This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

List of evolved humans: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Level
imported>HiroDynoSlayer
Added 'Source' Column and Legend for documenting each evolved human's origination
Line 9: Line 9:
! Location
! Location
! Status
! Status
! Source
|-
|-
| [[Felipe Acerra]] || || [[Phasing]] || 180 Normandie St || Deceased
| [[Felipe Acerra]] || || [[Phasing]] || 180 Normandie St || Deceased || [[The_list|CC]], [[The_Map|CM]]
|-
|-
| [[Charlie Andrews]] || [[Jayma Mays]] || [[Eidetic memory]] || [[Midland, TX]] || Deceased-[[Sylar]] || [[Episode:Seven_Minutes_to_Midnight|1x8]]
| Abu Aswan || || || 1428 Sabah, N Ave. Cairo, Egypt ||
|-
|-
| [[Charlie Andrews]] || [[Jayma Mays]] || [[Eidetic memory]] || [[Midland, TX]] || Deceased-[[Sylar]]
| Abu Aswan || || || 1428 Sabah, N Ave. Cairo, Egypt || || [[The_Map|CM]]
|-
|-
| [[Claire Bennet]] || [[Hayden Panettiere]] || [[Rapid cell regeneration]] || [[Odessa, TX]] ||
| [[Claire Bennet]] || [[Hayden Panettiere]] || [[Rapid cell regeneration]] || [[Odessa, TX]] || || [[Episode:In_His_Own_Image|1x0]]
|-
|-
| [[David Berman]] || || || [[New York, NY]] ||
| [[David Berman]] || || || [[New York, NY]] || Deceased-[[Sylar]] || [[Episode:Six_Months_Ago|1x10]]
|-
|-
| [[Byron Bevington]] || || [[Precognition]] || Marshfield, VT ||
| [[Byron Bevington]] || || [[Precognition]] || Marshfield, VT || || [[The_list|CC]], [[The_Map|CM]]
|-
|-
| Penkala Burton || || || 12 Marshy Lane, Albert Lea, MN ||
| Penkala Burton || || || 12 Marshy Lane, Albert Lea, MN || || [[The_list|CC]], [[The_Map|CM]]
|-
|-
| Daniel Buzzetti || || || Greely, CO ||
| Daniel Buzzetti || || || Greely, CO || || [[The_list|CC]]
|-
|-
| Frank Cava* || || || || Deceased
| Frank Cava* || || || || Deceased || [[The_list|CC]]
|-
|-
| [[Tracy Chobham]] || || || 4 Pear Lane, Frostburg, MD ||
| [[Tracy Chobham]] || || || 4 Pear Lane, Frostburg, MD || || [[The_list|CC]], [[The_Map|CM]]
|-
|-
| [[Claude]] || [[Christopher Eccleston]] || [[Invisibility]] || [[New York, NY]] ||
| [[Claude]] || [[Christopher Eccleston]] || [[Invisibility]] || [[New York, NY]] || || [[Episode:Godsend|1x12]]
|-
|-
| Nicholas Datre || || || || Deceased
| Nicholas Datre || || || || Deceased || [[The_list|CC]]
|-
|-
| [[David]] || || Unknown || [[Chicago, IL]] || Deceased-[[Sylar]]
| [[David]] || || Unknown || [[Chicago, IL]] || Deceased-[[Sylar]] || [[Graphic_Novel:Turning_Point|GN 10]]
|-
|-
| [[Brian Davis]] || [[David Berman]] || [[Telekinesis]] || [[New York, NY]] || Deceased-[[Sylar]]
| [[Brian Davis]] || [[David Berman]] || [[Telekinesis]] || [[New York, NY]] || Deceased-[[Sylar]] || [[Episode:Six_Months_Ago|1x10]]
|-
|-
| Arthur Dowland || || || ||
| Arthur Dowland || || || || || [[The_list|CC]], [[The_Map|CM]]
|-
|-
| Sarah Ellis ([[Eden McCain]]) || [[Nora Zehetner]] || [[Persuasion]] || [[Utah]], [[Los Angeles, CA]] and [[New York, NY]] || Deceased-[[Sylar]]
| Sarah Ellis ([[Eden McCain]]) || [[Nora Zehetner]] || [[Persuasion]] || [[Utah]], [[Los Angeles, CA]] and [[New York, NY]] || Deceased-[[Sylar]] || [[Episode:Don't_Look_Back|1x2]], [[Graphic_Novel:Isaac's_First_Time|GN #8]]
|-
|-
| [[Engineer]] || [[Amid Halebi]] || [[Induced radioactivity]] || [[Los Angeles, CA]] ||
| [[Engineer]] || [[Amid Halebi]] || [[Induced radioactivity]] || [[Los Angeles, CA]] || || [[Episode:In_His_Own_Image|1x0]]
|-
|-
| "Faith" || [[Missy Peregrym]] || Temptress || ||
| "Faith" || [[Missy Peregrym]] || Temptress || || || 1x18?
