This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Non-Fictional Places: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
union station
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
valley parade
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real U.S. Embassy in Tanzania.JPG|link=U.S. Embassy|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real U.S. Embassy in Tanzania.JPG|link=U.S. Embassy|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Valley Parade.jpg|link=Valley Parade|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Bradford, England}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Wannsee beach.jpg|link=Wannsee beach|linktext=Wannsee Beach|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Berlin, Germany}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Wannsee beach.jpg|link=Wannsee beach|linktext=Wannsee Beach|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Berlin, Germany}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real White House.JPG|link=White House|linktext=White House|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real White House.JPG|link=White House|linktext=White House|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|-
|}
{|width=38%
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_State_of_Nevada_Seal.JPG|link=Women's Correctional Facility|linktext=Woman's Correctional<br />Facility|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_State_of_Nevada_Seal.JPG|link=Women's Correctional Facility|linktext=Woman's Correctional<br />Facility|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 03:07, 30 September 2009

Agra, India

Back to Locales