This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:AgentJordan/ChronicleSpoilers: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>AgentJordan
No edit summary
imported>Skullman1392
cleanup
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
|29/09/09
|29/09/09
| {{new}} Allen Alvarado to portray Chronicles' youngest hero, [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|Ryan Nowak]]!.
| Allen Alvarado to portray Chronicles' youngest hero, [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Main Page|Ryan Nowak]]!.
|
|
|-
|-
|29/08/09
|29/08/09
| {{new}} [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Elisa Douglas|Elisa]] set to star in her own set of Side Stories entitled, ''Teardrop'' and ''Love Story''.
| [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Elisa Douglas|Elisa]] set to star in her own set of Side Stories entitled, ''Teardrop'' and ''Love Story''.
|
|-
|25/08/09
| [[user:joshuakorolenko/ChroniclesComp|Competition Winners]] set to appear in Chapter Three, ''Rebellion''.
|
|

|-
|-
|23/08/09
|23/08/09
Line 32: Line 29:
|22/08/09
|22/08/09
| Main/Recurring cast [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Leaked Spoilers|leaked!]].
| Main/Recurring cast [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Leaked Spoilers|leaked!]].
|
|-
|18/08/09
| Episode 3 Rebellion description added!
|
|
|-
|-
Line 52: Line 45:
|12/08/09
|12/08/09
| Ali Larter has been confirmed as a recurring cast member with her role as Tracy Strauss.
| Ali Larter has been confirmed as a recurring cast member with her role as Tracy Strauss.
|
|-
|12/08/09
| Episode Summaries for ''Hunt, Catch, Crash'' and ''After The Fall'' have been released, as well as episode four's title: ''Imprisoned''.
|
|-
|11/08/09
| Ali Larter, Hayden Panettiere, Masi Oka, Greg Grunberg, Sendhil Ramamurthy and Milo Ventimiglia all set to appear in Episode 201.
|
|
|-
|-
|11/08/09
|11/08/09
| Episode 205 Title confirmed: ''Angola''. Rumoured to be centric to Danko's time in Angola.
| Episode 205 Title confirmed: ''Angola''. Rumoured to be centric to Danko's time in Angola.
|
|-
|08/08/09
| New Partner Side Story info released: <br> ''The Partner will focus on a dangerous mission from [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Alan Carter|Alan Carter]]'s past and we will get to see his old partner [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Dylan Tyler|Dylan Tyler]]''
|
|
|-
|-
|07/08/09
|07/08/09
| Eliza Dushku chosen to portray new heroine [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jennifer Lehane|Jennifer]] who is set to appear in eight episodes.
| Eliza Dushku chosen to portray new heroine [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Jennifer Lehane|Jennifer]] who is set to appear in eight episodes.
|
|-
|06/08/09
| [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Drake Hawke|Drake Hawke]]'s storyline set to coinside with that of [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Tina Bui|Tina Bui]].
|
|
|-
|-
|06/08/09
|06/08/09
| New characters [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Amber Matthews|Amber Matthews]],[[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Drake Hawke| Drake Hawke]] and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Olivia Stabler|Olivia Stabler]] set to appear in Volume 2.
| New characters [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Amber Matthews|Amber Matthews]],[[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Drake Hawke| Drake Hawke]] and [[user:joshuakorolenko/Chronicles/Olivia Stabler|Olivia Stabler]] set to appear in Volume 2.
|-
|05/08/09
| [[user:AgentJordan/Chronicles/Samantha Russel|Samantha Russel]]'s story will be told in a two-part story arc called [[user:joshuakorolenko/ChroniclesSS/Mother Chapters|Mother]].
|}
|}


Line 99: Line 73:
==Fan Theroies==
==Fan Theroies==
*Two upcoming characters are related to two of Chronicles' current characters.
*Two upcoming characters are related to two of Chronicles' current characters.
*Chapter 3 Rebellion will feature many new characters including the competition winners.


{{user:joshuakorolenko/MainPageNavbar}}
{{user:joshuakorolenko/MainPageNavbar}}

Revision as of 06:31, 6 October 2009

Below is a list of upcoming characters, episodes, side stories and projects set to appear in the Chronicles universe. Be warned, No major plot lines will be revealed and nothing more than the name/image of the character will be shown. Episodes and Side Stories will have small spoilers written close to their premier.

New Characters

Published Spoilers

Date Spoiler
29/09/09 Allen Alvarado to portray Chronicles' youngest hero, Ryan Nowak!.
29/08/09 Elisa set to star in her own set of Side Stories entitled, Teardrop and Love Story.
23/08/09 Confirmed, Jennifer Lehane, Amber Matthews, Drake Hawke and Evan Winston to possess previously unseen abilities!
22/08/09 Main/Recurring cast leaked!.
17/08/09 Season Two Hunted plot outlines leaked! Click here to see them.
15/08/09 Episode 207 Train 192 confirmed.
13/08/09 Episode 206 Title announced as Targets and summaries for the new side story The Partner released.
12/08/09 Ali Larter has been confirmed as a recurring cast member with her role as Tracy Strauss.
11/08/09 Episode 205 Title confirmed: Angola. Rumoured to be centric to Danko's time in Angola.
07/08/09 Eliza Dushku chosen to portray new heroine Jennifer who is set to appear in eight episodes.
06/08/09 New characters Amber Matthews, Drake Hawke and Olivia Stabler set to appear in Volume 2.

Upcoming Episodes

Chapter 5: Angola
Release Date:
Danko's dark past is revealed as The Seer regains his abilities...
2 years ago in Angola, Danko leads a squad of men into a dangerous trap while someone he cares about holds a dark secret. Meanwhile, Andrew seeks the aid of an old friend as Rictor gains a new ally. Joshua leads a daring jailbreak.
Chapter 6: Targets
Release Date:
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in Chapter 6: Targets.
Chapter 7: Train 192
Release Date:
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in Chapter 7: Train 192.

Upcoming Side Stories

Chapter 1: Teardrop Part 1
Release Date:
Elisa attempts to flee from her captors in America but finds it difficult to adjust to being on the run with Santiago as she can't help but remember the awful things she did to him...

Fan Theroies

  • Two upcoming characters are related to two of Chronicles' current characters.


Chronicles edit

Seasons One, TwoEpisodesCharactersAbilitiesSide StoriesCompetitionsAssignment TrackersSpoilers