This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Jenx222/Timeline: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Jenx222
No edit summary
imported>Jenx222
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
==Volumes==
{| class="wikitable" width="40%"
|- valign="top"
! width="10%"|Volume
! width="20%"|Timeline
|- valign="top"
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume One|One]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">October 2006 - November 2006</p>'''
|-
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Two|Two]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">March 2007</p>'''
|-
|'''<p align="center">[[Volume Three|Three]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">March 2007 - May 2007 (At the latest)</p>'''
|-
|'''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">Between 2007 - 2009</p>'''
|-
|'''<p align="center">[[Volume Five|Five]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">September 2009 onwards</p>'''
|-
|}

==Legend==
==Legend==
{{plus}} = Confirmed<br/>
{{plus}} = Confirmed<br/>
Line 135: Line 158:
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">June</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">June</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Three|Three]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
Line 142: Line 165:
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">July</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">July</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Three|Three]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
Line 149: Line 172:
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">August</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">August</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Three|Three]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
Line 156: Line 179:
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">September</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">September</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Three|Three]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
Line 163: Line 186:
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2007</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">October</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">October</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Three|Three]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
Line 227: Line 250:
| '''<p align="center">July</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">July</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Building 26|Building 26]]'''<br/>
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Building 26|Building 26]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Cold Wars|Cold Wars]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Exposed|Exposed]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Shades of Gray|Shades of Gray]]'''<br/>
|
|
|{{note}} EP316 occurs no more than a week after EP317.
|{{note}} EP316 occurs no more than a week after EP315.<br/>{{note}} EP317 occurs days after EP316.<br/>{{note}} EP318 occurs no more than a week after EP316.<br/>{{note}} EP319 continues from EP318.<br/>
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">August</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">August</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Cold Wars|Cold Wars]]'''<br/>
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Cold Snap|Cold Snap]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
| {{note}} EP320 occurs no more than a month after EP319
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">September</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">September</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Exposed|Exposed]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Shades of Gray|Shades of Gray]]'''<br/>
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Into Asylum|Into Asylum]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
|
Line 248: Line 271:
| '''<p align="center">October</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">October</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Turn and Face the Strange|Turn and Face the Strange]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:1961|1961]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
| {{note}} End of the month to continue into I am Sylar.
|
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">November</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">November</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Cold Snap|Cold Snap]]'''<br/>
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:I Am Sylar|I Am Sylar]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:An Invisible Thread|An Invisible Thread]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
|
Line 261: Line 284:
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2008</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">December</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">December</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
|
|
|
|
Line 268: Line 291:
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">January</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">January</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Five|Five]]</p>'''
|
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Into Asylum|Into Asylum]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
|{{note}} Volume 5 begins 6 weeks after the events of Invisible Thread.<br/>{{note}} Tracy is killing the former building 26 agents. There is nothing to suggest that Orientation is a direct continuation.
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">February</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">February</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Five|Five]]</p>'''
|
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:Turn and Face the Strange|Turn and Face the Strange]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:1961|1961]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
| {{note}} End of the month to continue into I am Sylar.
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">March</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">March</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Four|Four]]</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Five|Five]]</p>'''
|
| {{minus}} '''[[Episode:I Am Sylar|I Am Sylar]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:An Invisible Thread|An Invisible Thread]]'''<br/>
|
|
|
|
Line 289: Line 312:
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">April</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">April</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">N/A</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">[[Volume Five|Five]]</p>'''
|
|
|
|
Line 299: Line 322:
|
|
|
|
|
| {{note}} Volume 5 begins 6 weeks after the events of Invisible Thread.<br/>{{note}} Tracy is killing the former building 26 agents. There is nothing to suggest that Orientation is a direct continuation.
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
Line 327: Line 350:
| {{plus}} '''[[Episode:Orientation|Orientation]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Jump, Push, Fall|Jump, Push, Fall]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Ink|Ink]]'''
| {{plus}} '''[[Episode:Orientation|Orientation]]'''<br/>{{plus}} '''[[Episode:Jump, Push, Fall|Jump, Push, Fall]]'''<br/>{{minus}} '''[[Episode:Ink|Ink]]'''
|
|
| {{note}} Volume 5 Starts, 6 Months? after the events of Invisible Thread.<br/>{{note}} EP401 - Claire is enrolled in collage, enrolment is in September.
| {{note}} EP401 - Claire is enrolled in collage, enrolment is in September.
|-
|-
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''
| '''<p align="center">2009</p>'''

Revision as of 01:17, 29 November 2009

Volumes

Volume Timeline

One

October 2006 - November 2006

Two

March 2007

Three

March 2007 - May 2007 (At the latest)

