This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Graphic Novel Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
sp
imported>Psilaq Remake
hope i got this right...
Line 7: Line 7:
| {{PortalPowers|image=With arms wide open.JPG|link=Bliss and horror}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=With arms wide open.JPG|link=Bliss and horror}}
|- valign=top
|- valign=top
| {{PortalPowers|image=Blue eyed TK.jpg|link=Blond trafficker's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Chlorine for fun.jpg|link=Chlorine gas exudation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Chlorine for fun.jpg|link=Chlorine gas exudation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Replication.jpg|link=Cloning}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Replication.jpg|link=Cloning}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Smush.JPG|link=Crumpling}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Smush.JPG|link=Crumpling}}

| {{PortalPowers|image=Dehydrated Haram.jpg|link=Dehydration}}
|- valign=top
|- valign=top
| {{PortalPowers|image=Dehydrated Haram.jpg|link=Dehydration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Disintegration touch.jpg|link=Disintegration touch}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Disintegration touch.jpg|link=Disintegration touch}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Elasticity.jpg|link=Elasticity}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Elasticity.jpg|link=Elasticity}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Electrical power.jpg|link=Electrical absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Electrical power.jpg|link=Electrical absorption}}

| {{PortalPowers|image=Forcefield manipulation.JPG|link=Forcefield projection}}
|- valign=top
|- valign=top
| {{PortalPowers|image=Forcefield manipulation.JPG|link=Forcefield projection}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Greenenergy.JPG|link=Future terrorist's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Greenenergy.JPG|link=Future terrorist's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Imprinting.jpg|link=Imprinting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Imprinting.jpg|link=Imprinting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Michael's power.jpg|link=Laser emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Michael's power.jpg|link=Laser emission}}

| {{PortalPowers|image=Levitation.jpg|link=Levitation}}
|- valign=top
|- valign=top
| {{PortalPowers|image=Levitation.jpg|link=Levitation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Power Light Generation 1.jpg|link=Luminescence}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Power Light Generation 1.jpg|link=Luminescence}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers lung adaptation.jpg|link=Lung adaptation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers lung adaptation.jpg|link=Lung adaptation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mediumship.jpg|link=Mediumship}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mediumship.jpg|link=Mediumship}}

| {{PortalPowers|image=Nerve gas emission.jpg|link=Nerve gas emission}}
|- valign=top
|- valign=top
| {{PortalPowers|image=Nerve gas emission.jpg|link=Nerve gas emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Anna's ability.jpg|link=Neurocognitive deficit}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Anna's ability.jpg|link=Neurocognitive deficit}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Traveler speaking Dzongkha.jpg|link=Omnilingualism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Traveler speaking Dzongkha.jpg|link=Omnilingualism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant control.JPG|link=Plant growth}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant control.JPG|link=Plant growth}}

| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant mimicry.jpg|link=Plant manipulation}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant mimicry.jpg|link=Plant manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spike protrusion.jpg|link=Spike protrusion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spike protrusion.jpg|link=Spike protrusion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sound absorption.jpg|link=Sound absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sound absorption.jpg|link=Sound absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Donna's Big Date, Part 1.jpg|link=Telescopic vision}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Donna's Big Date, Part 1.jpg|link=Telescopic vision}}
|
| {{PortalPowers|image=Wallcrawling.jpg|link=Wall crawling}}
|- valign=top
| {{PortalPowers|image=Wallcrawling.jpg|link=Wall crawling}}
|}
|}
<p />''For abilities from the [[Portal:Episodes|Episodes]], please see [[Portal:Abilities|Abilities]]'' <br /> </p></center>
<p />''For abilities from the [[Portal:Episodes|Episodes]], please see [[Portal:Abilities|Abilities]]'' <br /> </p></center>

Revision as of 00:26, 11 February 2009






For abilities from the Episodes, please see Abilities

See Also:



Back to Portals


The World of HeroesThe Heroes iStoriesAbout the ShowHeroes Evolutions