This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Tattoos: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Altes
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
nathan's tattoo
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
| [[Jesse Murphy]] || [[Image:Level5Prisoner.jpg|150px]] || Various designs || Arm, chest, and neck || ''[[The Second Coming]]''
| [[Jesse Murphy]] || [[Image:Level5Prisoner.jpg|150px]] || Various designs || Arm, chest, and neck || ''[[The Second Coming]]''
|-
| [[Nathan Petrelli]] || [[Image:Nathan's tattoo.jpg|150px]] || "Endeavor" || Right bicep || ''[[Shadowboxing]]''
|-
|-
| rowspan=2 | [[Peter Petrelli]] || [[Image:Peter tattoo there.jpg|150px]] || A temporary<sup>[[#Note1|1]]</sup> Celtic knot || Forearm || ''[[Kindred]]''
| rowspan=2 | [[Peter Petrelli]] || [[Image:Peter tattoo there.jpg|150px]] || A temporary<sup>[[#Note1|1]]</sup> Celtic knot || Forearm || ''[[Kindred]]''

Revision as of 03:23, 13 November 2009

Tattoos

First appearance: Collision

Some characters have tattoos.


Characters with Tattoos

Character Tattoo Description Location Source
Bartell A star Neck Hard Knox, Part 3
Carlos A capital C Right forearm The Recruit, Part 3
Convenience store robber Cursive "Legendary One" Neck Hiros
Edgar Tribal design Left bicep Slow Burn, Part 1
Four-armed carny A green bird Chest Smoke & Mirrors
Michael Fitzgerald Swirling patterns that glow Arms and neck Viewpoints
Interferant Omega Unknown Evs Dropper's blog post
Keppler Dragon Left side of neck Ink
Lydia Various flowers designs and people's faces
For the full article, see Lydia's tattoos
Arm, back Orientation
Jesse Murphy Various designs Arm, chest, and neck The Second Coming
Nathan Petrelli "Endeavor" Right bicep Shadowboxing
Peter Petrelli A temporary1 Celtic knot Forearm Kindred
Compass, given by Samuel terrakinetically Arm Ink
Sparrow Redhouse File:Sparrows tattoo (shoulder).jpg A circular Zuni Indian pattern Right shoulder blade Rebellion, Part 2
File:Sparrows tattoo (arm).jpg Two birds Right wrist2 Rebellion, Part 2
Ricky Celtic knot Arm Kindred
Jessica Sanders The helix symbol
(see Jessica's tattoo)
Right shoulder blade Better Halves
Ted Sprague Swirl Left bicep Nothing to Hide
Samuel Sullivan Compass, which spins freely Arm Jump, Push, Fall
Taylor Swipe patterns Arms Stolen Time
Traveler Swirls Arms, shoulders, and ribs The Last Shangri-La

1. Peter's tattoo disappeared after being made, because of rapid cell regeneration.
2. In Rebellion, Part 2, Sparrow's bird tattoo can be seen both near the wrist and in the forearm, near the elbow.

Notes

Trivia

See Also


Things edit

ChessJessica's tattooLydia's tattoosThe MarkPeter's scarThe SymbolTattoos

Other Things: ArtworkCatchphrasesClothingDocumentsDrugsFoodItemsJewelryMediaMedical ConditionsMoneyPhonesPublicationsResearchTechnologyVehiclesWeapons