This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Level/Credits/Seven Minutes to Midnight

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Seven Minutes to Midnight

Chapter Eight "Seven Minutes to Midnight"

Starring:
Santiago Cabrera as Isaac Mendez
Greg Grunberg as Matt Parkman
Masi Oka as Hiro Nakamura
Hayden Panettiere as Claire Bennet
Sendhil Ramamurthy as Mohinder Suresh

Guest Starring:
Clea DuVall as FBI Agent Audrey Hanson
Nora Zehetner as Eden McCain
James Kyson Lee as Ando Masahashi
Erick Avari as Chandra Suresh
Jayma Mays as Charlene "Charlie" Andrews
Matthew John Armstrong as Theodore "Ted" Sprague
Lisa Lackey as Janice Parkman
Stacy Haiduk as FBI Agent Elisa Thayer
Shishir Kurup as Nirand
Sakina Jaffrey as Mohinder's mother (Mrs. Suresh)
Kavi Ladnier as Mira Shenoy
Zachary Quinto as Sylar (Gabriel Gray)
Karri Turner as Lisa (Claire’s Fake Bio-Mom)
and Jack Coleman as Mr. Bennet (HRG)

Music by: Wendy Melvoin & Lisa Coleman
with the voice of Shenkar

Co-Producer: Aron Eli Coleite
Co-Producer: Lori Motyer
Produced by: Jim Chory

Supervising Producers: Adam Armus & Kay Foster

Co-Executive Producer: Bryan Fuller
Co-Executive Producer: Michael Green
Co-Executive Producer: Natalie Chaidez
Co-Executive Producer: Jeph Loeb
Co-Executive Producer: Jesse Alexander
Co-Executive Producer: Greg Beeman

Executive Producer: Allan Arkush
Executive Producer: Dennis Hammer
Executive Producer: Tim Kring

Written by: Tim Kring
Directed by: Paul Edwards

Created by: Tim Kring

Co-Starring:
Josh Clark as Sheriff
Michael Maury as Deputy Lloyd
Javin Reid as Boy (Sanjog Iyer)
Ben Murray as Rufus (Security Officer)
Peyton Hinson as Waitress

Casting by: Jason La Padura, C.S.A. & Natalie Hart, C.S.A.
Keri Owens

Associate Producer: Mike Ketelsen

Director of Photography: John Aronson
Production Designer: Ruth Ammon

Edited by: Donn Aron, A.C.E.

Unit Production Manager: Daniel Schneider (IMDb)
Cathy Mickel Gibson

First Assistant Director: Tony Adler
Second Assistant Director: Diane Calhoun (IMDb)

Costume Designer: Debra McGuire
Art Director: Michael Budge
Set Decorator: Dena Allen
Property Master: Ross Anderson (IMDb)
"A" Camera Operator: Nate Goodman
"B" Camera Operator: Loren Yaconelli (IMDb)
Production Sound Mixer: Stephen Halbert (IMDb)

Costume Supervisor: Laura Guzik
Key Makeup Artist: Lori Madrigal
Key Hairstylist: Vicky Phillips (IMDb)
Key Grip: Chuck Crivier (IMDb)
Chief Lighting Technician: Derrick Kolus (IMDb)

Artistic Consultant: Tim Sale
Script Supervisor: Valerie Norman (IMDb)
Production Accountant: Diana Austin (IMDb)
Construction Coordinator: Dave DeGaetano (IMDb)
Location Manager: Alex Reid (IMDb)
Steve Hasson (IMDb)

Production Coordinator: Pearl Lucero (imdb)
Transportation Coordinator: Brian Steagall (IMDb)
Script Coordinator: Oliver Grigsby
Special Makeup Effects: Greg Soloman
Glenn Hetrick
Richard Mayberry

Assistant Production Coordinator: Eric Norman (IMDb)
Stunt Coordinator: Ian Quinn
"A’ Camera 1st Assistant: Greg Morris (IMDb)
"B" Camera 1st Assistant: Shereen Saleh (IMDb)
Special Effects Supervisor: Gary D'Amico
Video Playback Supervisor: Mark Marcum (IMDb)

Post Production Supervisor: Daniel Rodriguez (IMDb)
Assistant Editor: Kristopher Lease (IMDb)
Graphics Coordinator: Lindsay Levitt (IMDb)
Music Editor: Jennifer Jennifer Barak (IMDb)
Micdi Prod. (IMDb)
Music Supervisor: Alicen Catron Schneider (IMDb)

Sound Supervisor: Stephen Grubbs (IMDb)
Re-Recording Mixers: Gerry Lentz (IMDb)
Rich Weingart (IMDb)
Visual Effects Supervisors: Mark Kolpack
Visual Effects Producer: Kim Boyle (IMDb)

Assistant to Executive producer: Andrew Chambliss
Timm Keppler
Chad Darnell (IMDb)
Assistant to Co-Executive producers: Nicole Giaudrone (IMDb)
Pierluigi Cothran
Assistant to Producer: Foz McDermott

Promotional Consideration Furnished by: Nissan North America
Apple

Tailwind Productions
NBC Universal Television Studio