|-
|-
| Rebecca Finder || || || ||
| Rebecca Finder || || || || || [[The_Map|CM]]
|-
|-
| Harry Fletcher || || || ||
| Harry Fletcher || || || || || [[The_list|CC]], [[The_Map|CM]]
|-
|-
| Paula Gamble || || || Monteith, IA ||
| Paula Gramble || || || Monteith, IA || || [[The_list|CC]]
|-
|-
| [[Hana Gitelman]] || [[Stana Katic]] || [[ Electronic data transception]] || [[Israel]] and [[Missoula, MT]] ||
| [[Hana Gitelman]] || [[Stana Katic]] || [[ Electronic data transception]] || [[Israel]] and [[Missoula, MT]] || || [[Graphic_Novel:Wireless,_Part_1|GN #13]], [[Episode:Godsend|1x12]] Preview
|-
|-
| Gabriel Gray ([[Sylar]]) || [[Zachary Quinto]]|| [[Intuitive aptitude]]<br>[[Telekinesis]] ([[power theft|gained]]) || [[New York, NY]] ||
| Gabriel Gray ([[Sylar]]) || [[Zachary Quinto]]|| [[Intuitive aptitude]]<br>[[Telekinesis]] ([[power theft|gained]]) || [[New York, NY]] || || [[Episode:One_Giant_Leap|1x3]]
|-
|-
| Pan/Pam Green || || || || (Deceased?)
| Pan/Pam Green || || || || (Deceased?) || [[The_list|CC]], [[The_Map|CM]]
|-
|-
| [[The Haitian]] || [[Jimmy Jean-Louis]] || [[Mental manipulation]] || [[Odessa, TX]] ||
| [[The Haitian]] || [[Jimmy Jean-Louis]] || [[Mental manipulation]] || [[Odessa, TX]] || || [[Episode:One_Giant_Leap|1x3]]
|-
|-
| [[Amid Halebi]] || || || [[Los Angeles, CA]] ||
| [[Amid Halebi]] || || || [[Los Angeles, CA]] || || [[The_list|CC]]
|-
|-
| [[D.L. Hawkins]] || [[Leonard Roberts]] || [[Phasing]] || [[Las Vegas, NV]] ||
| [[D.L. Hawkins]] || [[Leonard Roberts]] || [[Phasing]] || [[Las Vegas, NV]] || || [[Episode:Hiros|1x5]]
|-
|-
| Curtis Hovspian || || || Grant Pass (''sic''), OR ||
| Curtis Hovspian || || || Grant Pass (''sic''), OR || || [[The_list|CC]]
|-
|-
| Theresa Hu Pham || || || [[Shreveport, LA]] ||
| Theresa Hu Pham || || || [[Shreveport, LA]] || || [[The_list|CC]]
|-
|-
| [[Sanjog Iyer]] || [[Javin Reid]] || [[Dream manipulation]] || [[Madras, India]] ||
| [[Sanjog Iyer]] || [[Javin Reid]] || [[Dream manipulation]] || [[Madras, India]] || || [[Episode:Seven_Minutes_to_Midnight|1x8]]
|-
|-
| Ethan Kimb* || || || || Deceased
| Ethan Kimb* || || || || Deceased || [[The_list|CC]]
|-
|-
| Elena LaCarte || || || ||
| Elena LaCarte || || || || || [[The_Map|CM]]
|-
|-
| Sue Lande* || || || ||
| Sue Lande* || || || || || [[The_list|CC]]
|-
|-
| [[Isaac Mendez]] || [[Santiago Cabrera]] || [[Precognition]] || [[New York, NY]] ||
| [[Isaac Mendez]] || [[Santiago Cabrera]] || [[Precognition]] || [[New York, NY]] || || [[Episode:In_His_Own_Image|1x0]]
|-
|-
| Noel Menzies || || || || Deceased
| Noel Menzies || || || || Deceased || [[The_list|CC]]
|-
|-
| Jess Murph* || || || ||
| Jess Murph* || || || || || [[The_list|CC]]
|-
|-
| [[Hiro Nakamura]]<br>(and [[Future Hiro]]) || [[Masi Oka]] || [[Space-time manipulation]] || [[Tokyo, Japan]] ||
| [[Hiro Nakamura]] || [[Masi Oka]] || [[Space-time manipulation]] || [[Tokyo, Japan]] || || [[Episode:In_His_Own_Image|1x0]]
|-
|-
| [[Matt Parkman]] || [[Greg Grunberg]] || [[Telepathy]] || [[Los Angeles, CA]] ||
| [[Future Hiro]] || [[Masi Oka]] || [[Space-time manipulation]] || [[Tokyo, Japan]] || || [[Episode:Collision|1x4]]
|-
|-
| [[Nathan Petrelli]] || [[Adrian Pasdar]]|| [[Flight]] || [[Hyde Park, NY]] ||
| [[Matt Parkman]] || [[Greg Grunberg]] || [[Telepathy]] || [[Los Angeles, CA]] || || [[Episode:In_His_Own_Image|1x0]]
|-
|-
| [[Peter Petrelli]] || [[Milo Ventimiglia]] || [[Power mimicry]] || [[New York, NY]] ||
| [[Nathan Petrelli]] || [[Adrian Pasdar]]|| [[Flight]] || [[Hyde Park, NY]] || || [[Episode:In_His_Own_Image|1x0]]
|-
|-
| [[Peter Petrelli]] || [[Milo Ventimiglia]] || [[Power mimicry]] || [[New York, NY]] || || [[Episode:In_His_Own_Image|1x0]]
| Leoni Pinkham || || || || Deceased
|-
|-
| Sparrow Redhouse || || || [[New Mexico]] ||
| Leoni Pinkham || || || || Deceased || [[The_list|CC]]
|-
|-
| [[Jessica Sanders]] || [[Ali Larter]] || [[Enhanced strength]] || [[Las Vegas, NV]] ||
| Sparrow Redhouse || || || [[New Mexico]] || || [[The_list|CC]]
|-
| [[Jessica Sanders]] || [[Ali Larter]] || [[Enhanced strength]] || [[Las Vegas, NV]] || || [[Episode:In_His_Own_Image|1x0]]
|-
|-
| [[Micah Sanders]] || [[Noah Gray-Cabey]] || [[Technopathy]] || [[Las Vegas, NV]] ||
| [[Micah Sanders]] || [[Noah Gray-Cabey]] || [[Technopathy]] || [[Las Vegas, NV]] || || [[Episode:In_His_Own_Image|1x0]]
|-
|-
| [[Niki Sanders]] || [[Ali Larter]] || Unknown || [[Las Vegas, NV]] ||
| [[Niki Sanders]] || [[Ali Larter]] || Unknown || [[Las Vegas, NV]] || || [[Episode:In_His_Own_Image|1x0]]
|-
| Adam Soo Hoo || || || Kiilua, HI || || [[The_list|CC]]
|-
| [[Theodore Sprague]] || [[Matthew John Armstrong]] || [[Induced radioactivity]] || [[Los Angeles, CA]] || ||
|-
