This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:AgentJordan/ChronicleSpoilers: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Danko
imported>Danko
update
Line 5: Line 5:
{| width="75%" border="0"
{| width="75%" border="0"
| {{PortalCharacter|image=AmberMatthewsChronicles.jpg|link=user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Amber Matthews|text=Amber<br>Matthews}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=AmberMatthewsChronicles.jpg|link=user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Amber Matthews|text=Amber<br>Matthews}}
|
{{PortalCharacter|image=LiamMundunguChronicles.jpg|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|text=Liam}}
|
|
{{PortalCharacter|image=RyanNowakChronicles.jpg|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|text=Ryan<br>Nowak}}
{{PortalCharacter|image=RyanNowakChronicles.jpg|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|text=Ryan<br>Nowak}}
|
| {{PortalCharacter|image=RazorChronicles.JPG|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|text=Razor}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=PerryRedfieldChronicles.jpg|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|text=Perry<br>Redfield}}
| {{PortalCharacter|image=KendraLucileChronicles.jpg|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|text=Kendra}}
|}
|}
</center>
</center>
Line 20: Line 16:
|-
|-
|{{new}}07/10/09
|{{new}}07/10/09
| Targets summary added as well as Angola's newest information!
| Targets summary added!
|
|-
|{{new}}07/10/09
| Razor's power revealed! ''Razor is a dangerous Angolan warlord who can intensify or lessen the gravity around him.''
|
|
|-
|-
|06/10/09
|06/10/09
| [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Leaked Spoilers|Lots of New Spoilers]]!
| [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Leaked Spoilers|Lots of New Spoilers]]!
|
|-
|06/10/09
| [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Leaked Spoilers|New characters for Episode 5, Angola!]]
|
|-
|05/10/09
| ''Angola'' episode summary revealed!
|
|
|-
|-
Line 70: Line 54:
|12/08/09
|12/08/09
| Ali Larter has been confirmed as a recurring cast member with her role as Tracy Strauss.
| Ali Larter has been confirmed as a recurring cast member with her role as Tracy Strauss.
|
|-
|11/08/09
| Episode 205 Title confirmed: ''Angola''. Rumoured to be centric to Danko's time in Angola.
|
|
|-
|-
Line 81: Line 61:
|-
|-
|06/08/09
|06/08/09
| New characters [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Amber Matthews|Amber Matthews]],[[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Drake Hawke| Drake Hawke]] and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Olivia Stabler|Olivia Stabler]] set to appear in Volume 2.
| New character [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Amber Matthews|Amber Matthews]] set to appear in Volume 2.
|}
|}


==Upcoming Episodes==
==Upcoming Episodes==
{|
{|
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 5: Angola|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary = ''[[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Emile Danko|DANKO]]'S DARK PAST IS REVEALED AS [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jordan Matthews|THE SEER]] REGAINS [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Clairsentience|HIS ABILITIES]]...''<br>When [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jordan Matthews|Jordan]] gains [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Clairsentience|a new power]], he learns of the horrible secrets lurking in The Hunter's past. 2 years ago in Angola, [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Emile Danko|Danko]] leads a squad of men into a dangerous trap while someone he cares about holds a dark secret. Meanwhile, [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Andrew Gavin|Andrew]] seeks the aid of an old friend as [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Rictor Trundall|Rictor]] gains a new ally. [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Joshua Lincoln|Joshua]] leads a daring jailbreak and receives startling information that may hold the key to finding a lost friend.}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 6: Targets|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary = ''THE GOVERNMENT SENDS ITS TEAM OUT ON A BIG BAG AND TAG MISSION, [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jordan Matthews|JORDAN]] FINDS HIS SISTER AND A FALLEN HERO RETURNS...'' <br>[[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Tyson Russel|Tyson]] and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Olivia Stabler|Olivia]] partner up to hunt down targets all over the country who have suddenly come out of hiding. [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Tina Bui|Tina]] and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Drake Hawke|Drake]] are contacted by [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Micah Sanders|Rebel]], who has a surprising job for them. [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jordan Matthews|Jordan]] reunites with [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jennifer Lehane|Jenni]] and finds his long lost sister, discovering that she too has a strange new ability. A fallen hero is revealed to be alive.}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 6: Targets|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary = ''THE GOVERNMENT SENDS ITS TEAM OUT ON A BIG BAG AND TAG MISSION, [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jordan Matthews|JORDAN]] FINDS HIS SISTER AND A FALLEN HERO RETURNS...'' <br>[[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Tyson Russel|Tyson]] and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Olivia Stabler|Olivia]] partner up to hunt down targets all over the country who have suddenly come out of hiding. [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Tina Bui|Tina]] and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Drake Hawke|Drake]] are contacted by [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Micah Sanders|Rebel]], who has a surprising job for them. [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jordan Matthews|Jordan]] reunites with [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jennifer Lehane|Jenni]] and finds his long lost sister, discovering that she too has a strange new ability. A fallen hero is revealed to be alive.}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 7: Train 192|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary =}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 7: Train 192|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary =}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 8: LAWR Part 1|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary =}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = |text = Chapter 8: LAWR Part 1|link=user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|image = UpcomingStuffChronicles.jpg |summary =}}
|}
|}

