This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Graphic Novel Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
chg chlorine img
imported>HiroDynoSlayer
removed electromagnetism, now merged into electric manipulation
Line 17: Line 17:
| {{PortalPowers|image=Electrical power.jpg|link=Electrical absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Electrical power.jpg|link=Electrical absorption}}
|- valign=top
|- valign=top
| {{PortalPowers|image=Blue hands.JPG|link=Electromagnetism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Forcefield manipulation.JPG|link=Forcefield projection}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Forcefield manipulation.JPG|link=Forcefield projection}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Greenenergy.JPG|link=Future terrorist's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Greenenergy.JPG|link=Future terrorist's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Michael's power.jpg|link=Laser emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Michael's power.jpg|link=Laser emission}}
|- valign=top
| {{PortalPowers|image=Levitation.jpg|link=Levitation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Levitation.jpg|link=Levitation}}
|- valign=top
| {{PortalPowers|image=Power Light Generation 1.jpg|link=Luminescence}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Power Light Generation 1.jpg|link=Luminescence}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers lung adaptation.jpg|link=Lung adaptation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers lung adaptation.jpg|link=Lung adaptation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mediumship.jpg|link=Mediumship}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mediumship.jpg|link=Mediumship}}
|- valign=top
| {{PortalPowers|image=Nerve gas emission.jpg|link=Nerve gas emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Nerve gas emission.jpg|link=Nerve gas emission}}
|- valign=top
| {{PortalPowers|image=Traveler speaking Dzongkha.jpg|link=Omnilingualism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Traveler speaking Dzongkha.jpg|link=Omnilingualism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant control.JPG|link=Plant growth}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant control.JPG|link=Plant growth}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant mimicry.jpg|link=Plant manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant mimicry.jpg|link=Plant manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sound absorption.jpg|link=Sound absorption}}
|}
|}
{| width=38%
{| width=38%
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sound absorption.jpg|link=Sound absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Donna's Big Date, Part 1.jpg|link=Telescopic vision}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Donna's Big Date, Part 1.jpg|link=Telescopic vision}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:38, 15 December 2008

For abilities from the Episodes, please see Abilities

See Also:



Back to Portals


The World of HeroesThe Heroes iStoriesAbout the ShowHeroes Evolutions