This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Heroes Legends: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Catalyst
No edit summary
imported>Catalyst
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
| width=98% |
| width=98% |
<h2>[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Betrayal|Betrayal]]</h2>
<h2>[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Betrayal|Betrayal]]</h2>
[[Image:betrayal.jpg|right|200px]]A discovery is made within the [[Pinehearst|<font color=blue>Pinehearst</font>]] building. [[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Reyes|<font color=blue>Reyes</font>]] faces [[Angela|<font color=blue>Angela</font>]] about his decision. Someone requests help when seeing a horrible fate.
[[Image:betrayal.jpg|right|200px]]A discovery is made within the '''[[Pinehearst]]''' building. '''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Reyes|Reyes]]''' faces '''[[Angela]]''' about his decision. Someone requests help when seeing a horrible fate.


|}{{blurbclose}}
|}{{blurbclose}}
|-
|-
!
!
<!--{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Latest ''Heroes Legends'' Graphic Novel</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Latest ''Heroes Legends'' Graphic Novel</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
|}
|}
Line 38: Line 38:
| width=1%|
| width=1%|
| width=98% |
| width=98% |
<h2>[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Graphic Novel:Burning Bright|Burning Bright]]</h2>
<h2>[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Graphic Novel:Burning Bright, Part 1|Burning Bright, Part 1]]</h2>
[[Image:Sylar was the bomb.JPG |right|200px]]{{blurb}}Burning hot, or burning bright?{{blurbclose}}
[[Image:Sylar was the bomb.JPG |right|200px]]{{blurb}}Burning hot, or burning bright?{{blurbclose}}


Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
!
!
-->{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Latest ''Heroes Legends'' Updates</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Latest ''Heroes Legends'' Special Pages</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
|}
|}
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 82:
| width=1%|
| width=1%|
| width=98% |
| width=98% |
*The first ever graphic novel, '''''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Graphic Novel:Burning Bright, Part 1|Burning Bright, Part 1]]''''', has been released.
*Season one has now ended.
*Season one has now ended.
*'''''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Betrayal|Betrayal]]''''', the season finale, is now released for people to read.
*'''''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Betrayal|Betrayal]]''''', the season finale, is now released for people to read.
Line 98: Line 99:
| width=1%|
| width=1%|
| width=98% |
| width=98% |
*The next graphic novel, '''''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Graphic Novel:Burning Bright, Part 2|Burning Bright, Part 2]]''''', will be released September 12, 2009 for the users of the wiki to read.


| width=1%|
| width=1%|
|}
|}
Line 122: Line 122:
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:With or Against|With or Against]]'''
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:With or Against|With or Against]]'''
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Betrayal|Betrayal]]'''
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Betrayal|Betrayal]]'''
|}
{{blurbclose}}
|-
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">''Heroes Legends'' Graphic Novels</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
|}
|-
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}
{| width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: x-small; -moz-border-radius:10px;"
| width=1%|
| width=48% |
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Graphic Novel:Burning Bright, Part 1|Burning Bright, Part 1]]'''
|}
|}
{{blurbclose}}
{{blurbclose}}

Revision as of 21:56, 6 September 2009

Welcome to Heroes Legends!

Latest Heroes Legends Episode

Latest Heroes Legends Graphic Novel

Latest Heroes Legends Special Pages

Announcement:

  • The first ever graphic novel, Burning Bright, Part 1, has been released.
  • Season one has now ended.
  • Betrayal, the season finale, is now released for people to read.
  • Some ability pages will have animations for the lead image, so it can be different, and that I have my own unique way of things.

Next on Heroes Legends

  • The next graphic novel, Burning Bright, Part 2, will be released September 12, 2009 for the users of the wiki to read.

Heroes Legends Episodes

Heroes Legends Graphic Novels

Heroes Legends Awarded!


Congratulations,
Heroes Legends Has Been Awarded The Golden Award For An Excellent Heroes Fan Series

Awarded by: Gabriel Bishop

Portals