This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Template:Reference: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
rmo120
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
other->Miscellaneous, put misc on bottom
Line 8: Line 8:
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:Reference&action=edit edit]</span>
| width="20%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:Reference&action=edit edit]</span>
|}
|}
|-
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''[[Portal:Other References|Other References]]''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
{{nbl|Brain}} •
{{nbl|Bushido}} •
{{nbl|Cúchulainn}} •
{{nbl|Charles Darwin}} •
{{nbl|Depression}} •
{{nbl|Duvaliers}} •
{{nbl|Dyslexia}} •
{{nbl|Evolution}} •
{{nbl|Gannon Car Rentals}} •
{{nbl|Heart}} •
{{nbl|Judaism}} •
{{nbl|Kali}} •
{{nbl|Origami}} •
{{nbl|Product placement}} •
{{nbl|Rape}} •
[[RMO120]] •
{{nbl|Split personality}} •
{{nbl|Suicide}} •
{{nbl|Vodou}} •
{{nbl|Waffles}} •
{{nbl|Yatta!|"Yatta!"}}
|-
|-
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''[[Portal:References to other works|Other Works]]''
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''[[Portal:References to other works|Other Works]]''
Line 57: Line 33:
{{nbl|Star Trek|''Star Trek''}} •
{{nbl|Star Trek|''Star Trek''}} •
{{nbl|Star Wars|''Star Wars''}}
{{nbl|Star Wars|''Star Wars''}}
|-
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''[[Portal:Miscellaneous References|Miscellaneous References]]''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
{{nbl|Brain}} •
{{nbl|Bushido}} •
{{nbl|Cúchulainn}} •
{{nbl|Charles Darwin}} •
{{nbl|Depression}} •
{{nbl|Duvaliers}} •
{{nbl|Dyslexia}} •
{{nbl|Evolution}} •
{{nbl|Gannon Car Rentals}} •
{{nbl|Heart}} •
{{nbl|Judaism}} •
{{nbl|Kali}} •
{{nbl|Origami}} •
{{nbl|Product placement}} •
{{nbl|Rape}} •
[[RMO120]] •
{{nbl|Split personality}} •
{{nbl|Suicide}} •
{{nbl|Vodou}} •
{{nbl|Waffles}} •
{{nbl|Yatta!|"Yatta!"}}
|-
|-
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#CCD5F4;" | ''See Also'': [[Portal:Recurring Themes|Recurring Themes]] • [[List of references to Heroes|References to ''Heroes'']]
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#CCD5F4;" | ''See Also'': [[Portal:Recurring Themes|Recurring Themes]] • [[List of references to Heroes|References to ''Heroes'']]

Revision as of 05:44, 23 February 2008