This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Graphic Novel Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
this doesn't all fit here ... shortening just for the portal
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<center>
{| width=75%
{| width=75%
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Augment plant manip.JPG|link=Ability augmentation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Acid Punch.jpg|link=Acid secretion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Acid Punch.jpg|link=Acid secretion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Age shifting.jpg|link=Age shifting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Age shifting.jpg|link=Age shifting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers morphing putty.jpg|link=Appearance alteration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers morphing putty.jpg|link=Appearance alteration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Auras.png|link=Aura absorption}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Auras.png|link=Aura absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=With arms wide open.JPG|link=Bliss and horror}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=With arms wide open.JPG|link=Bliss and horror}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spike Protrusion Picture.JPG|link=Bone spike protrusion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spike Protrusion Picture.JPG|link=Bone spike protrusion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Chlorine for fun.jpg|link=Chlorine gas exudation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Chlorine for fun.jpg|link=Chlorine gas exudation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Smush.JPG|link=Crumpling}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Smush.JPG|link=Crumpling}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Dehydrated Haram.jpg|link=Dehydration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Dehydrated Haram.jpg|link=Dehydration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Disintegration touch.jpg|link=Disintegration touch}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Disintegration touch.jpg|link=Disintegration touch}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Elasticity.jpg|link=Elasticity}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Elasticity.jpg|link=Elasticity}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Electrical power.jpg|link=Electrical absorption}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Electrical power.jpg|link=Electrical absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mindy's ability 2.jpg|link=Energy absorption, transference, and redirection|text=Energy absorption}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Fire casting.jpg|link=Fire casting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Forcefields.jpg|link=Forcefields}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Forcefields.jpg|link=Forcefields}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Greenenergy.JPG|link=Future terrorist's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Greenenergy.JPG|link=Future terrorist's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Gold mimicry.jpg|link=Gold mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Gold mimicry.jpg|link=Gold mimicry}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Gordon's ability-2.jpg|link=Gordon's ability}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Gordon's ability-2.jpg|link=Granulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Reaching Out, Part 1.jpg|link=Green energy blast}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Imprinting.jpg|link=Imprinting}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Imprinting.jpg|link=Imprinting}}
Line 28: Line 33:
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Lungadapt2.jpg|link=Lung adaptation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Lungadapt2.jpg|link=Lung adaptation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mass manipulation.jpg|link=Mass manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mediumship.jpg|link=Mediumship}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Mediumship.jpg|link=Mediumship}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Nerve gas emission.jpg|link=Nerve gas emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Nerve gas emission.jpg|link=Nerve gas emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Anna's ability.jpg|link=Neurocognitive deficit}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Anna's ability.jpg|link=Neurocognitive deficit}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Tar emission.jpg|link=Oil secretion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Tar emission.jpg|link=Oil secretion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Traveler speaking Dzongkha.jpg|link=Omnilingualism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Traveler speaking Dzongkha.jpg|link=Omnilingualism}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant control.JPG|link=Plant growth}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant mimicry.jpg|link=Plant manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant mimicry.jpg|link=Plant manipulation}}
|-
|-
Line 42: Line 47:
| {{PortalPowers|image=Wallcrawling.jpg|link=Wall crawling}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Wallcrawling.jpg|link=Wall crawling}}
|}
|}
<p>''For abilities from the [[Portal:Episodes|Episodes]], please see [[Portal:Abilities|Abilities]]''
<p>''For abilities from the ''[[Portal:Episodes|Heroes Reborn]]'' episodes, please see [[Portal:Abilities|Abilities]]''
<p>''For abilities from the [[Heroes Evolutions]], please see [[Portal:Evolutions Abilities|Evolutions Abilities]]'' </center>
<p>''For abilities from ''[[Portal:Episodes|Heroes]]'' episodes only, please see [[Portal:Heroes Abilities|Heroes Abilities]]''
<p>''For abilities from the [[Portal:Webisodes|Webisodes]] and [[Heroes Evolutions]], please see [[Portal:Evolutions Abilities|Evolutions Abilities]]'' </center>
{{PortalCat}}
<noinclude>
<noinclude>
{{AbilitiesPortalNav}}
{{AbilitiesPortalNav}}
{{backGN|parent=Portal:Portals|text=Portals}}
{{backGN|parent=Portal:Portals|text=Portals}}
[[Category: Portals]]
[[Category: Portals]]
[[de:Portal:Comic Kräfte]]</noinclude>
[[de:Portal:Comic Kräfte]]
[[fr:Heroes Wiki:Portail des pouvoirs des bandes dessinées]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 04:16, 4 December 2015

For abilities from the Heroes Reborn episodes, please see Abilities

For abilities from Heroes episodes only, please see Heroes Abilities

For abilities from the Webisodes and Heroes Evolutions, please see Evolutions Abilities

Display Graphic Novel Abilities Category

See Also:



Back to Portals


The World of HeroesThe Heroes iStoriesAbout the ShowHeroes Evolutions