This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Graphic Novel Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
imported>Laughingdevilboy
m added new abilities
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=With arms wide open.JPG|link=Bliss and horror}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=With arms wide open.JPG|link=Bliss and horror}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Acidic Bood.jpg|link=Blood acidity}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spike Protrusion Picture.JPG|link=Bone spike protrusion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spike Protrusion Picture.JPG|link=Bone spike protrusion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Chlorine for fun.jpg|link=Chlorine gas exudation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Chlorine for fun.jpg|link=Chlorine gas exudation}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Replication.jpg|link=Cloning}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Replication.jpg|link=Cloning}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Smush.JPG|link=Crumpling}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Smush.JPG|link=Crumpling}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Dehydrated Haram.jpg|link=Dehydration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Dehydrated Haram.jpg|link=Dehydration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Disintegration touch.jpg|link=Disintegration touch}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Disintegration touch.jpg|link=Disintegration touch}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Elasticity.jpg|link=Elasticity}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Elasticity.jpg|link=Elasticity}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Electrical power.jpg|link=Electrical absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Electrical power.jpg|link=Electrical absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Forcefield manipulation.JPG|link=Forcefield projection}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Forcefield manipulation.JPG|link=Forcefield projection}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Greenenergy.JPG|link=Future terrorist's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Greenenergy.JPG|link=Future terrorist's ability}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Imprinting.jpg|link=Imprinting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Imprinting.jpg|link=Imprinting}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Michael's power.jpg|link=Laser emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Michael's power.jpg|link=Laser emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Levitation.jpg|link=Levitation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Levitation.jpg|link=Levitation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Power Light Generation 1.jpg|link=Luminescence}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Power Light Generation 1.jpg|link=Luminescence}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Lungadapt2.jpg|link=Lung adaptation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Lungadapt2.jpg|link=Lung adaptation}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mediumship.jpg|link=Mediumship}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mediumship.jpg|link=Mediumship}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Nerve gas emission.jpg|link=Nerve gas emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Nerve gas emission.jpg|link=Nerve gas emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Anna's ability.jpg|link=Neurocognitive deficit}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Anna's ability.jpg|link=Neurocognitive deficit}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Tar emission.jpg|link=Oil secretion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Tar emission.jpg|link=Oil secretion}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Traveler speaking Dzongkha.jpg|link=Omnilingualism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Traveler speaking Dzongkha.jpg|link=Omnilingualism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant control.JPG|link=Plant growth}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant control.JPG|link=Plant growth}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant mimicry.jpg|link=Plant manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant mimicry.jpg|link=Plant manipulation}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Gordon's ability-2.jpg|link=Sand mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sound absorption.jpg|link=Sound absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sound absorption.jpg|link=Sound absorption}}
|}
{| width=38%
| {{PortalPowers|image=Donna's Big Date, Part 1.jpg|link=Telescopic vision}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Donna's Big Date, Part 1.jpg|link=Telescopic vision}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Wallcrawling.jpg|link=Wall crawling}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Wallcrawling.jpg|link=Wall crawling}}

Revision as of 15:09, 14 April 2009

For abilities from the Episodes, please see Abilities

See Also:



Back to Portals


The World of HeroesThe Heroes iStoriesAbout the ShowHeroes Evolutions