This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:JMurphy34/AU Exodus/Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>JMurphy34
Added abilities of MAIN characters
 
imported>JMurphy34
changed a few images around
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{| width=75%
{| width=75%
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=I could make you.jpg|link=Electric manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers monica parkour 2.jpg|link=Adoptive muscle memory|}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=02x05 Elle Electromagnetism5.jpg|link=Electric manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Knox Bends a Crowbar.jpg|link=Enhanced strength}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers peter.jpg|link=Empathic mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers peter.jpg|link=Empathic mimicry}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_flight_SOG.JPG|link=Flight}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_flight_SOG.JPG|link=Flight}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Tracy Freezing Flower.jpg|link=Freezing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Tracy Freezing Flower.jpg|link=Freezing}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Miroku.jpg|link=Gravitational manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers linderman 2.jpg|link=Healing}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Samedi Power.jpg|link=Impenetrable skin}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Gabriel working.jpg|link=Intuitive aptitude}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Gabriel working.jpg|link=Intuitive aptitude}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=The German - Magnetism (Screen 1).jpg|link=Magnetism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers haitian ivan.jpg|link=Mental manipulation}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=0308-homeless-special-ability.jpg|link=Metal mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Mohinder's sticky goo.jpg|link=Mohinder's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Mohinder's sticky goo.jpg|link=Mohinder's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Bad mascara.jpg|link=Poison emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Bad mascara.jpg|link=Poison emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Angela's eye.jpg|link=Precognitive dreaming}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Dad steals powers.jpg|link=Power absorption}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Usutu Painting.jpg|link=Precognition}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Angela's eye.jpg|link=Precognitive dreaming}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Flint blue pyrokinesis.jpg|link=Pyrokinesis}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Glass hand.jpg|link=Rapid cell regeneration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Glass hand.jpg|link=Rapid cell regeneration}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Power.PNG|link=Sound manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers JesseMurphy.jpg|link=Sound manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Hiro Teleporting.jpg|link=Space-time manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Hiro Teleporting.jpg|link=Space-time manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=DaphneRuns.JPG|link=Super speed}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=DaphneRuns.JPG|link=Super speed}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers micah no remote needed.jpg|link=Technopathy}}
|-
|-
{| width=38%
{| width=38%
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Sylar pins Claire against a wall.jpg|link=Telekinesis}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Sylar pins Claire against a wall.jpg|link=Telekinesis}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers matt.jpg|link=Telepathy}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers matt tricks agent.jpg|link=Telepathy}}
|}
|}
</center>
</center>


<!-- Note: This is an automated template; new abilities/powers are automatically added if the appropriate category is added. Individual abilities articles should contain the Abilities category. Articles about abilities must be linked manually from this page since they do not belong to a single category. --><br clear="all">
{| align="center" width="100%"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;" |
{| width="100%" style="background: transparent; border: 0px; padding: 0px; spacing:0px;"
|-
| width="20%" colspan="0" |
| width="60%" colspan="2" | '''[[user:JMurphy34/Heroes Alternate Universe: Exodus|Alternate Universe: Exodus]]'''
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:Power&action=edit edit]</span>
|}
|-
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|
|colspan="2" style="font-size:12px; text-align: center; background-color:#ebebff"|
{{nbl|user:JMurphy34/AU Exodus/Chapters|Chapters}} •
{{nbl|user:JMurphy34/AU Exodus/Characters|Characters}} •
{{nbl|user:JMurphy34/AU Exodus/Abilities|Abilities}}
|-
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#CCD5F4;" | ''See Also'': {{nbl|user:JMurphy34|JMurphy34}} • {{nbl|user:JMurphy34/Heroes Alternate Universe: Exodus|Exodus}} • {{nbl|user:JMurphy34/Heroes: Life Before Level 5|Life Before Level 5}}
|}

Latest revision as of 01:42, 7 March 2010