This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Graphic Novel Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
rmv magnetism
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
move speed to Portal:Abilities
Line 17: Line 17:
| {{PortalPowers|image=Blue hands.JPG|link=Electromagnetism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Blue hands.JPG|link=Electromagnetism}}
|- valign=top
|- valign=top
| {{PortalPowers|image=Enhanced speed.jpg|link=Enhanced speed}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Levitation.jpg|link=Levitation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Levitation.jpg|link=Levitation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Power Light Generation 1.jpg|link=Luminescence}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Power Light Generation 1.jpg|link=Luminescence}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers lung adaptation.jpg|link=Lung adaptability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers lung adaptation.jpg|link=Lung adaptability}}
|- valign=top
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mediumship.jpg|link=Mediumship}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mediumship.jpg|link=Mediumship}}
|- valign=top
| {{PortalPowers|image=Nerve gas emission.jpg|link=Nerve gas emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Nerve gas emission.jpg|link=Nerve gas emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Traveler speaking Dzongkha.jpg|link=Omnilingualism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Traveler speaking Dzongkha.jpg|link=Omnilingualism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant control.JPG|link=Plant growth}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant control.JPG|link=Plant growth}}
|- valign=top
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant mimicry.jpg|link=Plant manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant mimicry.jpg|link=Plant manipulation}}
|- valign=top
|}
{|width=56%
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sound absorption.jpg|link=Sound absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sound absorption.jpg|link=Sound absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Donna's Big Date, Part 1.jpg|link=Telescopic vision}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Donna's Big Date, Part 1.jpg|link=Telescopic vision}}

Revision as of 02:42, 25 September 2008