This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:MiamiVolts/NBC broadcast schedule: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
Didn't anyone else remember Sept only has 30 days? LOL.
imported>MiamiVolts
Update schedule
Line 13: Line 13:
! Air date
! Air date
! Details
! Details
|-
| [[Episode:Parasite|Parasite]]
| 9/10/2007 (R)
| Co-hosted by [[Sendhil Ramamurthy]] and [[Zachary Quinto]]
|-
| [[Episode:How to Stop an Exploding Man|How to Stop an Exploding Man]]
| 9/17/2007 (R)
| [[Season One]] Finale
|-
|-
| [[Episode:Four Months Later|Four Months Later]]
| [[Episode:Four Months Later|Four Months Later]]

Revision as of 16:22, 24 September 2007

NBC Broadcast Schedule (USA)

This article details the schedule of upcoming episodes, re-runs* or first-run episodes, as announced by NBC to air on its national broadcast. Spoiler information is not included.
Episode title Air date Details
Four Months Later 9/24/2007 Season Two premiere
Lizards 10/1/2007  
Kindred 10/8/2007  
The Kindness of Strangers 10/15/2007  
The '(R)' suffix after an episode title indicates a repeated episode.


Production edit

AppearancesAspen ComicsAwards and nominationsBBCBirthdaysBroadcastsClaire & the CatComicraftCommentariesDeleted scenesHeroes All AccessHeroes InteractiveHeroes UnmaskedImperative EntertainmentInside HeroesInvisible CollegeNBCNielsen RatingsThe Post ShowProductionProduction errorsPromotionsRetrofit FilmsSongsSprintStoryboardsTailwind ProductionsTAMiUnaired episodesZeroes

See Also: CastCrewIn His Own ImageProduct PlacementRecurring ThemesReferencesSpeculation