This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Heroes Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Sekobro
No edit summary
imported>Iheartheroes
still not in the episodes
Line 43: Line 43:
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Microwave emission.png|link=Microwave emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Microwave emission.png|link=Microwave emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers_eden.jpg|link=Persuasion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant growth in 412 (3).JPG|link=Plant growth}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Plant growth in 412 (3).JPG|link=Plant growth}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Poison emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Poison emission}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Precognition.jpg|link=Precognition}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Precognition.jpg|link=Precognition}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Doyle makes Meredith lift a glass.jpg|link=Puppet master}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Powers Doyle makes Meredith lift a glass.jpg|link=Puppet master}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Regeneration.jpg|link=Rapid cell regeneration|text=Rapid cell regeneration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Regeneration.jpg|link=Rapid cell regeneration|text=Rapid cell regeneration}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sedation.JPG|link=Sedation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Sedation.JPG|link=Sedation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Shockwave.JPG|link=Seismic burst}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Shockwave.JPG|link=Seismic burst}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Trevor Powers.jpg|link=Shattering}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Trevor Powers.jpg|link=Shattering}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spoiler Going Postal ability2.jpg|link=Sound manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spoiler Going Postal ability2.jpg|link=Sound manipulation}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spontaneous combustion.jpg|link=Spontaneous combustion|text=Spontaneous combustion}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Spontaneous combustion.jpg|link=Spontaneous combustion|text=Spontaneous combustion}}
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Ando supercharges Daphne into time-travel speed.jpg|link=Supercharging}}
|}
|}
{| width=38%
{| width=56%
|-
|-
| {{PortalPowers|image=Ando supercharges Daphne into time-travel speed.jpg|link=Supercharging}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Terrakinesis in Strange Attractors (2).JPG|link=Terrakinesis}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Terrakinesis in Strange Attractors (2).JPG|link=Terrakinesis}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Weather control.jpg|link=Weather control}}
| {{PortalPowers|image=Weather control.jpg|link=Weather control}}

Revision as of 15:13, 25 November 2015

For abilities from the Heroes Reborn episodes, please see Abilities

For abilities from the graphic novels, please see Graphic Novel Abilities

For abilities from the Webisodes and Heroes Evolutions, please see Evolutions Abilities

Display Heroes Abilities Category

See Also:




Back to Portals


The Heroes Graphic Novels · About the Show · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories