This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Laughingdevilboy/Image of each ability in use: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Laughingdevilboy
finished page
imported>Laughingdevilboy
m changed pics and added some
Line 1: Line 1:
This page is showing each power in use, from any media.
This page is showing each power in use, from any media. It also shows each user using their ability at least once, the order of images is simply to show the use in different media, to see each indervidual using there power see [[User:Laughingdevilboy/Images of abilities]].



{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 12: Line 11:
| [[Image:Ando_supercharges_Matt's_ability.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Ando_supercharges_Matt's_ability.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Ability augmentation.JPG|150px]]
| [[Image:Ability augmentation.JPG|150px]]
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Accelerated probability]]
| rowspan=2|[[Accelerated probability]]
|
|
|
|
| [[Image:Powers Santiago jumps away from a bus.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers Santiago jumps away from a bus.jpg|150px]]
|-
|
|
| [[Image:Powers ap lightning2.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Acid secretion]]
| [[Acid secretion]]
Line 74: Line 77:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Cloning]]
| rowspan=2|[[Cloning]]
|
|
| [[Image:Julien Clone 1.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Julien Clone 1.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
|
| [[Image:Even evan can die.jpg|150px]]
|
|-
|-
| [[Constriction]]
| [[Constriction]]
Line 114: Line 121:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Electric manipulation]]
| rowspan=3|[[Electric manipulation]]
| [[Image:Precision.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Precision.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Electromagnetic SWAT.JPG|150px]]
| [[Image:Electromagnetic SWAT.JPG|100px]]
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Image:Arthur Petrelli (Lightning).jpg|150px]]
| [[Electrical absorption]]
| [[Image:Peter calls electricity.jpg|150px]]
|
|-
| [[Image:Power Lightning Shattering.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
| rowspan=2|[[Electrical absorption]]
|
|
| [[Image:Staticfrustrations.JPG|150px]]
| [[Image:Staticfrustrations.JPG|150px]]
|
|
|-
|
| [[Image:Powers benjamin franklin zzzapp.jpg|150px]]
|
|-
|-
| [[Electronic communication]]
| [[Electronic communication]]
Line 134: Line 153:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Enhanced hearing]]
| rowspan=2|[[Enhanced hearing]]
| [[Image:Sylars sonic nightmare.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Sylars sonic nightmare.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Enhanced memory]]
| [[Image:Dale earbud.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
| rowspan=2|[[Enhanced memory]]
| [[Image:Burnt toast.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Burnt toast.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:3.1415926535897932384626433.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:3.1415926535897932384626433.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
|-
|
| [[Enhanced strength]]
| [[Image:Memory for trucking.JPG|150px]]
|
|-
| rowspan=3|[[Enhanced strength]]
| [[Image:Powers niki chokes bob.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers niki chokes bob.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Michael Fitzgerald.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Michael Fitzgerald.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Knox Bends a Crowbar.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Knox Bends a Crowbar.jpg|150px]]
|-
| [[Image:Scott's super strength.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
| [[Image:Peter throws Son.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Flight]]
| [[Flight]]
Line 179: Line 214:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Illusion]]
| rowspan=2|[[Illusion]]
| [[Image:Powers candace sandra.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Sylar illusion 3.JPG|150px]]
| [[Image:Rrriiooggll.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Rrriiooggll.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
| [[Image:Changes to future peter.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Impenetrable skin]]
| [[Impenetrable skin]]
Line 190: Line 229:
|-
|-
| [[Induced radioactivity]]
| [[Induced radioactivity]]
| [[Image:Ted going nuclear.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Finish it.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Pharmatech burns.JPG|100px]]
| [[Image:Pharmatech burns.JPG|100px]]
|
|
|-
|-
|
| [[Intuitive aptitude]]
| [[Image:Sylar, full frontal.JPG|150px]]
|
|
|-
| rowspan=2|[[Intuitive aptitude]]
| [[Image:Powers Peter fix the Sylar watch.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers Peter fix the Sylar watch.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|
|
|-
| [[Image:Powers sylar aptitude.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Invisibility]]
| [[Invisibility]]
Line 209: Line 257:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Levitation]]
| spanrow=2|[[Levitation]]
|
|
| [[Image:Powers levitating a big brick.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers levitating a big brick.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
|
|
| [[Image:Powers Abu Aswan one ton boulder.jpg|150px]]
|
|-
|-
| [[Lie detection]]
| [[Lie detection]]
Line 231: Line 284:
| [[Magnetism]]
| [[Magnetism]]
| [[Image:The German - Magnetism (Screen 1).jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:The German - Magnetism (Screen 1).jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers magnetism bullets.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers hand magnetism.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 239: Line 292:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Melting]]
| rowspan=2|[[Melting]]
| [[Image:Powers melted appliance.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers melted appliance.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|
|
|-
| [[Image:Powers sylar toaster.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Mental manipulation]]
| [[Mental manipulation]]
Line 304: Line 361:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Precognition]]
| rowspan=3|[[Precognition]]
| [[Image:Powers Usutu Painting.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers Usutu Painting.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Gn isaacsfirsttime.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Gn isaacsfirsttime.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Image:Power Arthur Paints.jpg|150px]]
| [[Precognitive dreaming]]
|
|
|-
| [[Image:Sylar's precognition.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
| rowspan=2|[[Precognitive dreaming]]
| [[Image:Angela's eye.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Angela's eye.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|
|
|-
| [[Image:Eclipse eye.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Primal rage]]
| [[Primal rage]]
Line 324: Line 393:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Pyrokinesis]]
| rowspan=2|[[Pyrokinesis]]
| [[Image:Powers Meredith can you do this.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers Meredith can you do this.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers Flint shows Meredith his blue fire.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers Flint shows Meredith his blue fire.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers pyrokinesis Destiny4.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers pyrokinesis Destiny4.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
| [[Image:Powers Peter blue fire.jpg|150px]]
| [[Rapid cell regeneration]]
| [[Image:Powers Maarten throws flames.jpg|150px]]
|
|-
| rowspan=4|[[Rapid cell regeneration]]
| [[Image:Artherheals.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Artherheals.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Human skeleton.JPG|150px]]
| [[Image:Human skeleton.JPG|100px]]
|
|
|-
| [[Image:Powers kensei arrow wound.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
| [[Image:Powers Sylar broken neck.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
| [[Image:Powers peter expels a bullet.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Sound absorption]]
| [[Sound absorption]]
Line 354: Line 439:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Super speed]]
| rowspan=2|[[Super speed]]
| [[Image:Powers Hiro plays with Daphne's wake.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Powers Hiro plays with Daphne's wake.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Daphne skyscraper leap.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Walk on walls.JPG|150px]]
|
|-
| [[Image:Fasterthanaspeedingbullet.JPG|150px]]
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 364: Line 453:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Telekinesis]]
| rowspan=4|[[Telekinesis]]
| [[Image:SylarPinningPeterandMohinder.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:SylarPinningPeterandMohinder.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Telekinetic bottles.JPG|150px]]
| [[Image:Telekinetic bottles.JPG|150px]]
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Image:Powers brian davis.gif|150px]]
| [[Telepathy]]
|
|
|-
| [[Image:Hang in there, sonny.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
| [[Image:Powers peter tk broom.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
| rowspan=4|[[Telepathy]]
| [[Image:Matt hears something in his cell.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Matt hears something in his cell.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|
|
|-
| [[Image:Powers Maury Daphne proves Linderman is a figment.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
| [[Image:Powers Arthur reads Nathan's thoughts.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
| [[Image:Powers peter telepathy wheres the virus.jpg|150px]]
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Teleportation]]
| [[Teleportation]]
|
|
| [[Image:JB Shell.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:JB Shell.jpg|100px]]
| [[Image:Rachel's Teleport Ends.jpg|150px]]
| [[Image:Rachel's Teleport Ends.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-

