This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Joshuakorolenko: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Joshuakorolenko
imported>Joshuakorolenko
my plans for the characters in season 4
 
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| about border = <!-- changes "About" border, default is #554B2B -->
| about border = <!-- changes "About" border, default is #554B2B -->
| name = joshuakorolenko
| name = joshuakorolenko
| image = <!-- Image of the user -->
| image = JoshKorolenkofunny.jpg
| caption = <!-- Caption for the image -->
| caption = <!-- Caption for the image -->
| portrayer = me
| portrayer = me
Line 14: Line 14:
| alias =
| alias =
| sex = <!-- enter "male", "female", "y", or "n" -->male
| sex = <!-- enter "male", "female", "y", or "n" -->male
| age = 14
| age = 15
| born = 1994
| born = 1994
| country =<!-- enter CA, US, DE, or ES for banner -->Australia
| country =<!-- enter CA, US, DE, or ES for banner -->Australia
| home = <!-- Will link to existing articles. -->Perth, WA
| home = <!-- Will link to existing articles. -->Perth, WA
| sibling(s) = [[user:AgentJordan|Agent Jordan]]
| occupation = Student
| occupation = Student
| favorite heroes quote = "Yatta!"
| favorite heroes quote =
| favorite quote =
| favorite quote = "''Everything is connected to everything else''".
| favorite color(s) =
| favorite color(s) =
| favorite episode = Cold Snap
| favorite episode = Cold Snap
| favorite graphic novel = Red Eye, Part 2
| favorite graphic novel = Boom
| favorite actor = Masi Oka
| favorite actor = Masi Oka
| favorite actress = Ali Larter
| favorite actress = Ali Larter
Line 38: Line 39:
}}
}}


Hi there everybody! Joshuakorolenko here but you can call me Osh!
Hi there everybody!


==Chronicles==
==My Favourite Characters==


Hi! My brother [[user:AgentJordan|Agent Jordan]] and I have created a new fan series entitled Chronicles. Click [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|here]] to see it.
<gallery perrow=5>

==Pages Created==
*[[user:joshuakorolenko/Super Hero Names]]
*[[user:joshuakorolenko/Super Villain Names]]
More soon...
==Plans for the end of Season Four==
===Main Characters===
<gallery>
image:Mid Photo Promo 012.jpg|[[Tracy Strauss]]
image:MiloVentimiglia.jpg|[[Peter Petrelli]]
image:Hironakamura.jpg|[[Hiro Nakamura|''Hiro Nakamura'']]
image:Clairebennet.jpg|[[Claire Bennet]]
image:MattParkman.JPG|[[Matt Parkman]]
image:sylar_face.jpg|[[Sylar]]
image:Angela petrelli.jpg|[[Angela Petrelli|''Angela Petrelli'']]
image:Mohindersuresh.jpg|[[Mohinder Suresh|''Mohinder Suresh'']]
image:ando_masahashi.jpg|[[Ando Masahashi]]
image:SamuelSullivan.jpg|[[Samuel Sullivan]]
image:MisterBennet.jpg|[[Noah Bennet]]
</gallery>
===Recurring Characters===
<gallery>
image:GretchenBerg.jpg|[[Gretchen Berg]]
image:Dawn oliveri lydia season 4.jpg|[[Lydia|Lydia Strazzulla]]
image:Chris.jpg|[[Chris Bowman|''Chris Bowman'']]
image:Edgar.jpg|[[Edgar|''Edgar'']]
image:Rebecca Taylor.jpg|[[Becky Taylor|''Becky Taylor'']]
image:Matt's partner.jpg|[[Mike|''Mike'']]
image:Emma.jpg|[[Emma Coolidge]]
image:Kimiko_nakamura.jpg|[[Kimiko Nakamura]]
image:Janice_parkman.jpg|[[Janice Parkman]]
image:Matt Parkman Jr..jpg|[[Matt Parkman, Jr.]]
image:Allison.jpg|[[Sparrow Redhouse]]
</gallery>
</center>

==My Favourite Characters==
{| class="collapsible collapsed" width="670" border=0
!<small>Click "hide/show" to hide or show the images.</small>
|-
|
<gallery>
image:Mid_Photo_Promo_012.jpg|‎[[Tracy Strauss|Tracy Strauss]]
image:Mid_Photo_Promo_012.jpg|‎[[Tracy Strauss|Tracy Strauss]]
image:Clairebennet.jpg|[[Claire Bennet|Claire Bennet]]
image:Clairebennet.jpg|[[Claire Bennet|Claire Bennet]]
image:Hironakamura.jpg‎|[[Hiro Nakamura|Hiro Nakamura]]
image:Hironakamura.jpg‎|[[Hiro Nakamura|Hiro Nakamura]]
image:Donna_Dunlap.jpg‎|[[Donna Dunlap|Donna Dunlap]]
|
image:Matt_Parkman_Jr..jpg‎|[[Matt Parkman Jr.|Baby Matt]]
image:Matt_Parkman_Jr..jpg‎|[[Matt Parkman Jr.|Baby Matt]]
image:Future_sylar.jpg‎|[[Sylar|Sylar]]
image:Future_sylar.jpg‎|[[Sylar|Sylar]]
image:Anna_gn.JPG‎|[[Anna Korolenko|Anna Korolenko]]
image:Eric_Doyle.jpg‎|[[Eric Doyle|Eric Doyle]]
image:Meredith_Gordon.jpg‎|[[Meredith Gordon|Meredith Gordon]]
image:DaphnePromo.jpg‎|[[Daphne Millbrook|Daphne Millbrook]]
image:JB-Sparrow.jpg‎|[[Sparrow Redhouse|Sparrow Redhouse]]
</gallery>
|}