| Linda Tavara || || || || Deceased || [[The_list|CC]]
|-
| Unnamed 1 (22yr female) || || Transportation || Palu, Indonesia || || [[Chandra's_Journal|CJ 1x3]]
|-
| Unnamed 2 (13yr female) || || [[Precognition]] || Marabai, Brazil || || [[Chandra's_Journal|CJ 1x3]]
|-
| Unnamed 3 (male) || || [[Rapid cell regeneration|Tissue Regeneration]] || || || [[Chandra's_Journal|CJ 1x7]]
|-
|-
| Unnamed 4 (87 yr female) || || [[Telepathy]] || Lobatse, Botswana || || [[Chandra's_Journal|CJ 1x7]]
| Adam Soo Hoo || || || Kiilua, HI ||
|-
|-
| Unnamed 5 (polish/russian female) || || Clairvoyance || New Canaan, CT|| || [[Chandra's_Journal|CJ 1x7]]
| [[Theodore Sprague]] || [[Matthew John Armstrong]] || [[Induced radioactivity]] || [[Los Angeles, CA]] ||
|-
|-
| Linda Tavara || || || || Deceased
| Michelle Valcan || || || || || [[The_list|CC]], [[The_Map|CM]]
|-
|-
| Norman Vantris || || || || Deceased || [[The_list|CC]]
| Unnamed 1 (22yr female) || || Transportation || Palu, Indonesia ||
|-
|-
| Deigo Vela* || || || || Deceased || [[The_list|CC]]
| Unnamed 2 (13yr female) || || [[Precognition]] || Marabai, Brazil ||
|-
|-
| [[James Walker]] || || || [[Los Angeles, CA]] || Deceased-[[Sylar]] || [[Episode:Don't_Look_Back|1x2]]
| Unnamed 3 (male) || || [[Rapid cell regeneration|Tissue Regeneration]] || ||
|-
|-
| Unnamed 4 (87 yr female) || || [[Telepathy]] || Lobatse, Botswana ||
| Candice Wi* || || || || || [[The_list|CC]]
|}
==Sources==
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Abbrev
| Unnamed 5 (polish/russian female) || || Clairvoyance || New Canaan, CT||
! Source
|-
|-
| [[Episode:Genesis|1x1]] || [[Episode:Genesis|Episode (ei: Season 1, Show 1)]]
| Michelle Valcan || || || ||
|-
|-
| [[Graphic_Novel:Monsters|GN 1]] || [[Graphic_Novel:Monsters|Graphic Novel (ei: #1 Monsters)]]
| Norman Vantris || || || || Deceased
|-
|-
| [[The_list|CC]] || [[The_List|Chandra's Computer]]
| Deigo Vela* || || || || Deceased
|-
|-
| [[Chandra%27s_journal|CJ]] || [[Chandra%27s_journal|Chandra's Journal]]
| [[James Walker]] || || || [[Los Angeles, CA]] || Deceased-[[Sylar]]
|-
|-
| [[The_Map|CM]] || [[The_Map|Chandra's Map]]
| Candice Wi* || || || ||
|}
|}
<noinclude>
<noinclude>

Revision as of 20:32, 24 January 2007

The following characters possess powers indicative of advanced genetic mutations consistent with the research of Chandra Suresh, many can be found on the list.

