This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Abilities by Dr. Suresh's category: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Baldbobbo
cat
imported>MiamiVolts
+update with new powers, new power names
Line 6: Line 6:
|+ Enhanced human capabilities (mental)
|+ Enhanced human capabilities (mental)
| {{PortalPowers|image=With arms wide open.JPG|link=Bliss and horror|character=[[Guillame]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=With arms wide open.JPG|link=Bliss and horror|character=[[Guillame]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Charles Lamb Memorial Plaque, Watch House.jpg|link=Clairsentience|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers molly clairvoyance1.jpg|link=Clairvoyance|character=[[Molly Walker]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers molly clairvoyance1.jpg|link=Clairvoyance|character=[[Molly Walker]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=powers_sanjog.jpg|link=Dream manipulation|character=[[Sanjog Iyer]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=powers_sanjog.jpg|link=Dream manipulation|character=[[Sanjog Iyer]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=data.JPG|link=Electronic data transception|character=[[Hana Gitelman]]|nonlinktext=&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=data.JPG|link=Electronic data transception|character=[[Hana Gitelman]]|nonlinktext=&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_peter.jpg|link=Empathic mimicry|character=[[Peter Petrelli]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_peter.jpg|link=Empathic mimicry|character=[[Peter Petrelli]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=power_eidetic_memory.jpg|link=Enhanced memory|character=[[Charlie Andrews]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=power_eidetic_memory.jpg|link=Enhanced memory|character=[[Charlie Andrews]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers candace simone 3.jpg|link=Illusion|character=[[Candice Willmer|Candice]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers candace simone 3.jpg|link=Illusion|character=[[Candice Willmer|Candice]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_sylar_aptitude.jpg|link=Intuitive aptitude|character=[[Sylar]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers haitian sandra.jpg|link=Mental manipulation|character=[[The Haitian]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers haitian sandra.jpg|link=Mental manipulation|character=[[The Haitian]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Traveler speaking Dzongkha.jpg|link=Omnilingualism|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_eden.jpg|link=Persuasion|character=[[Eden McCain]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_eden.jpg|link=Persuasion|character=[[Eden McCain]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_isaac.jpg|link=Precognition|character=[[Isaac Mendez]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_isaac.jpg|link=Precognition|character=[[Isaac Mendez]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|-
{| width=40% align=center
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_micah.jpg|link=Technopathy|character=[[Micah Sanders]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_micah.jpg|link=Technopathy|character=[[Micah Sanders]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_matt.jpg|link=Telepathy|character=[[Matt Parkman]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_matt.jpg|link=Telepathy|character=[[Matt Parkman]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|}
|}
|}
<hr>
<hr>
{| width=60% align=center
{| width=75% align=center
|- valign=top
|- valign=top
|+ Enhanced human capabilities (physical)
|+ Enhanced human capabilities (physical)
| {{PortalPowers|image=Adoptive muscle memory.jpg|link=Adoptive muscle memory}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Dale earbud.jpg|link=Enhanced hearing|character=[[Dale Smither]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Dale earbud.jpg|link=Enhanced hearing|character=[[Dale Smither]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Walk on walls.JPG|link=Enhanced speed|character=[[Agent (enhanced speed)|Agent]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Walk on walls.JPG|link=Enhanced speed|character=[[Agent (enhanced speed)|Agent]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_jessica_hal.jpg|link=Enhanced strength|character=[[Jessica Sanders]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|examples=enhanced strength}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_jessica_hal.jpg|link=Super strength|character=[[Jessica Sanders]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|examples=enhanced strength}}
|- width=60%
| {{PortalPowers|image=powers_nathan_takeoff.jpg|link=Flight|character=[[Nathan Petrelli]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=powers_nathan_takeoff.jpg|link=Flight|character=[[Nathan Petrelli]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers linderman 2.jpg|link=Healing|character=[[Mr. Linderman]]|examples=|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers linderman 2.jpg|link=Healing|character=[[Mr. Linderman]]|examples=|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_claire.jpg|link=Rapid cell regeneration|character=[[Claire Bennet]]|nonlinktext=&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_claire.jpg|link=Rapid cell regeneration|character=[[Claire Bennet]]|nonlinktext=&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=powers evan an army of me.jpg|link=Replication|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|}
|}
<hr>
<hr>
{| width=60% align=center
{| width=75% align=center
|- valign=top
|- valign=top
|+ Manipulation of atoms and matter
|+ Manipulation of atoms and matter
| {{PortalPowers|image=Trustthemidastouch.JPG|link=Alchemy|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar toaster melts.jpg|link=Liquefaction|character=[[Zane Taylor]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar toaster melts.jpg|link=Liquefaction|character=[[Zane Taylor]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers dl nikis cell.jpg|link=Phasing|character=[[D.L. Hawkins]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers dl nikis cell.jpg|link=Phasing|character=[[D.L. Hawkins]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
Line 43: Line 47:
|}
|}
<hr>
<hr>
{| width=60% align=center
{| width=75% align=center
|- valign=top
|- valign=top
|+ Manipulation of nature and the traditional elements
|+ Manipulation of nature and the traditional elements
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar frozen sword.jpg|link=Cryokinesis|character=''Unknown''|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_alejandro_police_station.jpg|link=Alejandro's ability|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers sylar frozen sword.jpg|link=Freezing|character=''Unknown''|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Dehydration.jpg|link=Dehydration|character=[[Fusor's accomplice]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Dehydration.jpg|link=Dehydration|character=[[Fusor's accomplice]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Electrical power.jpg|link=Electrical absorption|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Blue_hands.JPG |link=Electromagnetism‎|character=[[Agent (electromagnetism)|Agent]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Blue_hands.JPG |link=Electromagnetism‎|character=[[Agent (electromagnetism)|Agent]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|- width=60%
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant control.JPG|link=Plant control|character=[[Au Co]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant control.JPG|link=Plant growth|character=[[Au Co]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Poison emission|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers meredith pyro demo.jpg|link=Pyrokinesis|character=[[Meredith Gordon]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers meredith pyro demo.jpg|link=Pyrokinesis|character=[[Meredith Gordon]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_hiro.jpg|link=Space-time manipulation|character=[[Hiro Nakamura]]}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_hiro.jpg|link=Space-time manipulation|character=[[Hiro Nakamura]]}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Water Density Mimicry.jpg|link=Water mimicry||nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|}
|}
<hr>
<hr>
Line 61: Line 69:
| {{PortalPowers|image=claude appears.jpg|link=Invisibility|character=[[Claude Rains]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=claude appears.jpg|link=Invisibility|character=[[Claude Rains]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|}
|}
<!--
<hr>
{| width=20%
{| width=20%
|- valign=top
|- valign=top
|+ Miscellaneous
|+ Miscellaneous
|}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_sylar_aptitude.jpg|link=Intuitive aptitude|character=[[Sylar]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
-->
|}
''See Also:''

