This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:AgentJordan/ChronicleSpoilers: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Danko
No edit summary
imported>Joshuakorolenko
New Spoilers
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|O8/08/09
|O8/08/09
| {{new}} Ali Larter, Hayden Panettiere, Masi Oka, Greg Grunberg, Sendhil Ramamurthy and Milo Ventimiglia all set to appear in Episode 201.
| {{new}} New Partner Side Story info released: <br> ''The Partner will focus on a dangerous mission from [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Alan Carter|Alan Carter]]'s past and we will get to see his old partner [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Dylan Tyler|Dylan Tyler]]''
|

|-
|11/08/09
| {{new}} Episode 205 Title confirmed: ''Angola''. Rumoured to be centric to Danko's time in Angola.
|
|-
|08/08/09
| New Partner Side Story info released: <br> ''The Partner will focus on a dangerous mission from [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Alan Carter|Alan Carter]]'s past and we will get to see his old partner [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Dylan Tyler|Dylan Tyler]]''
|
|-
|-
|07/08/09
|07/08/09
| {{new}} Eliza Dushku chosen to portray new heroine [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jennifer Lehane|Jennifer]] who is set to appear in eight episodes.
| Eliza Dushku chosen to portray new heroine [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jennifer Lehane|Jennifer]] who is set to appear in eight episodes.
|
|
|-
|-
Line 49: Line 57:
}}
}}
|}
|}

{|
{{season | title=Angola| text= Chapter Five-- Angola| image = SeasonOneChronicles.jpg| airdate = | summary =
}}
|}

==Upcoming Side Stories==
==Upcoming Side Stories==
{|
{|

Revision as of 08:23, 11 August 2009

Below is a list of upcoming characters, episodes, side stories and projects set to appear in the Chronicles universe. Be warned, No major plot lines will be revealed and nothing more than the name/image of the character will be shown. Episodes and Side Stories will have small spoilers written close to their premier.

New Characters

Published Spoilers

Date Spoiler
O8/08/09 NEW! Ali Larter, Hayden Panettiere, Masi Oka, Greg Grunberg, Sendhil Ramamurthy and Milo Ventimiglia all set to appear in Episode 201.
11/08/09 NEW! Episode 205 Title confirmed: Angola. Rumoured to be centric to Danko's time in Angola.
08/08/09 New Partner Side Story info released:
The Partner will focus on a dangerous mission from Alan Carter's past and we will get to see his old partner Dylan Tyler
07/08/09 Eliza Dushku chosen to portray new heroine Jennifer who is set to appear in eight episodes.
06/08/09 Drake Hawke's storyline set to coinside with that of Tina Bui.
06/08/09 New characters Amber Matthews, Drake Hawke and Olivia Stabler set to appear in Volume 2.
05/08/09 Samantha Russel's story will be told in a two-part story arc called Mother.

Upcoming Episodes

Chapter One -- Hunt, Catch, Crash
Original Air Date: 1st of September, 2009
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in Hunt, Catch, Crash.
Chapter Two -- After The Fall
Original Air Date: 1st of September, 2009
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in After The Fall.
Chapter Three -- Rebellion
Original Air Date:
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in Rebellion.
Chapter Five-- Angola
Original Air Date:
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in Angola.

Upcoming Side Stories

Volume Three-- The Partner, Part 1
Original Air Date:
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in user:joshuakorolenko/ChroniclesSS/The Partner Part 1.
Volume Three-- The Partner, Part 2
Original Air Date:
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in user:joshuakorolenko/ChroniclesSS/The Partner Part 2.

Fan Theroies

  • Two upcoming characters are related to two of Chronicles' current characters.


Chronicles edit

Seasons One, TwoEpisodesCharactersAbilitiesSide StoriesCompetitionsAssignment TrackersSpoilers