This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Tattoos: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
noincludes
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
alpha
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
| [[Eli]] || [[Image:Eli's tattoo.jpg|150px]] || Design || Inside right wrist || ''[[Episode:Brave New World (Heroes)|Brave New World]]''
| [[Eli]] || [[Image:Eli's tattoo.jpg|150px]] || Design || Inside right wrist || ''[[Episode:Brave New World (Heroes)|Brave New World]]''
|-
| [[Four-armed carny]] || [[Image:4_armed_carny's_tattoo.jpg|150px]] || A green bird || Chest || ''[[Smoke & Mirrors]]''
|-
|-
| [[Michael Fitzgerald]] || [[Image:Michael Fitzgerald.jpg|150px]] || Swirling patterns that glow || Arms and neck || ''[[Viewpoints]]''
| [[Michael Fitzgerald]] || [[Image:Michael Fitzgerald.jpg|150px]] || Swirling patterns that glow || Arms and neck || ''[[Viewpoints]]''
|-
| [[Four-armed carny]] || [[Image:4_armed_carny's_tattoo.jpg|150px]] || A green bird || Chest || ''[[Smoke & Mirrors]]''
|-
|-
| Interferant || [[Image:Omega tattoo.jpg|150px]] || Omega || Unknown || [[Evs Dropper's blog]] [http://my.nbc.com/groups/blogs/evs-dropper/main/2008/08/27/tattoo-sketch post]
| Interferant || [[Image:Omega tattoo.jpg|150px]] || Omega || Unknown || [[Evs Dropper's blog]] [http://my.nbc.com/groups/blogs/evs-dropper/main/2008/08/27/tattoo-sketch post]

Revision as of 00:17, 18 October 2015

Tattoos

First appearance: Collision

Some characters have tattoos.


Characters with Tattoos

Character Tattoo Description Location Source
Bartell A star Neck Hard Knox, Part 3
"Biker Woman" A flower Left side of chest Brave New World
Carlos A capital C Right forearm The Recruit, Part 3
Convenience store robber Cursive "Legendary One" Neck Hiros
Edgar Tribal design Left bicep Let It Bleed
Eli Design Inside right wrist Brave New World
Michael Fitzgerald Swirling patterns that glow Arms and neck Viewpoints
Four-armed carny A green bird Chest Smoke & Mirrors
Interferant Omega Unknown Evs Dropper's blog post
Keppler Dragon Left side of neck Ink
Lydia Various flowers designs and people's faces
For the full article, see Lydia's tattoos
Most of her body Orientation
Ruth Meisner Identification number from Auschwitz Right wrist Wireless, Part 1
Jesse Murphy Various designs Arm, chest, and neck The Second Coming
Pelon Swirling patterns Underneath both arms Vengeance, Part 1
Nathan Petrelli1 "Endeavour" Right bicep Shadowboxing
Peter Petrelli A temporary2 Celtic knot Forearm Kindred
Compass, given by Samuel terrakinetically Arm Ink
Sparrow Redhouse File:Sparrows tattoo (shoulder).jpg A circular Zuni Indian pattern Right shoulder blade Rebellion, Part 2
File:Sparrows tattoo (arm).jpg Two birds Right wrist3 Rebellion, Part 2
Ricky Celtic knot Arm Kindred
Jessica Sanders The helix symbol
(see Jessica's tattoo)
Right shoulder blade Better Halves
Ted Sprague Swirl Left bicep Nothing to Hide
Samuel Sullivan Compass, which spins freely Arm Jump, Push, Fall
Sylar Image of Claire Bennet, formed with Samuel's power Right forearm Let It Bleed
Taylor Swipe patterns Arms Stolen Time
Thug with a Jesus tattoo A tear,
Swirling patterns,
Face of Jesus Christ,
Tribal wing design
Face,
Right arm,
Left side of chest,
Back
Vengeance, Part 1
Traveler Swirls Arms, shoulders, and ribs The Last Shangri-La

1. Nathan's tattoo seen in Shadowboxing was actually seen on Sylar. However, at the time, Sylar had shape shifted into Nathan's body.
2. Peter's tattoo disappeared after being made, because of rapid cell regeneration.
3. In Rebellion, Part 2, Sparrow's bird tattoo can be seen both near the wrist and in the forearm, near the elbow.

Notes

Trivia

See Also


Things edit

ChessJessica's tattooLydia's tattoosThe MarkPeter's scarThe SymbolTattoos

Other Things: ArtworkCatchphrasesClothingDocumentsDrugsFoodItemsJewelryMediaMedical ConditionsMoneyPhonesPublicationsResearchTechnologyVehiclesWeapons