==Upcoming Side Stories==
==Upcoming Side Stories==
==Fan Theories==
==Fan Theories==
*Andrew was a part of Rictor's mysterious past and the pair will reunite.
*Andrew was a part of Rictor's mysterious past and the pair will reunite.
*Rictor and Andrew will begin a war against the humans, rallying many evolved humans to their cause.
*Rictor will establish followers and begin a war against the humans, rallying many evolved humans to his cause.
*Joshua will attempt to save many evolved humans but will die or be captured trying.
*Joshua will attempt to save many evolved humans but will die or be captured trying.
*Danko's past in Angola will be revealed, showing how he started hating evolved humans.
*Tina will look after Drake, as they are fugitives.
*Tina will look after Drake, as they are fugitives.



Revision as of 15:32, 11 October 2009

Below is a list of upcoming characters, episodes, side stories and projects set to appear in the Chronicles universe. Be warned, No major plot lines will be revealed and nothing more than the name/image of the character will be shown. Episodes and Side Stories will have small spoilers written close to their premier.

New Characters

Published Spoilers

Date Spoiler
NEW! 07/10/09 Targets summary added!
06/10/09 Lots of New Spoilers!
29/09/09 Allen Alvarado to portray Chronicles' youngest hero, Ryan Nowak!.
29/08/09 Elisa set to star in her own set of Side Stories entitled, Teardrop and Love Story.
23/08/09 Confirmed, Jennifer Lehane, Amber Matthews, Drake Hawke and Evan Winston to possess previously unseen abilities!
22/08/09 Main/Recurring cast leaked!.
17/08/09 Season Two Hunted plot outlines leaked! Click here to see them.
15/08/09 Episode 207 Train 192 confirmed.
13/08/09 Episode 206 Title announced as Targets and summaries for the new side story The Partner released.
12/08/09 Ali Larter has been confirmed as a recurring cast member with her role as Tracy Strauss.
07/08/09 Eliza Dushku chosen to portray new heroine Jennifer who is set to appear in eight episodes.
06/08/09 New character Amber Matthews set to appear in Volume 2.

Upcoming Episodes

Chapter 6: Targets
Release Date:
THE GOVERNMENT SENDS ITS TEAM OUT ON A BIG BAG AND TAG MISSION, JORDAN FINDS HIS SISTER AND A FALLEN HERO RETURNS...
Tyson and Olivia partner up to hunt down targets all over the country who have suddenly come out of hiding. Tina and Drake are contacted by Rebel, who has a surprising job for them. Jordan reunites with Jenni and finds his long lost sister, discovering that she too has a strange new ability. A fallen hero is revealed to be alive.
Chapter 7: Train 192
Release Date:
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in Chapter 7: Train 192.
Chapter 8: LAWR Part 1
Release Date:
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in Chapter 8: LAWR Part 1.

Upcoming Side Stories

Fan Theories

  • Andrew was a part of Rictor's mysterious past and the pair will reunite.
  • Rictor will establish followers and begin a war against the humans, rallying many evolved humans to his cause.
  • Joshua will attempt to save many evolved humans but will die or be captured trying.
  • Tina will look after Drake, as they are fugitives.


Chronicles edit

Seasons One, TwoEpisodesCharactersAbilitiesSide StoriesCompetitionsAssignment TrackersSpoilers