==My Favourite Powers==
{| class="collapsible collapsed" width="670" border=0
!<small>Click "hide/show" to hide or show the images.</small>
|-
|
<gallery>
image:Tracy_Freezes_Knox.jpg‎|[[Freezing|Freezing]]
image:Gordon's_ability-2.jpg‎|[[Gordon's ability|Sand Transmutation]]
image:Powers_speed_T&B_Daphclaire.jpg|[[Super speed|Super Speed]]
image:Earth_manipulation.jpg‎|[[Earth manipulation|Earth Manipulation]]
image:0308-meredith-ability-homeless-tent-village.jpg‎|[[Pyrokinesis|Pyrokinesis]]
image:Anna's_Power_stops_Claire's_attackers.jpg‎|[[Neurocognitive deficit|Neurocognitive Deficit]]
image:Matt_Parkman_Robot.jpg|[[Matt's ability|Activation]]
image:Powers_Gabriel_telekinetically_moves_a_tray.jpg‎|[[Telekinesis|Telekinesis]]
image:Claire_shoots_meredith.jpg‎|[[Puppet master|Movement Manipulation]]
image:0308-elle-power.jpg‎|[[Electric manipulation|Electric Manipulation]]
</gallery>
|}

==My Favourite Episodes==
{| class="collapsible collapsed" width="670" border=0
!<small>Click "hide/show" to hide or show the images.</small>
|-
|
<gallery>
image:Tracy_tries_to_save_Micah(1).JPG‎‎|[[Cold Snap|Cold Snap]]
image:Sunshine.jpg|[[1961|1961]]
image:Meredith_wields_a_taser.jpg‎|[[Villains|Villains]]
image:Meredith_dancee.jpg‎|[[Episode:Dying of the Light|Dying Of The Light]]
image:Powers_future_peter_pyro.jpg‎|[[Five Years Gone|Five Years Gone]]
image:Petegoesboom.jpg‎|[[How to Stop an Exploding Man|How To Stop An Exploding Man]]
image:Powers_west_nice_night_for_it.jpg‎|[[The Kindness of Strangers|The Kindness Of Strangers]]
image:Elle_skulled_by_Sylar.JPG‎|[[The Butterfly Effect|The Butterfly Effect]]
image:Flight195.jpg‎|[[Trust and Blood|Trust And Blood]]
</gallery>
|}

==My Favourite Graphic Novels==
{| class="collapsible collapsed" width="670" border=0
!<small>Click "hide/show" to hide or show the images.</small>
|-
|
<gallery>
image:Donna's_Big_Date,_Part_1.jpg‎|[[Donna's Big Date, Part 1|Donna's Big Date Part 1]]
image:Rebellion,_Part_2.jpg‎|[[Rebellion, Part 2|Rebellion Part 2]]
image:Into_the_Wild,_Part_3.jpg‎|[[Into the Wild, Part 3|Into The Wild Part 3]]
image:Scenic_Route_Flight_3.jpg‎|[[Scenic Route|Scenic Route]]
image:Different_and_the_Same.jpg‎|[[Different and the Same|Different And The Same]]
image:Exodus.jpg‎|[[Exodus|Exodus]]
</gallery>
|}

Latest revision as of 07:04, 5 November 2009

joshuakorolenko
Portrayed by me
Nickname osh
About
Powers Telekinesis
Sex Male
Age 15
Date of birth 1994
Home Perth, WA
Occupation Student
Favorite quote "Everything is connected to everything else".
Favorite episode Cold Snap
Favorite graphic novel Boom
Favorite actor Masi Oka
Favorite actress Ali Larter
Favorite Heroes actor Masi Oka
Favorite Heroes actress Ali Larter
Favorite character Tracy Strauss
Least favorite character Mohinder
Favorite power Freezing

Hi there everybody!

Chronicles

Hi! My brother Agent Jordan and I have created a new fan series entitled Chronicles. Click here to see it.

Pages Created

More soon...

Plans for the end of Season Four

Main Characters

Recurring Characters

My Favourite Characters

My Favourite Powers

My Favourite Episodes

My Favourite Graphic Novels