This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Tattoos: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
clear table so it isn't squished by the infobox, fix spelling, add italics
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
alpha
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
| [[Convenience store robber]] || [[Image:Convenience store robber tattoo.jpg|150px]] || Unknown design || Neck || (''[[Hiros]]'')
| [[Convenience store robber]] || [[Image:Convenience store robber tattoo.jpg|150px]] || Unknown design || Neck || (''[[Hiros]]'')
|-
| [[Michael Fitzgerald]] || [[Image:Michael Fitzgerald.jpg|150px]] || Swirling patterns that glow || Arms and neck || (''[[Viewpoints]]'')
|-
|-
| Interferant || [[Image:Omega tattoo.jpg|150px]] || Omega || Unknown || (''[http://my.nbc.com/groups/blogs/evs-dropper/main/2008/08/27/tattoo-sketch Evs Dropper's blog]'')
| Interferant || [[Image:Omega tattoo.jpg|150px]] || Omega || Unknown || (''[http://my.nbc.com/groups/blogs/evs-dropper/main/2008/08/27/tattoo-sketch Evs Dropper's blog]'')
Line 22: Line 24:
|-
|-
| [[Peter Petrelli]] || [[Image:Peter tattoo there.jpg|150px]] || A temporary<sup>1</sup> Celtic knot || Forearm || (''[[kindred]]'')
| [[Peter Petrelli]] || [[Image:Peter tattoo there.jpg|150px]] || A temporary<sup>1</sup> Celtic knot || Forearm || (''[[kindred]]'')
|-
| [[Jessica Sanders]] || [[Image:Painting niki.jpg|150px]] || The helix [[the symbol|symbol]] || Right shoulder blade || (''[[Better Halves]]'')
|-
| [[Michael Fitzgerald]] || [[Image:Michael Fitzgerald.jpg|150px]] || Swirling patterns that glow || Arms and neck || (''[[Viewpoints]]'')
|-
|-
| [[Sparrow Redhouse]] || [[Image:Sparrows tattoo (shoulder).jpg|150px]] || A circular [http://www.blueskyturquoise.com/images/zuni-buckle.png Zuni Indian pattern] || Right shoulder blade || (''[[Rebellion, Part 2]]'')
| [[Sparrow Redhouse]] || [[Image:Sparrows tattoo (shoulder).jpg|150px]] || A circular [http://www.blueskyturquoise.com/images/zuni-buckle.png Zuni Indian pattern] || Right shoulder blade || (''[[Rebellion, Part 2]]'')
Line 32: Line 30:
|-
|-
| [[Ricky]] || [[Image:Rickys tattoo.jpg|150px]] || Celtic knot || Arm || (''[[Kindred]]'')
| [[Ricky]] || [[Image:Rickys tattoo.jpg|150px]] || Celtic knot || Arm || (''[[Kindred]]'')
|-
| [[Jessica Sanders]] || [[Image:Painting niki.jpg|150px]] || The helix [[the symbol|symbol]] || Right shoulder blade || (''[[Better Halves]]'')
|-
|-
| [[Ted Sprague]] || [[Image:Ted gets processed by the FBI.jpg|150px]] || Swirl || Left bicep || (''[[Nothing to Hide]]'')
| [[Ted Sprague]] || [[Image:Ted gets processed by the FBI.jpg|150px]] || Swirl || Left bicep || (''[[Nothing to Hide]]'')

Revision as of 04:01, 14 May 2009

Tattoos

First appearance: Collision

Some characters have tattoos.


Characters with Tattoos

Character Tattoo Description Location Source
Bartell A star Neck (Hard Knox, Part 3)
Carlos A capital C Right forearm (The Recruit, Part 3)
Convenience store robber Unknown design Neck (Hiros)
Michael Fitzgerald Swirling patterns that glow Arms and neck (Viewpoints)
Interferant Omega Unknown (Evs Dropper's blog)
Jesse Murphy Various designs Arm, chest, and neck (The Second Coming)
Peter Petrelli A temporary1 Celtic knot Forearm (kindred)
Sparrow Redhouse File:Sparrows tattoo (shoulder).jpg A circular Zuni Indian pattern Right shoulder blade (Rebellion, Part 2)
Sparrow Redhouse File:Sparrows tattoo (arm).jpg Two birds Right wrist2 (Rebellion, Part 2)
Ricky Celtic knot Arm (Kindred)
Jessica Sanders The helix symbol Right shoulder blade (Better Halves)
Ted Sprague Swirl Left bicep (Nothing to Hide)
Taylor Awipe patterns Arms (Stolen Time)
Traveler Swirls Arms, shoulders, and ribs (The Last Shangri-La)

1: Peter's tattoo disappeared after being made, because of rapid cell regeneration.
2: In Rebellion, Part 2, Sparrow's bird tattoo can be seen both near the wrist and in the forearm, near the elbow.

Notes

  • Peter received a tattoo while in Cork, but his power of regeneration did not let it stay. (Kindred)
  • Sparrow tells Micah that she got one of her tattoos from her mother, who was part Zuni Indian, after she died.

Trivia

See Also


Things edit

ChessJessica's tattooLydia's tattoosThe MarkPeter's scarThe SymbolTattoos

Other Things: ArtworkCatchphrasesClothingDocumentsDrugsFoodItemsJewelryMediaMedical ConditionsMoneyPhonesPublicationsResearchTechnologyVehiclesWeapons