Four

Between 2007 - 2009

Five

September 2009 onwards

Legend

+ = Confirmed
- = Speculative
= Information/Confirmation

Timeline

Year Month Volume Episode Graphic Novel Notes

2006

January

N/A

N/A

2006

February

N/A

N/A

2006

March

N/A

N/A

2006

April

N/A

+ Villans (Spirit Walk)
+ Six Months Ago (Time Travel)
+ Stolen Time

2006

May

N/A

N/A

2006

June

N/A

N/A

2006

July

N/A

N/A

+ Turning Point

2006

August

N/A

N/A

2006

September

N/A

N/A

2006

October

One

+ Genesis
+ Don't Look Back
+ One Giant Leap
+ Collision
+ Hiros
+ Better Halves
+ Nothing to Hide
+ Seven Minutes to Midnight
+ Homecoming
+ Six Months Ago
+ Fallout
+ Godsend
+ The Fix
+ Distractions
+ Run!
+ Unexpected
+ Company Man
+ Monsters
+ The Crane
+ Trial By Fire
+ Aftermath
+ Snapshots
+ Control
+ Isaac's First Time
+ Fathers & Daughters
+ Super-Heroics
+ How Do You Stop an Exploding Man?, Part 1
+ How Do You Stop an Exploding Man?, Part 2
EP101 - An eclipse occurs on October 1st.
EP102, EP103, EP104, EP105, EP106, EP107, EP108, EP109, EP110, EP111, EP112, EP113, EP114, EP115, EP116, EP117, EP118 - These episodes occur between Genesis and end with Company Man.

2006

November

One

+ Parasite
+ .07%
+ Five Years Gone
+ The Hard Part
+ Landslide
+ How to Stop an Exploding Man
EP119, EP120, EP121, EP122 - These episodes occur after Company Man and before the finale.
EP123 - Hiro informs Ando that the bomb will explode in 5 weeks from now (October 2nd)

2006

December

N/A

N/A

2007

January

N/A

N/A

2007

February

N/A

N/A

2007

March

Two

+ Four Months Later
+ Lizards
+ Kindred
+ The Kindness of Strangers
+ Fight or Flight
+ The Line
+ Out of Time
+ Four Months Ago...
+ Cautionary Tales
+ Truth & Consequences
+ Powerless
+ The Second Coming
+ The Butterfly Effect
EP201 - This episode occurs four months after the events of volume 1 in November.
EP202, EP203, EP204, EP205, EP206, EP207, EP208, EP209, EP210 - These episodes occur after the events of Four Months Later and before the events of Powerless.
EP211 - In the episode Out of Time it is revealed the virus is released on the 20th March 2007.
EP301 - This episode is a direct continuation of EP211.
EP302 - This episode is a direct continuation of EP301.

2007

April

Three

+ One of Us, One of Them
+ I Am Become Death
+ Angels and Monsters
+ Dying of the Light
+ Eris Quod Sum
+ Villains
+ It's Coming
- Partners
EP303, EP304, EP305, EP306, EP307 Occur between EP302 and EP308.
EP308 - 18 Months ago + 6 Months later = April 2006.
EP309 - This episode is a direct continuation of EP308.

2007

May

Three

- The Eclipse, Part 1
- The Eclipse, Part 2
- Our Father
- Dual
- The Caged Bird, Part 1
- The Caged Bird, Part 2
- Truths
- Stuck in the Middle

2007

June

N/A

2007

July

N/A

Tracy's comment in EP314 (That she hasn't spoken to Nathan in two months) suggests that Fugitives begins here but it is unclear whether they have spoken since Dual or not.

2007

August

N/A

2007

September

N/A

2007

October

N/A

2007

November

N/A

2007

December

N/A

2008

January

N/A

2008

February

N/A

2008

March

N/A

2008

April

N/A

2008

May

N/A

2008

June

Four

- A Clear and Present Danger
- Trust and Blood
The heroes attempt to adjust to their normal lives, a year seems sufficient.
The Events of EP314 & EP315 occur over two consecutive days.

2008

July

Four

- Building 26
- Cold Wars
- Exposed
- Shades of Gray
EP316 occurs no more than a week after EP315.
EP317 occurs days after EP316.
EP318 occurs no more than a week after EP316.
EP319 continues from EP318.

2008

August

Four

- Cold Snap
EP320 occurs no more than a month after EP319

2008

September

Four

- Into Asylum

2008

October

Four

- Turn and Face the Strange
- 1961
End of the month to continue into I am Sylar.

2008

November

Four

- I Am Sylar
- An Invisible Thread

2008

December

N/A

2009

January

Five

Volume 5 begins 6 weeks after the events of Invisible Thread.
Tracy is killing the former building 26 agents. There is nothing to suggest that Orientation is a direct continuation.

2009

February

Five

2009

March

Five

2009

April

Five

2009

May

Five

2009

June

Five

2009

July

Five

2009

August

Five

2009

September

Five

+ Orientation
+ Jump, Push, Fall
- Ink
EP401 - Claire is enrolled in collage, enrolment is in September.

2009

October

Five

- Acceptance
- Hysterical Blindness
- Tabula Rasa
- Strange Attractors
+ Once Upon a Time in Texas
EP407 - Hiro Travels back 3 years to October 2006 making it October 2009.

2009

November

Five

- Shadowboxing
- Brother's Keeper
+ Thanksgiving
EP410 - Thanksgiving occurs on November 26th.

2009

December

Five