[[Nothing to Hide]]'')
|-
| rowspan="2" style="background:#addfad" | '''Hero''' || [[Micah Sanders]] || Several occasions:
: "Dad, you saved her. Like a real hero." (''[[Nothing to Hide]]'')
: "You really are a hero." (''[[Four Months Ago]]'')
: "We need to be heroes. Like dad." (''[[Truth and Consequences]]')
|-
|-
| [[Paulette Hawkins]] ||
| [[Sylar]] || style="background:#addfad"| '''Hero''' || Himself ||
: "My son, your husband, is a good man." (''[[One Giant Leap]]'')
|-
| rowspan="3"| [[Matt Parkman]] || rowspan="3" style="background:#addfad"| '''Hero''' || [[Janice Parkman]] ||
: "You're my hero. Don't you know that?" (''[[Six Months Ago]]'')
|-
| Himself ||
: "I'm one of the good guys." (''[[Don't Look Back]]'')
|-
| [[Molly Walker]] ||
: "No. It's my other hero." (''[[Landslide]]'')
|-
| rowspan="3" | [[Sylar]] || style="background:#addfad"| '''Hero''' || Himself ||
: "Turns out you're the villain, Peter. I'm the hero." (''[[How to Stop an Exploding Man]]'')
: "Turns out you're the villain, Peter. I'm the hero." (''[[How to Stop an Exploding Man]]'')
|-
|-
| [[Sylar]] || style="background:#FF0000"| '''Murderer''' || [[Noah Bennet]] ||
| rowspan="2" style="background:#FFC0CB" | '''Villain''' || [[Noah Bennet]] ||
: "He's a murderer!" (''[[One of Us, One of Them]]'')
: "He's a murderer!" (''[[One of Us, One of Them]]'')
|-
|-
| [[Hiro Nakamura]] || Several occasions, e.g.:
| [[Bob Bishop]] || style="background:#Silver"| '''Morally Gray''' || [[Mohinder]]||
: "A very, very bad man is going to come here." (''[[Six Months Ago]]'')
: "I had the villain under my blade." (''[[Landslide]]'')
|-
| rowspan="2" | [[Peter Petrelli]] || style="background:#FFC0CB"| '''Villain''' || [[Sylar]] ||
: "Turns out you're the villain, Peter. I'm the hero." (''[[How to Stop an Exploding Man]]'')
|-
| style="background:#addfad"| '''Hero''' || [[Claire Bennet]] ||
: "You're totally my hero." (''[[Fallout]]'')
|-
| [[Eden McCain]] || style="background:#addfad"| '''Hero''' || [[Noah Bennet]] ||
: "And she was a good person." (''[[Godsend]]'')
|-
| rowspan="2"|[[Takezo Kensei]] || rowspan="2" style="background:#addfad"| '''Hero''' || [[Hiro Nakamura]] || Numerous occasions, e.g.:
: "And so he became a great leader. A hero." (''[[Godsend]]'')
: "You’re Takezo Kensei! My hero!" (''[[Four Months Later]]'')
|-
| [[Ando Masahashi]] ||
: "It is the crest of Takezo Kensei, a famous hero in Japan." (''[[Lizards]]'')
|-
| [[Hope]] || style="background:#FFC0CB"| '''Villain''' || [[Hiro Nakamura]] ||
: "You are a bad person." (''[[Run!]]'')
|-
| [[Bob Bishop]] || style="background:#Silver"| '''Morally Gray''' || [[Mohinder Suresh]]||
: "Bob is morally gray at best" (''[[Out of Time]]'')
: "Bob is morally gray at best" (''[[Out of Time]]'')
|-
|-
Line 31: Line 72:
: "I'm comfortable with morally gray." (''[[Company Man]]'')
: "I'm comfortable with morally gray." (''[[Company Man]]'')
|-
|-
| [[Noah Bennet]] || style="background:#FF0000"| '''Murderer''' || [[Angela Petrelli]] ||
| [[Arthur Petrelli]] || style="background:#addfad"| '''Hero''' || [[Nathan Petrelli]] ||
: "He's a murderer!"
