This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

List of evolved humans by country: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>BardinessBoy
No edit summary
imported>Intuitive Empath
Samir is also known as "The Moroccan", according to Our Lady of Blessed Acceleration, Part 1
Line 8: Line 8:
! Country/Continent !! # !!align="right" |%
! Country/Continent !! # !!align="right" |%
|-
|-
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#Africa|Africa]]''' || '''5''' ||align="right" | '''7.58'''
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#Africa|Africa]]''' || '''6''' ||align="right" | '''7.58'''
|-
|-
|   Botswana || 2 ||align="right" | 3.03
|   Botswana || 2 ||align="right" | 3.03
|-
|-
|   Egypt || 3 ||align="right" | 4.55
|   Egypt || 3 ||align="right" | 4.55
|-
|   Morocco || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|-
|-
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#Asia|Asia]]''' || '''5''' ||align="right" | '''7.58'''
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#Asia|Asia]]''' || '''5''' ||align="right" | '''7.58'''
Line 68: Line 70:
* [[Abu Aswan]] (Egypt)
* [[Abu Aswan]] (Egypt)
* [[Khufu]] (Egypt)
* [[Khufu]] (Egypt)
* [[Khufu's kin]] (Egypt
* [[Khufu's kin]] (Egypt)
* [[Samir Mellouk]] (Morocco)


==Asia==
==Asia==
Line 81: Line 84:
* [[The Croatian]] (Croatia)
* [[The Croatian]] (Croatia)
* [[Fusor's accomplice]] (France)
* [[Fusor's accomplice]] (France)
* [[Samir Mellouk]] (France)
* [[The German]] (Germany)
* [[The German]] (Germany)
* [[Richard Drucker]] (Holland)
* [[Richard Drucker]] (Holland)

Revision as of 16:17, 5 December 2008

Below is a list of evolved humans sorted by country.

Distribution of known evolved humans
Country/Continent # %
Africa 6 7.58
  Botswana 2 3.03
  Egypt 3 4.55
  Morocco 1 1.52
Asia 5 7.58
  India 1 1.52
  Indonesia 1 1.52
  Israel 1 1.52
  Japan 1 1.52
  Vietnam 1 1.52
Europe 13 16.67
  Belgium 1 1.52
  Croatia 1 1.52
  France 2 1.52
  Germany 1 1.52
  Holland 1 1.52
  Sweden 1 1.52
  United Kingdom 4 4.55
  Ukraine 2 3.03
North America 44 65.15
  Dominican Republic 2 3.03
  Haiti 3 3.03
  Mexico 1 1.52
  USA 38 57.58
South America 5 3.03
  Brazil 1 1.52
  Guyana 1 1.52
  Peru 3 1.52

Africa

Asia

Europe

North America

South America


Miscellaneous Lists edit

AbilitiesAbilities with multiple usersCompany partnershipsDaphne's travelsEvs Dropper's GN messagesEvolved humansEvolved humans by countryLicense platesMemorable quotesMultilingual charactersRecurring themesReferences to HeroesRoadsSurvived shootings

Other Lists: Articles Related to CharactersArticles Related to ElementsLists of Victims