List of Evolved Humans

Name Actor Power Location Status Source
Felipe Acerra Phasing 180 Normandie St Deceased CC, CM
Charlie Andrews Jayma Mays Eidetic memory Midland, TX Deceased-Sylar 1x8
Abu Aswan 1428 Sabah, N Ave. Cairo, Egypt CM
Claire Bennet Hayden Panettiere Rapid cell regeneration Odessa, TX 1x0
David Berman New York, NY Deceased-Sylar 1x10
Byron Bevington Precognition Marshfield, VT CC, CM
Penkala Burton 12 Marshy Lane, Albert Lea, MN CC, CM
Daniel Buzzetti Greely, CO CC
Frank Cava* Deceased CC
Tracy Chobham 4 Pear Lane, Frostburg, MD CC, CM
Claude Christopher Eccleston Invisibility New York, NY 1x12
Nicholas Datre Deceased CC
David Unknown Chicago, IL Deceased-Sylar GN 10
Brian Davis David Berman Telekinesis New York, NY Deceased-Sylar 1x10
Arthur Dowland CC, CM
Sarah Ellis (Eden McCain) Nora Zehetner Persuasion Utah, Los Angeles, CA and New York, NY Deceased-Sylar 1x2, GN #8
Engineer Amid Halebi Induced radioactivity Los Angeles, CA 1x0
"Faith" Missy Peregrym Temptress 1x18?
Rebecca Finder CM
Harry Fletcher CC, CM
Paula Gramble Monteith, IA CC
Hana Gitelman Stana Katic Electronic data transception Israel and Missoula, MT GN #13, 1x12 Preview
Gabriel Gray (Sylar) Zachary Quinto Intuitive aptitude
Telekinesis (gained)
New York, NY 1x3
Pan/Pam Green (Deceased?) CC, CM
The Haitian Jimmy Jean-Louis Mental manipulation Odessa, TX 1x3
Amid Halebi Los Angeles, CA CC
D.L. Hawkins Leonard Roberts Phasing Las Vegas, NV 1x5
Curtis Hovspian Grant Pass (sic), OR CC
Theresa Hu Pham Shreveport, LA CC
Sanjog Iyer Javin Reid Dream manipulation Madras, India 1x8
Ethan Kimb* Deceased CC
Elena LaCarte CM
Sue Lande* CC
Isaac Mendez Santiago Cabrera Precognition New York, NY 1x0
Noel Menzies Deceased CC
Jess Murph* CC
Hiro Nakamura Masi Oka Space-time manipulation Tokyo, Japan 1x0
Future Hiro Masi Oka Space-time manipulation Tokyo, Japan 1x4
Matt Parkman Greg Grunberg Telepathy Los Angeles, CA 1x0
Nathan Petrelli Adrian Pasdar Flight Hyde Park, NY 1x0
Peter Petrelli Milo Ventimiglia Power mimicry New York, NY 1x0
Leoni Pinkham Deceased CC
Sparrow Redhouse New Mexico CC
Jessica Sanders Ali Larter Enhanced strength Las Vegas, NV 1x0
Micah Sanders Noah Gray-Cabey Technopathy Las Vegas, NV 1x0
Niki Sanders Ali Larter Unknown Las Vegas, NV 1x0
Adam Soo Hoo Kiilua, HI CC
Theodore Sprague Matthew John Armstrong Induced radioactivity Los Angeles, CA
Linda Tavara Deceased CC
Unnamed 1 (22yr female) Transportation Palu, Indonesia CJ 1x3
Unnamed 2 (13yr female) Precognition Marabai, Brazil CJ 1x3
Unnamed 3 (male) Tissue Regeneration CJ 1x7
Unnamed 4 (87 yr female) Telepathy Lobatse, Botswana CJ 1x7
Unnamed 5 (polish/russian female) Clairvoyance New Canaan, CT CJ 1x7
Michelle Valcan CC, CM
Norman Vantris Deceased CC
Deigo Vela* Deceased CC
James Walker Los Angeles, CA Deceased-Sylar 1x2
Candice Wi* CC

Sources

Abbrev Source
1x1 Episode (ei: Season 1, Show 1)
GN 1 Graphic Novel (ei: #1 Monsters)
CC Chandra's Computer
CJ Chandra's Journal
CM Chandra's Map