This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

List of evolved humans by country: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>BardinessBoy
+29 USAians
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
this table isn't nearly complete
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
{{stub}}
Below is a '''[[list of evolved humans]] sorted by country'''.
Below is a '''[[list of evolved humans]] sorted by country'''.


Line 8: Line 9:
! Country/Continent !! # !!align="right" |%
! Country/Continent !! # !!align="right" |%
|-
|-
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#Africa|Africa]]''' || '''7''' ||align="right" | '''7.58'''
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#Africa|Africa]]''' || '''7''' ||align="right" | '''5.74'''
|-
|-
|   Botswana || 2 ||align="right" | 3.03
|   Botswana || 2 ||align="right" | 1.64
|-
|-
|   Egypt || 3 ||align="right" | 4.55
|   Egypt || 3 ||align="right" | 2.46
|-
|-
|   Morocco || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   Morocco || 1 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
|   Nigeria || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   Nigeria || 1 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#Asia|Asia]]''' || '''8''' ||align="right" | '''7.58'''
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#Asia|Asia]]''' || '''11''' ||align="right" | '''6.56'''
|-
|-
|   Afghanistan || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   Afghanistan || 1 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
|   China || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   China || 1 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
|   India || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   India || 2 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
|   Indonesia || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   Indonesia || 1 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
|   Israel || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   Israel || 1 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
|   Japan || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   Japan || 3 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
|   Pakistan || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   Pakistan || 1 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
|   Vietnam || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   Russia || 1 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#Europe|Europe]]''' || '''14''' ||align="right" | '''16.67'''
|   Vietnam || 1 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
|   Belgium || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#Europe|Europe]]''' || '''14''' ||align="right" | '''11.48'''
|-
|-
|   Croatia || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   Belgium || 1 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
|   France || 2 ||align=right | 1.52
|   Croatia || 1 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
|   Germany || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   France || 2 ||align=right | 1.64
|-
|-
|   Holland || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   Germany || 1 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
|   Portugal || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   Holland || 1 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
|   Sweden || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   Portugal || 2 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
|   United Kingdom || 4 ||align="right" | 4.55
|   Sweden || 1 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
|   Ukraine || 2 ||align="right" | 3.03
|   United Kingdom || 4 ||align="right" | 3.28
|-
|-
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#North America|North America]]''' ||align="right" | '''86''' || '''65.15'''
|   Ukraine || 2 ||align="right" | 1.64
|-
|-
|   Canada || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#North America|North America]]''' ||align="right" | '''86''' || '''70.49'''
|-
|-
|   Dominican Republic || 2 ||align="right" | 3.03
|   Canada || 1 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|-
|   Haiti || 3 ||align="right" | 3.03
|   Dominican Republic || 2 ||align="right" | 1.64
|-
|-
|   Mexico || 2 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   Haiti || 3 ||align="right" | 2.46
|-
|-
|   USA || 78 ||align="right" | 57.58
|   Mexico || 2 ||align="right" | 1.64
|-
|-
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#South America|South America]]''' || '''7''' ||align="right" | '''3.03'''
|   USA || 78 ||align="right" | 63.93
|-
|-
|   Brazil || 2 ||align="right" | 1.52
| '''[[List_of_evolved_humans_by_country#South America|South America]]''' || '''7''' ||align="right" | '''5.74'''
|-
|-
|   Guyana || 1 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   Brazil || 2 ||align="right" | 1.64
|-
|-
|   Peru || 4 ||align="right" | 1.52
|   Guyana || 1 ||align="right" | 0.82
|-
|   Peru || 4 ||align="right" | 3.28
|}
|}


Line 88: Line 91:
==Asia==
==Asia==
* Unnamed man (Afghanistan) <!--->metal dup</!--->
* Unnamed man (Afghanistan) <!--->metal dup</!--->
* Zahn Han (China)
* Zan Hahn (China)
* [[Sanjog Iyer]] (India)
* [[Sanjog Iyer]] (India)
* [[Mohinder Suresh]] (India)
* [[Journal female 1]] (Indonesia)
* [[Journal female 1]] (Indonesia)
* [[Hana Gitelman]] (Israel)
* [[Hana Gitelman]] (Israel)
* [[Ando Masahashi]] (Japan)
* [[Hiro Nakamura]] (Japan)
* [[Hiro Nakamura]] (Japan)
* [[Ishi Nakamura]] (Japan)
* Unnamed man (Pakistan) <!--->digi comm</!--->
* Unnamed man (Pakistan) <!--->digi comm</!--->
* [[Anna]] (Russia)
* [[Au Co]] (Vietnam)
* [[Au Co]] (Vietnam)


Line 103: Line 110:
* [[Richard Drucker]] (Holland)
* [[Richard Drucker]] (Holland)
* Unnamed man (Portugal) <!--->corrosion</!--->
* Unnamed man (Portugal) <!--->corrosion</!--->
* [[Ricardo Silva]] (Portugal)
* [[Journal male 3]] (Sweden)
* [[Journal male 3]] (Sweden)
* [[Abigail]] (United Kingdom)
* [[Abigail]] (United Kingdom)
Line 126: Line 134:
* [[David Berman]] (USA)
* [[David Berman]] (USA)
* [[Byron Bevington]] (USA)
* [[Byron Bevington]] (USA)
* Daryl Blake (USA)
* [[Darryl Blake]] (USA)
* [[Felicia Brooks]] (USA)
* [[Felicia Brooks]] (USA)
* [[Penkala Burton]] (USA)
* [[Penkala Burton]] (USA)

Latest revision as of 04:14, 20 August 2015


This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it.

Below is a list of evolved humans sorted by country.

Distribution of known evolved humans
Country/Continent # %
Africa 7 5.74
  Botswana 2 1.64
  Egypt 3 2.46
  Morocco 1 0.82
  Nigeria 1 0.82
Asia 11 6.56
  Afghanistan 1 0.82
  China 1 0.82
  India 2 0.82
  Indonesia 1 0.82
  Israel 1 0.82
  Japan 3 0.82
  Pakistan 1 0.82
  Russia 1 0.82
  Vietnam 1 0.82
Europe 14 11.48
  Belgium 1 0.82
  Croatia 1 0.82
  France 2 1.64
  Germany 1 0.82
  Holland 1 0.82
  Portugal 2 0.82
  Sweden 1 0.82
  United Kingdom 4 3.28
  Ukraine 2 1.64
North America 86 70.49
  Canada 1 0.82
  Dominican Republic 2 1.64
  Haiti 3 2.46
  Mexico 2 1.64
  USA 78 63.93
South America 7 5.74
  Brazil 2 1.64
  Guyana 1 0.82
  Peru 4 3.28

Africa

Asia

Europe

North America

South America


Miscellaneous Lists edit

AbilitiesAbilities with multiple usersCompany partnershipsDaphne's travelsEvs Dropper's GN messagesEvolved humansEvolved humans by countryLicense platesMemorable quotesMultilingual charactersRecurring themesReferences to HeroesRoadsSurvived shootings

Other Lists: Articles Related to CharactersArticles Related to ElementsLists of Victims