This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Links: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
seeing how this looks again
imported>MiamiVolts
Undo; will check for consensus first
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
| {{languagebar}}
| {{languagebar}}
|-
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Heroes Wiki In Other Media</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" | [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:mediabar&action=edit edit]
|}
|-
| {{mediabar}}
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 04:43, 3 May 2009

Advertising Links

If you'd like to advertise your site at Heroes Wiki and have your ad appear on any number of pages here, just click the Advertise on this site link in the ad box on the sidebar or at the bottom of the page. You can control your spending limit so you won't spend more than you'd like. It's a great way of boosting your site's visibility and driving more traffic to your site.

Featured Heroes sites

Heroes Wiki In Other Languages

Official Sites

Resources

Videos

Interviews

Podcasts

Fan Sites