This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Laughingdevilboy: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Laughingdevilboy
m added
imported>Laughingdevilboy
m just updating
 
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{User:Cockney Heroes/Links/Notices}}
{{User infobox
{{User infobox
| background color = #900000
| background color = #900000
Line 8: Line 7:
| about border = #900000
| about border = #900000
| name = Karl Andrew Hall
| name = Karl Andrew Hall
| image = Laughingdevilboy.jpg
| image = Devil.jpg
| caption = Hi
| caption =
| portrayer =
| portrayer =
| nick = Karlos
| nick = Karlos
| power(s) = [[User:Gabriel Bishop/Elemental Manipulation|Elemental manipulation]]
| power(s) = [[User:Cockney Heroes/Abilities/Elemental Manipulation|Elemental manipulation]]
| alias =
| alias =
| sex = Male
| sex = Male
| age = 18
| age = 19
| born = 29/09/1990
| born = 29/09/1990
| country = UK
| country = UK
| home = Newcastle, England
| home = Newcastle, England
| occupation = Student
| occupation = Student
| favorite heroes quote = "She said she had a hell of a cold snap"
| favorite heroes quote = "She said she had a hell of a cold snap"
| favorite quote =
| favorite quote =
| favorite color(s) = Purple
| favorite color(s) = Red
| favorite episode = [[Episode:Cold Snap|Cold Snap]]
| favorite episode = [[Episode:Cold Snap|Cold Snap]]
| favorite graphic novel = [[Graphic Novel:Into the Wild, Part 3|Into the Wild, Part 3]]
| favorite graphic novel = [[Graphic Novel:Into the Wild, Part 3|Into the Wild, Part 3]]
Line 38: Line 37:
| sortname = <!-- use if you want to be sorted in contributor category by something other than your user name -->
| sortname = <!-- use if you want to be sorted in contributor category by something other than your user name -->
}}
}}
Today (12 March 2009) I became a [[patroller]] along with [[User:Irony|Irony]] and [[User:Tristan0709|Tristan0709]], if you need help please don't hesitate to ask. I will try my best to ensure the wiki's high standards are kept. I am also now involved in the fanfic [[User:Gabriel Bishop/Cockney Heroes|Cockney Heroes]] with [[User:Gabriel Bishop|Gabriel Bishop]], [[User:Irony|Irony]], [[User:Obelisk52|Obelisk52]] and [[User:Radicell|Radicell]].
Today (12 March 2009) I became a [[patroller]] along with [[User:Irony|Irony]] and [[User:Tristan0709|Tristan0709]], if you need help please don't hesitate to ask. I will try my best to ensure the wiki's high standards are kept.


I look after the forgotten minor characters, cast and crew that people seem to forget to create pages for.
I look after the forgotten minor characters, cast and crew that people seem to forget to create pages for.


Well I am back, I have a few months to spare and even though heroes has finished I though I would come and see if anything needed finishing or creating. Once I watch season 5 and catch up on evolutions and the graphic novels I can start doing my usual :) so if you need to ask me anything just...
I am on everyday more or less, so if you leave a message I will get back to you ASAP.

{{leave a message}}
{{leave a message}}

{{User:Laughingdevilboy/Autonav}}
{{User:Laughingdevilboy/Autonav}}
{|style="padding: 1px; background-color: #000000; width: 100%;-moz-border-radius:8px; clear: both;"
|-
|align="center"|<span style="font-size:14px; color:#FFFFFF;"> [[Image:Cockney Eclipse.jpg|150px]]<br>This user is a member of '''Cockney Heroes'''.
|}

Latest revision as of 10:21, 20 June 2010

Karl Andrew Hall
Nickname Karlos
About
Powers Elemental manipulation
Sex Male
Age 19
Date of birth 29/09/1990
Home Newcastle, England
Occupation Student
Favorite Heroes quote "She said she had a hell of a cold snap"
Favorite color Red
Favorite episode Cold Snap
Favorite graphic novel Into the Wild, Part 3
Favorite actor Dick Van Dyke
Favorite actress Angela Lansbury
Favorite Heroes actor Malcolm McDowell
Favorite Heroes actress Cristine Rose
http://heroeswiki.com/index.php?title=User:Friskymuffin/UK_Template
I am from the
United Kingdom

Today (12 March 2009) I became a patroller along with Irony and Tristan0709, if you need help please don't hesitate to ask. I will try my best to ensure the wiki's high standards are kept.

I look after the forgotten minor characters, cast and crew that people seem to forget to create pages for.

Well I am back, I have a few months to spare and even though heroes has finished I though I would come and see if anything needed finishing or creating. Once I watch season 5 and catch up on evolutions and the graphic novels I can start doing my usual :) so if you need to ask me anything just...


Laughingdevilboy's Pages
edit

Ability OccurrenceAbility use in each episodeAbility use in each graphic novelAbility use in each webisodeArchivesAutosigCompany FoundersDeceased evolved humans
FavouritesHomepageImage of each ability being usedImage of people using there abilitiesLocation of evolved humansMulti-ability capable evolved humansMy abilityMy AT
My created pages: Categories/ChronologicalMy list of abilitiesNon-evolved humansSignatureTemplatesUnconfirmed abilities

See Also: Charlie BakerCockney HeroesProperty replicationUseful links