Revision as of 00:13, 25 January 2009

This page is showing each power in use, from any media. It also shows each user using their ability at least once, the order of images is simply to show the use in different media, to see each indervidual using there power see User:Laughingdevilboy/Images of abilities.

Power Episode Image Graphic Novel Image Webisode Image
Ability supercharging
Accelerated probability
Acid secretion
Adoptive muscle memory
Alchemy
Alejandro's ability
Appearance alteration
Aura absorption
Bliss and horror
Body insertion
Chlorine gas exudation
Clairsentience
Clairvoyance
Cloning
Constriction
Crumpling
David's ability
Dehydration
Disintegration touch
Dream manipulation
Elasticity
Electric manipulation
Electrical absorption
Electronic communication
Empathic mimicry
Enhanced hearing
Enhanced memory
Enhanced strength
Flight
Forcefield projection
Freezing
Future terrorist's ability
Gravitational manipulation
Healing
Illusion
Impenetrable skin
Induced radioactivity
Intuitive aptitude
Invisibility
Laser emission
Levitation
Lie detection
Luminescence
Lung adaptation
Magnetism
Mediumship
Melting
Mental manipulation
Metal mimicry
Mohinder's ability
Nerve gas emission
Neurocognitive deficit
Omnilingualism
Persuasion
Phasing
Plant growth
Plant manipulation
Poison emission
Power absorption
Precognition
Precognitive dreaming
Primal rage
Puppet master
Pyrokinesis
Rapid cell regeneration
Sound absorption
Sound manipulation
Space-time manipulation
Spike protrusion
Super speed
Technopathy
Telekinesis
Telepathy
Teleportation
Telescopic vision
Trevor's ability
Water mimicry