: "Then you and Gabriel have more in common than you care to admit." (''[[One of Us, One of Them]]'')
|-
| [[Arthur Petrelli]] || style="background:#addfad"| '''Hero''' || [[Nathan]] ||
: "My father was my hero." (''[[Landslide]]'')
: "My father was my hero." (''[[Landslide]]'')
|-
|-
| [[Angela Petrelli]] || style="background:#FF0000"| '''Evil''' || [[Nathan]] ||
| [[Nathan Petrelli]] || style="background:#FFC0CB"| '''Villain''' || [[Hiro Nakamura]] ||
: "Villain!" (''[[Landslide]]'')
|-
| [[Noah Bennet]] || style="background:#FF0000"| '''Villain''' || [[Angela Petrelli]] ||
: "You and [[Gabriel]] have more in common [as a murdered] than you care to admit." (''[[One of Us, One of Them]]'')
|-
| [[Angela Petrelli]] || style="background:#FF0000"| '''Villain''' || [[Nathan]] ||
: "You're evil, Ma... Get out!" (''[[Four Months Later...]]'')
: "You're evil, Ma... Get out!" (''[[Four Months Later...]]'')
|}
|}

Revision as of 14:11, 25 October 2008

Name Described as... by... Quote
Hiro Nakamura Hero Himself Several occasions, e.g.:
"Don't worry. I stop it. Am hero." (Hiros)
"I am a hero!" (Cautionary Tales)
Ando Masahashi Hero Hiro Nakamura Several occasions, e.g.:
"You don’t have to have superpowers ... to be a hero." (Better Halves)
Isaac Mendez Hero Himself
"I'm gonna be a hero." (Collision)
"I finally get to be a hero." (.07%)
Villain Peter Petrelli
"You're not a hero, Isaac." (Unexpected)
D.L. Hawkins Villain Micah Sanders
"You're a bad guy." (Nothing to Hide)
Hero Micah Sanders Several occasions:
"Dad, you saved her. Like a real hero." (Nothing to Hide)
"You really are a hero." (Four Months Ago)
"We need to be heroes. Like dad." (Truth and Consequences')
Paulette Hawkins
"My son, your husband, is a good man." (One Giant Leap)
Matt Parkman Hero Janice Parkman
"You're my hero. Don't you know that?" (Six Months Ago)
Himself
"I'm one of the good guys." (Don't Look Back)
Molly Walker
"No. It's my other hero." (Landslide)
Sylar Hero Himself
"Turns out you're the villain, Peter. I'm the hero." (How to Stop an Exploding Man)
Villain Noah Bennet
"He's a murderer!" (One of Us, One of Them)
Hiro Nakamura Several occasions, e.g.:
"A very, very bad man is going to come here." (Six Months Ago)
"I had the villain under my blade." (Landslide)
Peter Petrelli Villain Sylar
"Turns out you're the villain, Peter. I'm the hero." (How to Stop an Exploding Man)
Hero Claire Bennet
"You're totally my hero." (Fallout)
Eden McCain Hero Noah Bennet
"And she was a good person." (Godsend)
Takezo Kensei Hero Hiro Nakamura Numerous occasions, e.g.:
"And so he became a great leader. A hero." (Godsend)
"You’re Takezo Kensei! My hero!" (Four Months Later)
Ando Masahashi
"It is the crest of Takezo Kensei, a famous hero in Japan." (Lizards)
Hope Villain Hiro Nakamura
"You are a bad person." (Run!)
Bob Bishop Morally Gray Mohinder Suresh
"Bob is morally gray at best" (Out of Time)
Noah Bennet Morally Gray Himself
"I'm comfortable with morally gray." (Company Man)
Arthur Petrelli Hero Nathan Petrelli
"My father was my hero." (Landslide)
Nathan Petrelli Villain Hiro Nakamura
"Villain!" (Landslide)
Noah Bennet Villain Angela Petrelli
"You and Gabriel have more in common [as a murdered] than you care to admit." (One of Us, One of Them)
Angela Petrelli Villain Nathan
"You're evil, Ma... Get out!" (Four Months Later...)