This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Non-Fictional Places: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
union station
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
statue of liberty
Line 48: Line 48:
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Semiramis InterContinental.jpg|link=Semiramis InterContinental|linktext=Semiramis<br />InterContinental|location=Cairo, Egypt}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Semiramis InterContinental.jpg|link=Semiramis InterContinental|linktext=Semiramis<br />InterContinental|location=Cairo, Egypt}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Statue of Liberty.jpg|link=Statue of Liberty|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=[[New York, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=The Taj Mahal.jpg|link=Taj Mahal|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Agra, India}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=The Taj Mahal.jpg|link=Taj Mahal|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Agra, India}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Times_Square.JPG|link=Times Square|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Times_Square.JPG|link=Times Square|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Tokyo Subway.JPG|link=Tokyo subway|linktext=Toyko Subway|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Tokyo Subway.JPG|link=Tokyo subway|linktext=Toyko Subway|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Union Station.jpg|link=Union Station|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Union Station.jpg|link=Union Station|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real University of Virginia.jpg|link=University of Virginia|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Charlottesville, VA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real University of Virginia.jpg|link=University of Virginia|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Charlottesville, VA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real U.S. Embassy in Tanzania.JPG|link=U.S. Embassy|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real U.S. Embassy in Tanzania.JPG|link=U.S. Embassy|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Tanzania}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Wannsee beach.jpg|link=Wannsee beach|linktext=Wannsee Beach|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Berlin, Germany}}
|}
|}
{|width=38%
{|width=56%
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Wannsee beach.jpg|link=Wannsee beach|linktext=Wannsee Beach|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Berlin, Germany}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real White House.JPG|link=White House|linktext=White House|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real White House.JPG|link=White House|linktext=White House|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_State_of_Nevada_Seal.JPG|link=Women's Correctional Facility|linktext=Woman's Correctional<br />Facility|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_State_of_Nevada_Seal.JPG|link=Women's Correctional Facility|linktext=Woman's Correctional<br />Facility|location=Las Vegas, NV}}

Revision as of 13:42, 9 May 2009

Agra, India

Back to Locales