This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Non-Fictional Places: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
francis scott key bridge
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
TMI
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Aoyama Cemetery.jpg|link=Aoyama Cemetery|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Aoyama Cemetery.jpg|link=Aoyama Cemetery|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Auschwitz.JPG|link=Auschwitz|location=Poland|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Auschwitz.JPG|link=Auschwitz|location=Poland|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Beale Street.jpg|link=Beale Street|location=Memphis, TN|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Bronx River.jpg|link=Bronx River|location=Hartsdale, NY|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Bronx River.jpg|link=Bronx River|location=Hartsdale, NY|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Centennial Airport.jpg|link=Centennial Airport|location=Denver, CO|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Centennial Airport.jpg|link=Centennial Airport|location=Denver, CO|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Central Park.JPG|link=Central Park|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Central Park.JPG|link=Central Park|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Chennai_University.JPG|link=Chennai University|location=Madras, India|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Chennai_University.JPG|link=Chennai University|location=Madras, India|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Chiribiquete_National_Park.jpg|link=Chiribiquete National Park|linktext=Chiribiquete<br />National Park|location=Colombia}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Chiribiquete_National_Park.jpg|link=Chiribiquete National Park|linktext=Chiribiquete<br />National Park|location=Colombia}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real DHS.JPG|link=Homeland Security building|linktext=Department of<br />Homeland&nbsp;Security|location=New York, NY}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real DHS.JPG|link=Homeland Security building|linktext=Department of<br />Homeland&nbsp;Security|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Eiffel Tower.jpg|link=Eiffel Tower|location=Paris, France|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real FBI.JPG|link=FBI Headquarters|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real FBI.JPG|link=FBI Headquarters|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Francis Scott Key Bridge.jpg|link=Francis Scott Key Bridge|linktext=Francis Scott<br>Key Bridge|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Francis Scott Key Bridge.jpg|link=Francis Scott Key Bridge|linktext=Francis Scott<br>Key Bridge|location=Washington, DC}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=ghost structure.jpg|link=The Franklins' home|linktext=The Franklins'<br />Home|location=Philadelphia, PA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=ghost structure.jpg|link=The Franklins' home|linktext=The Franklins'<br />Home|location=Philadelphia, PA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Globe Theatre.jpg|link=Globe Theatre|location=London, England|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Grand Canyon.jpg|link=Grand Canyon|location=Arizona|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Great Pyramid of Giza real.jpg|link=Great Pyramid of Giza|location=Giza, Egypt|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Great Pyramid of Giza real.jpg|link=Great Pyramid of Giza|location=Giza, Egypt|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Griffith Park Carousel.jpg|link=Griffith Park Carousel|location=Los Feliz, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Grove Promenade.JPG|link=Grove Promenade|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Grove Promenade.JPG|link=Grove Promenade|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Harajuko Station.jpg|link=Harajuko Station|location=Tokyo, Japan|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Harajuko Station.jpg|link=Harajuko Station|location=Tokyo, Japan|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Hollywood Sign.jpg|link=Hollywood Sign|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Hollywood Sign.jpg|link=Hollywood Sign|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Las_Vegas_Police_Department.JPG|link=Las Vegas Police Department|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real JFK.jpg|link=JFK Airport|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Las_Vegas_Police_Department.JPG|link=Las Vegas Police Department|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real LAX.JPG|link=Los Angeles Airport|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real LAX.JPG|link=Los Angeles Airport|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Louvre.jpg|link=The Louvre|location=Paris, France|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Louvre.jpg|link=The Louvre|location=Paris, France|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Museum_of_Natural_History.JPG|link=Museum of Natural History|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Museum_of_Natural_History.JPG|link=Museum of Natural History|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=National Library and Archives real.jpg|link=National Library and Archives|linktext=National Library<br />and Archives|location=Cairo, Egypt}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=National Library and Archives real.jpg|link=National Library and Archives|linktext=National Library<br />and Archives|location=Cairo, Egypt}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Nevada_State_Prison.JPG|link=Nevada State Penitentiary|location=Las Vegas, NV|linktext=Nevada State<br />Penitentiary}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Nevada_State_Prison.JPG|link=Nevada State Penitentiary|location=Las Vegas, NV|linktext=Nevada State<br />Penitentiary}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_New_York_subway.JPG|link=New York subway|linktext=New York<br /> Subway|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_New_York_subway.JPG|link=New York subway|linktext=New York<br /> Subway|location=New York, NY}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Odessa Sheriff's Department.JPG|link=Odessa Sheriff's Department|location=Odessa, Texas}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Odessa Sheriff's Department.JPG|link=Odessa Sheriff's Department|location=Odessa, Texas}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Panama Canal.jpg|link=Panama Canal|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Panama}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Panama Canal.jpg|link=Panama Canal|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Panama}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Hiroshima_Peace_Memorial.JPG|link=Peace Memorial|location=Hiroshima, Japan|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Hiroshima_Peace_Memorial.JPG|link=Peace Memorial|location=Hiroshima, Japan|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=The Pentagon.JPG|link=The Pentagon|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Arlington, VA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=The Pentagon.JPG|link=The Pentagon|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Arlington, VA}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Pont Neuf.jpg|link=Pont Neuf|linktext=Pont Neuf|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Paris, France}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Port_Washington_Harbor.JPG|link=Port Washington Harbor|linktext=Port Washington<br />Harbor|location=[[Port Washington, NY|Long Island, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Port_Washington_Harbor.JPG|link=Port Washington Harbor|linktext=Port Washington<br />Harbor|location=[[Port Washington, NY|Long Island, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Reagan National Airport outside.JPG|link=Ronald Reagan International Airport|linktext=Ronald&nbsp;Reagan<br />International&nbsp;Airport|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Reagan National Airport outside.JPG|link=Ronald Reagan International Airport|linktext=Ronald&nbsp;Reagan<br />International&nbsp;Airport|location=Washington, DC}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Roosevelt Hospital.jpg||link=Roosevelt Hospital|linktext=Roosevelt<br />Hospital|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Roosevelt Hospital.jpg||link=Roosevelt Hospital|linktext=Roosevelt<br />Hospital|location=New York, NY}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Copán ruins.jpg|link=Ruins of Copán|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Honduras}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Copán ruins.jpg|link=Ruins of Copán|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Honduras}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Semiramis InterContinental.jpg|link=Semiramis InterContinental|linktext=Semiramis<br />InterContinental|location=Cairo, Egypt}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Semiramis InterContinental.jpg|link=Semiramis InterContinental|linktext=Semiramis<br />InterContinental|location=Cairo, Egypt}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Times_Square.JPG|link=Times Square|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Statue of Liberty.jpg|link=Statue of Liberty|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=[[New York, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=The Taj Mahal.jpg|link=Taj Mahal|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Agra, India}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Times_Square.JPG|link=Times Square|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Three Mile Island.jpg|link=Three Mile Island|linktext=Three Mile Island|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Londonderry, PA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Tokyo Subway.JPG|link=Tokyo subway|linktext=Toyko Subway|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Tokyo Subway.JPG|link=Tokyo subway|linktext=Toyko Subway|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Union Station.jpg|link=Union Station|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Union Station in Pittsburgh.jpg|link=Union Station (Pittsburgh)|linktext=Union Station|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Pittsburgh, PA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real University of Virginia.jpg|link=University of Virginia|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Charlottesville, VA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real University of Virginia.jpg|link=University of Virginia|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Charlottesville, VA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real U.S. Embassy in Tanzania.JPG|link=U.S. Embassy|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real U.S. Embassy in Tanzania.JPG|link=U.S. Embassy|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Wannsee beach.jpg|link=Wannsee beach|linktext=Wannsee Beach|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Berlin, Germany}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Valley Parade.jpg|link=Valley Parade|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Bradford, England}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
{|width=38%
{|width=56%
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Wannsee beach.jpg|link=Wannsee beach|linktext=Wannsee Beach|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Berlin, Germany}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real White House.JPG|link=White House|linktext=White House|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real White House.JPG|link=White House|linktext=White House|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_State_of_Nevada_Seal.JPG|link=Women's Correctional Facility|linktext=Woman's Correctional<br />Facility|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_State_of_Nevada_Seal.JPG|link=Women's Correctional Facility|linktext=Woman's Correctional<br />Facility|location=Las Vegas, NV}}

Latest revision as of 20:15, 16 March 2010

Agra, India

Back to Locales