This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Links: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Level
maybe this would work better
imported>Admin
reworded ad info
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
{|width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#f5faff"
{|width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#f5faff"
|-
|-
! <h2 style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Advertising Links</h2>
! <h2 style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Advertising Info</h2>
|-
|-
| If you'd like to advertise your site at Heroes Wiki and have your ad appear on any number of pages here, just click the [https://adwords.google.com/select/OnsiteSignupLandingPage?client=ca-pub-8107677724947902&referringUrl=http://heroeswiki.com/Links&hl=en&gl=US Advertise on this site] link in the ad box on the sidebar or at the bottom of the page. You can control your spending limit so you won't spend more than you'd like. It's a great way of boosting your site's visibility and driving more traffic to your site.
| If you'd like to advertise your site at Heroes Wiki and have your ad appear on any number of pages here, please contact NBC and inform them you wish to advertise on Heroes Wiki. Heroes Wiki does not currently manage its own ad campaigns, however feel free to check in from time to time in case this changes in the future.
|-
|-
! <h2 style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Featured ''Heroes'' sites</h2>
! <h2 style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Featured ''Heroes'' sites</h2>
Line 15: Line 15:
!
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Heroes Wiki In Other Languages</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:languagebar&action=edit edit]
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Heroes Wiki in Other Languages</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:languagebar&action=edit edit]
|}
|}
|-
|-
| {{languagebar}}
| {{languagebar}}
|-
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Heroes Wiki in Other Media</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:mediabar&action=edit edit]
|}
|-
| {{mediabar}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 60: Line 67:
!
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Podcasts</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:podcasts&action=edit edit]
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">[[Podcasts]]</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:podcasts&action=edit edit]
|}
|}
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 87:
|}
|}
[[Category: Heroes Wiki]]
[[Category: Heroes Wiki]]
[[fr:Liens]]

Latest revision as of 07:51, 8 April 2015

Advertising Info

If you'd like to advertise your site at Heroes Wiki and have your ad appear on any number of pages here, please contact NBC and inform them you wish to advertise on Heroes Wiki. Heroes Wiki does not currently manage its own ad campaigns, however feel free to check in from time to time in case this changes in the future.

Featured Heroes sites

Heroes Wiki in Other Languages

Heroes Wiki in Other Media

Official Sites

Resources

Videos

Interviews

Podcasts

Fan Sites