''See also:''
{|
{|
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=1x10hiroyamagotaworkout.JPG|link=Paradox|text=Paradox}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers dl phasing for two.jpg|link=Ability extension|text=Ability<br>Extension}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Power_heredity.jpg|link=Power heredity|text=Power Heredity}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Power_heredity.jpg|link=Ability heredity|text=Ability<br>Heredity}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers_sylar_tk_2.jpg|link=Power theft|text=Power Theft}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers_sylar_tk_2.jpg|link=Ability theft|text=Ability<br>Theft}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=IsaacPaintingProphecy.jpg|link=Prophecy|text=Prophecy}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Claire watches pyrokinesis.JPG|link=List of abilities|text=List of<br>Abilities}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Future hiro peter.jpg|link=Rift|text=Rift}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Hiro meets hiro.jpg|link=Paradox|text=Paradox|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=IsaacPaintingProphecy.jpg|link=Prophecy|text=Prophecy|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Future hiro peter.jpg|link=Rift|text=Rift|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|}
|}
</center>
</center>

Revision as of 04:53, 7 December 2007

Original holders of powers are listed in parentheses. Those who have duplicated powers are not noted here. Powers have been grouped as per categories used on the Heroes 360 Activating Evolution website.


Enhanced human capabilities (mental)

Enhanced human capabilities (physical)

Manipulation of atoms and matter

Manipulation of nature and the traditional elements

Manipulation of waves

See Also:



Back to Portals


The Heroes Graphic Novels · About the Show · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories